Log In
United States Naval Academy Road Race • Mar 24 2013
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00
1
2 Kevin Gottlieb University of Virginia 0:00:00
2
3 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
5 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
5
6 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
6
7 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
8 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
9 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
9
10 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
11 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
12 Steven Boehm North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
13 Isaac Kaplan University of Virginia 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
14 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 0:00:00
14
15 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 0:00:00
15
16 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
16
17 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
17
18 Ryan Burbey College of William and Mary 0:00:00
18
19 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Michael Mulvihill
20 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
21 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
22 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Bruner
DNF Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
DNF Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Slack US Naval Academy 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
2
3 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:00:00
3
4 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 0:00:00
4
5 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia 0:00:00
6
7 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
7
8 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:00:00
8
9 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:00:00
9
10 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Luke Woodard
11 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
12 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
13 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
13
14 Drew Hogg University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
14
15 Harry Chen Bucknell University 0:00:00
15
16 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
16
17 Richard Frye University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
17
18 Roman Semenov University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
18
19 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
20 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
20
21 William Wiemers University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
21
22 James Huckle University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
22
23 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
24 Nathaniel Valaik US Naval Academy 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
DNF Evan Fulton College of William and Mary 0:00:00
DNF Geoffrey Tiblin Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Shawn Lautner Appalachian State University 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Farley US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Walters
DNF William Weber Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Joel Waters Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
2
3 Adam Dulberg Georgetown University 0:00:00
3
4 Jakob Stoner US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
5 Nick Albertone Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
6 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
7 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
7
8 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Nick Albertone
9 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
9
10 Steven Boyd Duke University 0:00:00
10
11 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
12 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
13 Daniel Grimm College of William and Mary 0:00:00
13
14 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
14
15 Eric Wengert Bucknell University 0:00:00
15
16 Austin Black University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
16
17 Darius Filsuf Georgetown University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Adam Dulberg
18 Gregory Pape American University 0:00:00
18
19 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
19
20 Robert Benoit University of Virginia 0:00:00
20
21 Blair Sweigart College of William and Mary 0:00:00
21
22 Wilson Fowler Appalachian State University 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Nick Albertone
DNF John Macchione George Washington University 0:00:00
DNF Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
DNF Kevin Hays George Washington University 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ty Mechling
DNF Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Sean Gardner
DNF Elliott Collins George Washington University 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Durst University of Delaware 0:00:00
1
2 Jonathan Roth College of William and Mary 0:00:00
2
3 Alex Contreras University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
3
4 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
4
5 Brooks Mershon Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Shawn Doyle American University 0:00:00
6
7 Thomas Palley Bucknell University 0:00:00
7
8 James Silva College of William and Mary 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Roth
9 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University 0:00:00
9
10 Benjamin Avery American University 0:00:00
10
11 Michael Norton American University 0:00:00
11
12 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
2
3 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Nina Laughlin
4 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
4
5 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5
6 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
3 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
3
4 Becky Johnson Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 0:00:00
6
7 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Hayes
8 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Hayes
DNF Brittany Stokes Duke University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Gina Turrini
DNF Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Hayes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
1
2 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2
3 Taylor Everson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Jessica Stuart George Washington University 0:00:00
4
5 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
5
DNF Kelly Fini Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
DNF Baylee Hale Appalachian State University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Abbey Dahl
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4