Log In
Shippensburg Scurry Horse Killer Road Race • Apr 7 2013
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #ShipScurry

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 2:53:54
Off The Front
2 Craig Nichols Round Here Racing 2:53:55
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
3 Micah Engle Round Here Racing 2:53:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
4 James Pettengill BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED p/b SP 2:57:11
Off The Front
5 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:57:11
Off The Front
6 John Heffner Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 2:57:11
Off The Front
7 2:57:14
Off The Front
8 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 2:57:53
Off The Front
9 Zack Morrey Scott Pro MTB Team 2:57:54
Off The Front
10 2:57:54
Off The Front
11 Andrew Bernstein Round Here Racing 2:59:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
12 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA 3:00:02
Off The Front
13 Mike Carney unattached 3:01:51
Off The Front
14 Michael Tabasko DCMTB 3:03:50
Off The Front
15 Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:15
Off The Front
16 3:13:26
Off The Front
17 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes P&P
Off The Front
18 Kyle Gheres Hollyloft/Alfies P&P
Off The Front
19 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea P&P
Off The Front
20 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing P&P
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Calvin Hoops
21 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV P&P
DNF Christopher Consorto C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF Greg Danielewicz Bike King Racing
DNF Eric Dempster Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Kenneth Morris Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Waldron ABRT 1:57:04
2 Aaron Hotaling The Bike Rack 1:57:04
3 Joe Hydrick Thru It All Body Shop 1:57:06
4 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling 1:57:06
5 Eric Diamond Antietam Velo Club / Team Hagerstow 1:57:08
6 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1:58:46
7 Jim Pollak Thru It All Body Shop 1:59:38 Teammate Top 5: Joe Hydrick
8 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop 1:59:38 Teammate Top 5: Joe Hydrick
9 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 2:00:23
10 Jesse Stauffer Lewisburg Cycling 2:00:23
11 Brian Pieragostini Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:00:27
12 Matthew Klein 2:00:48
13 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 2:01:17
14 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:02:40
15 John Blumenauer AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:02:43
16 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 2:02:44
17 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:04:45
18 Eric Matteson 2:06:45
19 Zach Lyons Susquehanna Valley Velo Club 2:07:34
20 Anthony Smith Blue Mountain Velo 2:08:06
21 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 2:09:03 Teammate Win: Tyler Waldron
22 Syd Lea Sports T.E.A.M. 2:13:12
23 John Matteson 2:13:57
24 Andrew Bowers HPC 2:14:28
25 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 2:15:24
26 Richard Lee Team Integrity 2:16:02
27 2:24:41
28 2:27:21
29 Ed Kantner AVC/Team Hagerstown Washington Coun 2:27:50
30 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 2:28:06
31 Jeff Bowers HPC 2:31:18
32 Robert Diez 2:33:24
33 Mark Youngblood Team Integrity 2:39:52
DNF Joseph Siegel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Christopher Townsley AVC/Team Hagerstown Washington Coun
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 3:09:42
Off The Front
2 Dylan Lowe Columbia University-NYC 3:10:10
1
3 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 3:10:10
2
4 Michael Garretson Pennsylvania State University 3:10:10
3
5 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:10:10
4
6 Eran Preble University of Delaware 3:10:11
5
7 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 3:10:11
6
8 Jon Slaughter Queens University 3:10:11
7
9 Thomas Barnett Providence College 3:10:11
8
10 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 3:10:11
9
11 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 3:10:11
10
12 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 3:10:12
11
13 John Herrick University of Vermont 3:10:16
14 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 3:10:23 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
15 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 3:10:24 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
16 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 3:10:38
17 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 3:10:46 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
18 Marten Beels Lehigh University 3:10:52
19 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 3:11:04 Teammate Win: Samson Mchugh
20 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh 3:11:04 Teammate Win: Samson Mchugh
21 Etienne Moreau Queens University 3:12:45
22 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 3:12:46
23 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 3:12:46
24 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 3:12:58
25 Adam Hodes Boston University 3:13:03
26 Matthew Lloydthomas Yale University 3:14:13
27 Nicholas Geiser Yale University P&P
28 Steven Rusnak US Military Academy P&P
DNF Zachary Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNF Alan Royek Shippensburg University of Pennsylv
DNF Steven Francisco University of Delaware
DNF Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University
DNF Spencer Gilbert Yale University
DNF Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont
DNF Colin Mckenna Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
DNF Wesley Kline Pennsylvania State University Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Shirock
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcintyre Pennsylvania State University 2:36:04
2 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 2:36:32
3 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 2:36:33
4 Jacob Lapenna Princeton University 2:36:34
5 Forrest Parsons University of Vermont 2:36:41
6 Brian Case Bucknell University 2:37:17
7 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC 2:37:21
8 Harry Chen Bucknell University 2:38:37
9 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 2:38:56 Teammate Top 5: Greg Mcelravy
10 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 2:39:33
11 Brian Markman Pennsylvania State University 2:40:14 Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
12 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 2:40:18
13 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 2:40:20
14 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 2:42:33
15 Ryan Matter University of Pennsylvania 2:44:07
16 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 2:44:19
17 Benjamin Reddy Columbia University-NYC 2:44:21
18 Micah Douglas US Military Academy 2:45:07
19 John Knisely Pennsylvania State University 2:51:52 Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
20 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 2:51:53
21 Jonathan Tang Pennsylvania State University 2:55:00 Teammate Win: Sean Mcintyre
22 Adam Schneider Dartmouth College 2:55:00
23 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania 2:58:38
24 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 2:58:38
25 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy 3:00:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Dumont Pennsylvania State University 1:56:42
1
2 Tanner Devoe Princeton University 1:56:43
2
3 Jack Graham US Military Academy 1:56:43
3
4 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 1:56:43
4
5 Nick Smith Boston University 1:56:43
5
6 Simon Vidal New York University 1:56:43
6
7 Alberto Castro US Military Academy 1:56:43
7
Teammate Top 5: Jack Graham
8 Devon Jasinski University of New Hampshire 1:56:43
8
Teammate Top 5: Conor Madison
9 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:56:43
9
10 Nicholas Fiolo Marywood University 1:56:43
10
11 Benjamin Calvert New York University 1:56:44
11
12 Ian Kola University of Vermont 1:56:44
12
13 Paul Lamarche University of Vermont 1:56:44
13
14 Kenneth Dailey US Military Academy 1:56:44
14
Teammate Top 5: Jack Graham
15 Matthew Durst University of Delaware 1:56:45
15
16 Isaiah Levy US Military Academy 1:56:45
16
Teammate Top 5: Jack Graham
17 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 1:56:46
17
18 Jonathan Lange University of Vermont 1:56:57
19 Edgar Costa New York University 1:57:47
20 Kyle Irwin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:58:13
21 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:58:41
22 Benjamin Conley Hamilton College 1:59:50
23 Joe Jordan University of Pennsylvania 2:00:59
24 Andrew Wong Dartmouth College 2:01:02
25 Brian Lin Carnegie Mellon University 2:01:11
26 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:01:45
27 Russell Grindstaff New York University 2:02:20
28 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 2:02:26
29 David Hopper Pennsylvania State University 2:04:08 Teammate Win: Cody Dumont
30 James Martenson Yale University 2:04:08
31 Daniel Gray Drexel University 2:04:09
32 Breton Minneham Rochester Institute of Technology 2:05:14
33 Jeff Waters Queens University 2:05:26
34 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 2:05:33
35 Chris Buehler Carnegie Mellon University 2:05:39
36 Andrew Dudle Pennsylvania State University 2:06:05 Teammate Win: Cody Dumont
37 Robert Abramson Carnegie Mellon University 2:06:55
38 Cajer Gong Carnegie Mellon University 2:07:05
39 Kevin Carringer US Military Academy 2:07:13 Teammate Top 5: Jack Graham
40 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 2:08:10
41 Joseph Yacono Drexel University 2:08:26
42 Gregory Harkay Pennsylvania State University 2:08:55 Teammate Win: Cody Dumont
43 Jacob Perlmutter University of Pittsburgh 2:08:58
44 Derek Wladyka Drexel University 2:09:25
45 Cheng Li Pennsylvania State University 2:09:48 Teammate Win: Cody Dumont
46 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 2:10:33
47 Andrew Sutherland Saint Joseph University 2:11:11
48 James Poland Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 2:12:31
49 Joshua Heyne Princeton University 2:12:32 Teammate Top 5: Tanner Devoe
50 Hunter Dansin Hamilton College 2:12:35
51 Brady Ferster Pennsylvania State University 2:12:50 Teammate Win: Cody Dumont
52 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 2:13:54 Teammate Win: Cody Dumont
53 Brandon Wilson Hamilton College 2:16:16
54 Jeekang Choi Pennsylvania State University 2:16:37 Teammate Win: Cody Dumont
55 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 2:17:44 Teammate Top 5: Jack Graham
56 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 2:24:13
57 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 2:24:13
DNF Wouter Zwart Dartmouth College
DNF Steven Pennington Saint Joseph University
DNF
DNF Eric Palmer Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF
DNF John Mcspedon Princeton University Teammate Top 5: Tanner Devoe
DNF Jason Leblanc Queens University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kapelewski Northeastern University 0:59:34
1
2 Sidharth Gajapatiraju New York University 0:59:35
2
3 Travis Mattison University of New Hampshire 0:59:35
3
4 Sheldon Hurst University of New Hampshire 0:59:35
4
5 Andrew Artz Pennsylvania State University 0:59:35
5
6 Benjamin Walters University of Pennsylvania 0:59:36
6
7 Charles Patten University of Pennsylvania 0:59:36
7
8 Austin Bradley University of Pittsburgh 0:59:36
8
9 Jorge Pino New York University 0:59:37
9
Teammate Top 5: Sidharth Gajapatiraju
10 Kevin Schiavone University of New Hampshire 0:59:38
10
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mattison
11 0:00:00 0:00:00 University of Maryland-College Park 0:59:39
11
12 Jeffrey Lugo University of Delaware 0:59:44
13 Samuel Carroll Pennsylvania State University 1:00:01 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Artz
14 Andrew Logan Queens University 1:01:35
Off The Back
15 Liam Steers Queens University 1:02:28
Off The Back
16 David Neider University of New Hampshire 1:03:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mattison
17 Paul Girgis Pennsylvania State University 1:03:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Artz
18 Sudeep Rangi University of Pennsylvania 1:03:47
Off The Back
19 Robert Dalgarno Boston University 1:05:47
Off The Back
20 Joseph Clark Pennsylvania State University P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Artz
21 Percy Chan Queens University P&P
Off The Back
DNF Michael Mcguire Columbia University-NYC
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Hermann Boston University
Off The Back
DNF Brandon Masterman New York University
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sidharth Gajapatiraju
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Griffin Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:59:35
1
2 Noah Rickerich Dartmouth College 0:59:35
2
3 Hunter Vanadelsberg Dartmouth College 0:59:35
3
4 Erik Schiller Rhode Island School of Design 0:59:35
4
5 Eric Falcon Princeton University 0:59:36
5
6 Chris Walker Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:59:36
6
7 Peter Skaggs Hamilton College 0:59:36
7
8 Jeffrey Musher Slippery Rock University 0:59:36
8
9 Shepard Emerson Carnegie Mellon University 0:59:36
9
10 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:59:36
10
11 Alexander Dale Rhode Island School of Design 0:59:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
12 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:59:37
12
13 Sean Severt Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:59:38
13
Teammate Win: Kevin Griffin
14 Joshau Lewis Slippery Rock University 0:59:38
14
15 John Wen Yale University 0:59:40
15
16 Kean Mccullum Messiah College 0:59:40
16
17 Benjamin Parker Dartmouth College 0:59:41
17
Teammate Top 5: Noah Rickerich
18 Johnrobin Mccrery New York University 1:01:45
Off The Back
19 Jacob Lewis Slippery Rock University 1:03:00
Off The Back
20 Siegfried Isidrocloudas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:03:00
Off The Back
21 Mike Yalch Millersville University-Pennsylvani 1:03:02
Off The Back
22 Thomas Carson Messiah College 1:03:22
Off The Back
23 Juse Nino Johns Hopkins University 1:05:46
Off The Back
24 Karan Mudgal Rhode Island School of Design P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Erik Schiller
25 Ben Heisey Shippensburg University of Pennsylv P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Griffin
DNF Robert Walker US Military Academy
Off The Back
DNF Joshua Chen Carnegie Mellon University
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Isherwood Stevens Institute of Technology 0:44:00
2 Joseph Slamm Northeastern University 0:45:15
3 Dylan Hoffman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:45:22 Teammate Win: Andrew Isherwood
4 Ben Gochenaur Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:45:58
5 Andres Paez Stevens Institute of Technology 0:48:56 Teammate Win: Andrew Isherwood
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rose Long Icahn School of Medicine at Mount S 2:59:10
2 Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy 2:59:56
3 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 2:59:56
4 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 3:00:40
5 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 3:00:49
6 Michelle Khare Dartmouth College 3:01:17
7 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 3:01:41
8 Marina Brown Yale University 3:01:44
9 Elspeth Huyett Kutztown University of Pennsylvania 3:04:09
10 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 3:08:22
11 Lydia Hausle Boston University P&P
12 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy P&P Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
13 Erica Blom Yale University P&P
DNF Bailey Semian Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
DNF Gabriella Allong US Military Academy Teammate Top 5: Jasmine Hansen
DNF Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC 3:01:41
2 Hannah Arem Yale University 3:01:44
3 Krysten Koehn Yale University 3:07:53
4 Karen Lam New York University 3:10:23
5 Amanda Swords Millersville University-Pennsylvani 3:11:57
6 Jane Sheridan-rossi Rhode Island School of Design P&P
DNF Jennifer Webster US Military Academy
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Summers Pennsylvania State University 1:32:58
2 Jennifer Campbell Queens University 1:34:00
3 Maureen Gribb Drexel University 1:35:11
4 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 1:35:18
5 Anna Janas Columbia University-NYC 1:36:25
6 Jennifer Macmillan Queens University 1:36:36
7 Danielle Smith Dartmouth College 1:36:56
8 Victoria Gates Fitchburg High School 1:37:57
9 Amanda Schevers Queens University 1:39:05 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Campbell
10 Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:40:44
11 Emily Dubs Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 1:40:54
12 Alicia Cruz-uribe Pennsylvania State University 1:41:14 Teammate Win: Samantha Summers
13 Amy Hoagland New York University 1:42:32
14 Eugenia Chalbaud Drexel University 1:42:40 Teammate Top 5: Maureen Gribb
15 Mary Lawrence Saint Joseph University 1:42:53
16 Robin Vornweg Queens University 1:43:01 Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Campbell
17 Kasinee Gehring Pennsylvania State University 1:44:15 Teammate Win: Samantha Summers
18 Alissa Peterson University of Vermont 1:46:25
19 Courtney Anderson Hamilton College 1:49:42
20 Laken Ethun Saint Joseph University 1:49:47
21 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 1:52:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Incitti Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:44:53
2 Rebecca Tottle Queens University 0:45:00
3 Alyssa Wentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:45:00 Teammate Win: Lori Incitti
4 Heather Diehl Shippensburg University of Pennsylv 0:48:48 Teammate Win: Lori Incitti
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3