Log In
Shippensburg Scurry South Mountain Hill Climb • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ShipScurry

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:30:14
1
2 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:30:14
2
3 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 0:30:14
3
Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
4 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University 0:30:14
4
5 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:30:15
5
6 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 0:30:15
6
7 Spencer Gilbert Yale University 0:30:15
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lloydthomas
8 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 0:30:15
8
9 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 0:30:16
9
Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
10 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 0:30:16
10
11 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 0:30:16
11
12 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:30:16
12
13 Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:30:17
13
14 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 0:30:31
1
Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
15 Eran Preble University of Delaware 0:30:31
2
16 Jon Slaughter Queens University 0:30:33
3
17 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 0:30:33
4
18 Etienne Moreau Queens University 0:30:34
19 John Herrick University of Vermont 0:30:35
20 Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University 0:30:39 Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
21 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 0:30:59 Teammate Top 5: Dominic Caiazzo
22 Adam Hodes Boston University 0:31:00
23 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy 0:31:50
Off The Back
24 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 0:31:55
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
25 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 0:32:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Lloydthomas
26 Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:32:33
Off The Back
27 Thomas Barnett Providence College 0:32:42
Off The Back
28 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 0:33:11
Off The Back
29 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 0:35:10
Off The Back
30 Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University 0:35:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Wyatt Stoup
31 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 0:35:14
Off The Back
32 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 0:36:12
Off The Back
33 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 0:37:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:32:27
2 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 0:32:28 Teammate Win: Greg Mcelravy
3 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 0:32:28
4 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:32:28
5 Neal Overbeck Drexel University 0:32:36
6 Harry Chen Bucknell University 0:32:53
7 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:32:58 Teammate Win: Greg Mcelravy
8 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:33:01
9 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:33:01
10 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 0:33:04
11 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 0:33:04
12 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 0:33:10
13 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 0:33:21
14 R. Wilson tarbox iv New York University 0:33:32
15 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:33:42
16 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 0:33:51
17 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 0:33:52
18 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 0:34:08
19 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:34:09 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Baker
20 Drew Steeves Queens University 0:34:09
21 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:34:17
22 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:34:29
23 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 0:34:29
24 William Hoff University of Delaware 0:34:37 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Baker
25 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 0:34:41 Teammate Top 5: Robert Allaway
26 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:35:13
27 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania 0:35:13
28 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 0:35:38
29 0:36:03
30 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 0:36:07
31 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 0:36:50
32 Paul Strein US Military Academy 0:36:54
33 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 0:37:24
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Kola University of Vermont 0:33:12
2 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:33:14
3 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 0:33:15
4 Cody Dumont Pennsylvania State University 0:33:17
5 Nicholas Fiolo Marywood University 0:33:18
6 Benjamin Calvert New York University 0:33:42
7 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 0:34:00
8 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 0:34:03 Teammate Win: Ian Kola
9 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:34:05
10 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 0:34:05
11 Nick Smith Boston University 0:34:06
12 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 0:34:06
13 Chris Dordal University of Pittsburgh 0:34:21
14 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:34:27
15 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 0:34:27 Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
16 Adam Dulberg Georgetown University 0:34:27
17 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 0:34:28
18 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy 0:34:33
19 James Martenson Yale University 0:34:33
20 Simon Vidal New York University 0:34:39
21 Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology 0:34:44
22 Jason Leblanc Queens University 0:34:49
23 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 0:34:53 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Cummings
24 Russell Grindstaff New York University 0:34:56
25 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:34:56
26 Jack Graham US Military Academy 0:35:14
27 Jeff Waters Queens University 0:35:20
28 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:35:20
29 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:35:21
30 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 0:35:21 Teammate Win: Ian Kola
31 Kyle Irwin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:35:26
32 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:35:29
33 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 0:35:38
34 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University 0:36:01
35 Gregory Harkay Pennsylvania State University 0:36:05 Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
36 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 0:36:12
37 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 0:36:13
38 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:36:14
39 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 0:36:37
40 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 0:36:38
41 Alex Contreras University of Maryland-College Park 0:36:38
42 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:36:41
43 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 0:36:42
44 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:36:56
45 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 0:37:06
46 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology 0:37:07
47 Joshua Heyne Princeton University 0:37:08 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Devoe
48 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:37:24
49 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 0:37:25
50 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University 0:37:46 Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
51 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh 0:37:56
52 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:37:57
53 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:38:09 Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
54 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 0:38:29 Teammate Top 5: Cody Dumont
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:36:53
2 Jorge Pino New York University 0:36:56
3 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 0:37:19
4 Andrew Logan Queens University 0:37:44
5 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 0:37:45
6 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 0:38:18
7 Kevin Schiavone University of New Hampshire 0:38:45 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mattison
8 Charles Patten University of Pennsylvania 0:38:46
9 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire 0:38:46 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mattison
10 0:00:00 0:00:00 University of Maryland-College Park 0:38:48
11 Robert Dalgarno Boston University 0:39:13
12 Liam Steers Queens University 0:39:17 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Logan
13 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 0:39:52 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Artz
14 Percy Chan Queens University 0:41:53 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Logan
15 David Neider University of New Hampshire 0:42:30 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mattison
16 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 0:44:08
17 Brandon Masterman New York University 0:44:52 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Pino
18 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University 0:48:24 Teammate Top 5: Jorge Pino
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College 0:36:47
2 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 0:36:51
3 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:36:53
4 Benjamin Parker Dartmouth College 0:36:57 Teammate Win: Hunter Vanadelsberg
5 John Wen Yale University 0:37:01
6 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design 0:37:17
7 Kean Mccullum Messiah College 0:37:43
8 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 0:37:59
9 Eric Falcon Princeton University 0:38:06
10 Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College 0:38:32 Teammate Win: Hunter Vanadelsberg
11 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:38:47
12 Shepard Emerson Carnegie Mellon University 0:40:23
13 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:40:34
14 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:40:35 Teammate Top 5: Liam Moynihan
15 Karan Mudgal Rhode Island School of Design 0:41:33 Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
16 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:41:54
17 Robert Walker US Military Academy 0:41:58
18 Thomas Carson Messiah College 0:42:31
19 Ben Heisey Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:45:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Derr Messiah College 0:38:32
2 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:39:22
3 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 0:40:28
4 Johnrobin Mccrery New York University 0:44:18
5 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:47:13
6 Andres Paez Stevens Institute of Technology 1:03:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 0:35:04
2 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:35:13
3 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 0:35:14
4 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 0:35:15
5 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 0:35:32
6 Marina Brown Yale University 0:35:32
7 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 0:35:39
8 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 0:36:24
9 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:36:56
10 Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 0:37:23
11 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:37:48
12 Erica Blom Yale University 0:38:20
13 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology 0:39:06
14 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:41:15
15 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy 1:02:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arem Yale University 0:36:26
2 Karen Lam New York University 0:36:27
3 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:39:23
4 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:41:33
5 Jane Sheridan-rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:42:55
6 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 1:01:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Campbell Queens University 0:37:48
2 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 0:37:48
3 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 0:37:53
4 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 0:38:13
5 Amanda Schevers Queens University 0:38:14 Teammate Win: Jennifer Campbell
6 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 0:39:03
7 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 0:39:17
8 Alicia Cruz-uribe Pennsylvania State University 0:39:40
9 Jennifer Macmillan Queens University 0:39:40 Teammate Win: Jennifer Campbell
10 Robin Vornweg Queens University 0:40:00 Teammate Win: Jennifer Campbell
11 Amy Hoagland New York University 0:40:39
12 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:41:16
13 Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University 0:42:10 Teammate Top 5: Maureen Gribb
14 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 0:42:10
15 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 0:44:02
16 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:44:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 8