Log In
Shippensburg Scurry Campus Criterium • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ShipScurry

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Etienne Moreau Queens University 1:00:24
1
2 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 1:00:24
2
3 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 1:00:25
3
4 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 1:00:25
4
5 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 1:00:25
5
6 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 1:00:25
6
7 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 1:00:25
7
8 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University 1:00:25
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
9 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:00:25
9
10 Nathan Dugan Columbia University-NYC 1:00:25
10
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Lowe
11 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 1:00:26
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
12 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 1:00:26
12
13 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 1:00:29
1
Teammate Win: Etienne Moreau
14 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 1:00:30
2
15 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 1:00:31
3
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
16 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont 1:00:31
4
17 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 1:00:32
5
18 Thomas Barnett Providence College 1:00:32
6
19 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 1:00:33
7
20 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University 1:00:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
21 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 1:00:33
9
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
22 Daniel Holmdahl Dartmouth College 1:00:34
23 Adam Hodes Boston University 1:00:36
24 Mathieu Fradet University of Montreal 1:00:36
25 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 1:00:36
26 Mathieu Boudier-reveret University of Montreal 1:00:37
27 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 1:00:38
28 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 1:00:39
29 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 1:00:41
30 Jon Slaughter Queens University 1:00:43 Teammate Win: Etienne Moreau
31 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University 1:00:45
32 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 1:00:46
33 John Herrick University of Vermont 1:00:50
34 Eran Preble University of Delaware 1:00:53
35 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
DNF James Kennedy University of New Hampshire
DNF Spencer Gilbert Yale University
DNF Andrew Weinstein Princeton University
DNF Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
DNF Nicholas Geiser Yale University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:45:51
1
2 Harry Chen Bucknell University 0:45:53
2
3 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:45:53
3
4 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:45:53
4
5 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 0:45:53
5
6 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:45:53
6
7 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:45:53
7
8 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:45:53
8
9 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:45:53
9
Teammate Top 5: Harry Chen
10 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 0:45:53
10
11 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:45:53
11
12 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:45:53
12
13 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 0:45:53
13
14 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:45:53
14
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Parsons
15 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 0:45:53
15
16 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:45:53
16
17 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:45:53
17
18 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 0:45:53
18
19 William Hoff University of Delaware 0:45:53
19
20 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:45:53
20
21 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania 0:45:53
21
22 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 0:45:53
22
23 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:46:03
24 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 0:46:03
25 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 0:46:03
26 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 0:46:30
Off The Back
27 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
28 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi P&P
Off The Back
29 Paul Strein US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
DNF Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
Off The Back
DNF Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University
Off The Back
DNF Drew Steeves Queens University
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:28:59
2 Jason Leblanc Queens University 0:28:59
3 Simon Vidal New York University 0:28:59
4 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 0:28:59
5 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 0:29:02
1
6 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 0:29:02
2
7 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:29:02
3
8 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 0:29:02
4
9 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 0:29:02
5
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
10 Ian Kola University of Vermont 0:29:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Lange
11 Benjamin Frye University of Vermont 0:29:02
7
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Lange
12 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 0:29:02
8
13 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 0:29:02
9
14 Jack Graham US Military Academy 0:29:02
10
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
15 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:29:02
11
16 Benjamin Calvert New York University 0:29:02
12
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
17 Cody Dumont Pennsylvania State University 0:29:02
13
18 Ryan Campbell Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:29:02
14
19 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:02
15
20 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:29:02
16
21 Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University 0:29:02
17
22 Russell Grindstaff New York University 0:29:02
18
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
23 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:29:02
19
Teammate Win: Alec Rudd
24 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 0:29:02
20
25 Edgar Costa New York University 0:29:02
21
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
26 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 0:29:02
22
27 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 0:29:02
23
28 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 0:29:02
24
29 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 0:29:02
30 James Martenson Yale University 0:29:02
31 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:29:02
32 Kyle Irwin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:29:02
33 Nick Smith Boston University 0:29:02
34 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:29:02 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Lange
35 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 0:29:02
36 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 0:29:02
37 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:30:05
38 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:30:05
39 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:30:05
40 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College P&P
41 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University P&P
42 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
43 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College P&P
44 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
45 Joshua Heyne Princeton University P&P
46 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
47 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College P&P
DNF Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Gabriel Greenlaw Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Isaiah Levy US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Dailey
DNF Thomas Calcagni Drexel University
DNF Matthew Li Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Teammate Win: Alec Rudd
DNF Jeff Waters Queens University Teammate Top 5: Jason Leblanc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 0:29:01
1
2 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University 0:29:01
2
3 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 0:29:01
3
4 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:29:01
4
5 Kevin Schiavone University of New Hampshire 0:29:01
5
6 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:29:01
6
7 Michael Mcguire Columbia University-NYC 0:29:01
7
8 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire 0:29:01
8
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Schiavone
9 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 0:29:01
9
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Schiavone
10 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 0:29:01
10
11 Liam Steers Queens University 0:29:01
11
12 Jorge Pino New York University 0:29:01
12
Teammate Top 5: Sidharth Gajapatiraju
13 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 0:29:01
13
Teammate Win: Andrew Artz
14 Robert Dalgarno Boston University 0:29:01
14
15 Andrew Logan Queens University P&P
Off The Back
16 Paul Girgis Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Artz
17 David Neider University of New Hampshire P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Schiavone
18 Joseph Clark Pennsylvania State University -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andrew Artz
19 Brandon Masterman New York University -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sidharth Gajapatiraju
DNF Percy Chan Queens University
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College 0:27:52
1
2 Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College 0:27:52
2
Teammate Win: Hunter Vanadelsberg
3 Joshau Lewis Slippery Rock University 0:27:52
3
4 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:27:52
4
5 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:27:52
5
6 Seth Hoover Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:27:52
6
7 Eric Falcon Princeton University 0:27:52
7
8 Benjamin Parker Dartmouth College 0:27:57 Teammate Win: Hunter Vanadelsberg
9 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design 0:27:57
10 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:27:57
11 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 0:28:01
12 John Wen Yale University 0:28:04
13 Shepard Emerson Carnegie Mellon University 0:28:04
14 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College P&P
Off The Back
15 Jacob Lewis Slippery Rock University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshau Lewis
16 Jeffrey Musher Slippery Rock University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joshau Lewis
17 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
Off The Back
18 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
Off The Back
19 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani P&P
Off The Back
20 Mark Hall Johns Hopkins University P&P
Off The Back
21 Ben Heisey Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Griffin
22 Tyler Lee Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Griffin
23 Robert Walker US Military Academy P&P
Off The Back
DNF Erik Danielewicz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Griffin
DNF Joshua Chen Carnegie Mellon University
Off The Back
DNF Karan Mudgal Rhode Island School of Design
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kean Mccullum Messiah College 0:11:31
2 Johnrobin Mccrery New York University 0:11:38
3 Thomas Carson Messiah College 0:11:45 Teammate Win: Kean Mccullum
4 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 0:11:52
5 Ethan Derr Messiah College 0:12:04 Teammate Win: Kean Mccullum
6 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:12:04
7 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Andrew Isherwood
8 Ben Gochenaur Millersville University-Pennsylvani -1 lap
9 Andres Paez Stevens Institute of Technology -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Andrew Isherwood
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:47:29
2 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:47:29
3 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:47:29
4 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:47:29
5 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 0:47:32
1
6 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:47:32
2
7 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 0:47:32
3
8 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:47:32
4
9 Marina Brown Yale University 0:47:32
5
10 Erica Blom Yale University 0:47:32
6
11 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:47:40
12 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 0:47:40
13 Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:47:40 Teammate Top 5: Elspeth Huyett
14 Emily Paxson University of Vermont
15 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy -1 lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
DNF Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
DNF Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:47:32
2 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:47:38
3 Krysten Koehn Yale University 0:47:38
4 Jane Sheridan-rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:47:40
5 Karen Lam New York University 0:48:20
6 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 0:48:22
7 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
8 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire -2 laps Teammate Win: Erin Spaulding
9 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy -2 laps
DNF Anna Chase Yale University Teammate Top 5: Krysten Koehn
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:32:43
1
2 Jennifer Campbell Queens University 0:32:43
2
3 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 0:32:43
3
4 Jennifer Macmillan Queens University 0:32:43
4
5 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 0:32:43
5
6 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 0:32:43
6
7 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 0:32:43
7
8 Amanda Schevers Queens University 0:32:43
8
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Campbell
9 Robin Vornweg Queens University 0:32:43
9
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Campbell
10 Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University 0:32:43
10
11 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:32:50
12 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 0:32:50
13 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:33:01
14 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 0:34:34
Off The Back
15 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University -1 lap
Off The Back
16 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University -1 lap
Off The Back
17 Amy Hoagland New York University -1 lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Incitti Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:13:46
2 Rebecca Tottle Queens University 0:14:21
3 Heather Diehl Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:14:30 Teammate Win: Lori Incitti
4 Alyssa Wentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:14:35 Teammate Win: Lori Incitti
5 Tatyana Thomas Shippensburg University of Pennsylv -1 lap Teammate Win: Lori Incitti
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4