Log In
Tunis Roubaix At William Penn • Mar 2 2013
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Foster Texas A & M University
2 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University
3 Grant Koontz Texas A & M University Teammate Win: Cody Foster
4 Justin Laue University of Texas-Austin
5 Dustin Drewes Louisiana State University
6 Riley Burgon West Texas A & M University
7 Daniel Gonzalez The University of Texas at Dallas
8 Ryan Barnes Tulane University
9 Samuel Croft Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
10 Tucker Gerald West Texas A & M University
DNF Ricky Randall Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Gabriel Baca
DNF Benjamin Baxter Texas A & M University Teammate Win: Cody Foster
DNF Zack Sutton The University of Texas at Dallas
DNF Mitchell Sides University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Justin Laue
DNF Joseph Bacala Louisiana State University Teammate Top 5: Dustin Drewes
DNF Ben Davis Texas A & M University Teammate Win: Cody Foster
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Mccann Louisiana State University
2 Carl Stroud University of North Texas
3 Russell Terry Midwestern State University
4 Amos Zimmermann University of Texas-Austin
5 David Feinswog Tulane University
6 Jeremy Osborn Texas A & M University
7 Blake Warden University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Amos Zimmermann
8 Zack Berman Tulane University Teammate Top 5: David Feinswog
9 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Russell Terry
10 Marcus Granberry University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Amos Zimmermann
DNF Paul Abel University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Amos Zimmermann
DNF Scott Stewart Tulane University Teammate Top 5: David Feinswog
DNF Christian Newton University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Amos Zimmermann
DNF Pierce Young Rice University
DNF Erick Goytia Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Russell Terry
DNF Matthew Sherman Texas Christian University
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Buerger Midwestern State University
2 Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma
3 Todd Youngblood Texas Christian University
4 Kevin Healy Baylor University
5 Richard Korzekwa University of Texas-Austin
6 Matt Iserman University of North Texas
7 Charles Upshaw University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
8 Tim Hayes Texas State University-San Marcos
9 Tim Smith University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
10 Brady Reed Baylor University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Healy
11 Ryan Bailey Texas Tech University
12 Austin Smith Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Collin Buerger
13 Matt Carvell Tulane University
14 James Tyree University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
15 Anthony Sequera Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Collin Buerger
16 Stephen Johnson Texas A & M University
17 Andrew Lemoine Tulane University
18 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
19 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
20 Bobby Stover University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
21 Evan Lee University of Houston
22 Andrew Abrenica University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
23 Derek Ehrnschwender Tulane University
24 Taylor Wallace Texas State University-San Marcos
25 Brian Moynihan Texas State University-San Marcos
26 Josh Herr University of Houston
27 Justin Hicks Southern Methodist University
28 Nickolas Baker University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Richard Korzekwa
29 Robert Talley Texas Tech University
30 Brian Teed University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Andrew Farmer
31 Leland Colburn Texas A & M University
32 Eric Tichansky University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Andrew Farmer
33 Mark Mcgraw Texas A & M University
34 Eduardo Juarez Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Collin Buerger
DNF Andrew Turvey Southern Methodist University
DNF Grayson Meek Baylor University Teammate Top 5: Kevin Healy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Atkinson Centenary College of Louisiana
2 Matthew Othon University of Oklahoma
3 Daniel Carey University of Texas-Austin
4 Elias Valverde Texas Tech University
5 Juan Gil University of Houston
6 Jonathan Comeaux Nicholls State University
7 Michael Lee Southern Methodist University
8 Jonathan Martin Abilene Christian University
9 Daniel Rees Louisiana State University
10 Michael Mckissick Abilene Christian University
11 Rederick Marin Louisiana State University
12 Conrad Young University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Matthew Othon
13 Adam Pellerin Texas State University-San Marcos
14 Mark Simmons University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Carey
15 Zackquill Morgan Abilene Christian University
16 Eric Dawson University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Carey
17 Ian Howard University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Carey
18 Cale Guidry Nicholls State University
19 Robert Ward University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Carey
20 Andrew Ritchey Texas Tech University Teammate Top 5: Elias Valverde
21 Brandon Finerty University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Matthew Othon
22 Victor Harris University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Carey
23 Benjamin Morris University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Daniel Carey
24 Jacob Thomas West Texas A & M University
25 Chris Caroccio Texas A & M University
26 Wenxiong Tay University of Oklahoma Teammate Top 5: Matthew Othon
27 Matt Chandler Baylor University
28 Ryan Breault University of North Texas
DNF Kyle Nakatsuka Southern Methodist University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University
2 Ashlea Britton University of North Texas
3 Flora Yan University of North Texas
4 Linnea Nasman University of Texas-Austin
5 Ashley Hiatt University of Texas-Austin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Rodebeck Tulane University
2 Elizabeth Korinek University of Texas-Austin
3 Nicole Sharp Texas A & M University
4 Julie Cushen University of Texas-Austin
5 Megan Marunowski Texas State University-San Marcos
6 Elizabeth Lurz Abilene Christian University
7 Carly Sakumura University of Texas-Austin Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Korinek
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1