Log In
Hornby Hills Kermis • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman Pointway Performance / Stan's Notub
2 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
3 Kevin Walker Early Morning Riders
4 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
5 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
6 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital
7 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care
8 Dirk Biemans Intergrow
9 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
10 Tom Goetz
11 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
12 Randy Hadzor Variety Studios / WoolSports
13 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF David Richardson Team Towpath
DNF Jordan Oroshiba University of Rochester
DNF Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling
DNF Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company
DNF Jeremy Wickham Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Ryan Uber Hollyloft/Alfies
DNF James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Nicholas Chen CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
DNF Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA/GF Capital Teammate Top 5: Daniel Crespo
DNF David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team
DNF Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC
DNF Cam Mancuso
DNF Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso Teammate Top 5: Dylan Pudiak
DNF Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Kuhns Team ROG
2 David Stauffer Cornell University
3 Philip Nesbitt GVCC/Team Towpath
4 Jake Goodman CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital
5 Rick Ferro emblem cycling/realtyusa
6 Jon Murray RUUD Racing/TVC
7 Brance Unkrich Paceline Sports Cooperstown
8 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc
9 Justin Abbott Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
10 Leo Kolshorn Skylands Cycling
11 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team
12 Wesley Hadzor mello velo/BTB
13 Michael Zak
14 Brenden Conway Emblem Racing/Realty USA
DNF Jason Haight Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Micah Lerner Cornell University Teammate Top 5: David Stauffer
DNF Daniel Salisbury Corning/NoTubes Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Skomra Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
2 Joshua Bonvissuto
3 Joseph Reed
4 Ken Hammond
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Coffey GVCC / Towpath Bike
2 Chris Baker North40Photography/GVCC
3 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography/GVCC
4 Barrett Nelson
5 David Tate Team Empire Brewing Syracuse Bicy
6 Jason Hungerford Oswald Cycle Works
7 Jake Veigel Avalon Homes
8 Jonathan Baker North 40 Photography/GVCC Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
9 Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUsa.com
10 Todd Relyea Maxpower
11 David Schenck
12 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders
DNF Paul Mattison North 40 Photography
DNF George Uhlir
DNF Merle Whitehead Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC
2 Keith Watkins Central New York Cyclist - CNYC
3 David Hansen Rogue Race Team
4 David Heck FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Williams
2 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING
3 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling
4 Armin Heurich FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
5 David Prugh Corning/NoTubes Race Team
6 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
7 Michael Burri CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling
8 Vin Mancuso
9 Paul Speranza Corning/Notubes Race Team Teammate Top 5: David Prugh
10 Robert Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
11 Steven Hanes CBRC/OCC
DNF Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
DNF Kent Goben 2 for the road
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanne Lucash CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital
2 Daniela Floss Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3 Vanessa Mccaffery Corning-NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
4 Lilynn Graves Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycl
5 Ruth Sherman Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Roy
2 Nancy Bailey
3 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1