Log In
Mystic Velo Criterium • Apr 6 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Edwards Kenda p/b RACC 0:48:18
1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:18
1
2 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:48:19
2
3 Danielle White 0:48:19
3
4 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:48:20
4
5 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:48:22
5
6 Nancy Gillooly Corner Cycle 0:48:23
6
7 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:48:24
7
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Lacker
8 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:25
8
Teammate Win: Julianne Tauscher
9 Jordan Dube Kenda p/b RACC 0:49:16
Off The Back
10 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club +1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Babcock NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:23
2 Erik Laframboise Mystic Velo Club 0:46:26
3 Scott Gallivan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:26 Teammate Win: Jerry Babcock
4 Marc Curtis 0:46:27
5 Michael O'donnell 0:46:27
6 Paul Goguen C.F. Racing 0:46:30
7 Steve Riley Mystic Velo Club 0:46:31 Teammate Top 5: Erik Laframboise
8 Charles Vigorita 0:46:39
9 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club 0:46:47
10 Pierre Mcmahon Northeast Masters 0:47:37
11 Vivek Purohit Pequot cyclist Club 0:47:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:52:56
Off The Front
2 John Gadrow Cox Communications / WE Stedman 0:52:56
Off The Front
3 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:52:56
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jason Barella
4 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:54:04
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jason Barella
5 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycle 0:54:42 Teammate Win: Jason Barella
6 Richard Loring NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team 0:54:48
1
7 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX/ Narragansett Bec/ Apex 0:54:49
2
8 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:49
3
9 Christopher Cavallaro 0:54:49
4
10 Cory Small Bayhill Capital/ CL Noonean 0:54:49
5
11 Alex Carmona Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:54:49
6
12 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:54:49
7
13 Guy Zerega Swamp Yankeed 0:54:49
8
14 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:54:49
9
15 Tony Hill Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:54:50
10
16 Donald Snoop jr. Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:54:50
11
17 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:54:50
12
18 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:54:50
13
19 Taylor Schwartz Tufts Cycling 0:54:50
14
20 Matthew Waskiewicz TEAM EDGE 0:54:50
15
21 Paul Saucier 0:54:50
16
22 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:54:52
17
23 Armand Pantalone BOB-SMART 0:54:53
18
24 Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero 0:54:54
19
25 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:54:54
20
26 Juan Dejesus Expo Wheelmen 0:54:55
21
27 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:55
22
28 Yi peng Teoh FGX Racing 0:54:56
23
28 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:54:56
23
29 Chris Adams 0:55:18
24
30 Dwayne Melton CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:55:19
DNF Lance Jones Expo Wheelmen DNF
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Reagan NorEast Cycling DNF
Off The Back
DNF Steve Morse Providence Velo Club DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Bayhill Capital 0:51:36
2 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:51:36
3 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:51:36
4 Maxwell Godbey boston bicycle school 0:51:39
5 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:51:39
6 James Hayes Cox/ WE Stedman 0:51:39
7 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:51:39
8 Rich Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:51:42
9 Zachary Curtis 0:51:43
10 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
11 Kyle Helson Providence Velo 0:51:56
12 William Mcenery Pedal Power 0:52:15
13 Wes Deane Cox/W.E. Stedman 0:52:43
14 Rick Herman +1 Lap
DNF Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Swansea Velo Club DNF
DNF Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club DNF
DNF Michael Keough Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Nik Bentec DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:32:24
2 Brodie Deshaies 0:33:59
3 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling +1 Lap
4 Sean Goguen C.F. Racing +1 Lap
5 Xander Jones Expo Wheelmen +1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Damphouse Bayhill Capital 0:47:03
2 P.j. Renquin C.F. Racing 0:48:00
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing 0:48:02
4 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling 0:49:14
5 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing +1 Lap
6 Maxwell Godbey boston bicycle school +1 Lap
7 Ian Keough Bayhill Capital +1 Lap Teammate Win: Sam Damphouse
8 Zachary Curtis +1 Lap
9 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing +1 Lap Teammate Top 5: P.j. Renquin
10 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club +2 Lap
11 Eziah Davis +3 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Beach 0:34:42
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton Cat +1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Beach 0:47:38
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doqin Poltee Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:51:58
2 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:52:38
3 Todd Buckley Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:52:38 Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
4 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:52:38 Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:52:38 Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
6 Chris Grady Arc-en- Ciel Racing 0:52:38 Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
7 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers +1 Lap
8 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech +1 Lap
9 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
10 Richard Legault Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
11 Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
12 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
13 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel +1 Lap
14 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
15 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC +1 Lap
16 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex +1 Lap
17 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
18 Gary Aspnes CCB +1 Lap
19 John Laupheimer Del Wap +1 Lap
20 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas +1 Lap
21 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap Teammate Win: Doqin Poltee
22 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers +1 Lap
23 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore +2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:45:25
1
2 Jose r Torres Coamo - Puerto Rico 0:45:25
2
3 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:45:25
3
4 William Sawyer Spinarts 0:45:25
4
5 John Laupheimer Bell lap Cycling 0:45:25
5
6 Jon Ayers OA/Cyclemania 0:45:26
6
7 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:45:26
7
8 Kelly Parsons Arc-en Ciel Racing Team 0:45:27
8
Teammate Win: Lionel Trahan
9 Joseph Savick Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:45:29
9
Teammate Win: Lionel Trahan
10 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:45:29
10
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club +1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club +1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:45:32
2 John Auer Team Somerset +1 Lap
3 David Holmander The Velo Resource +1 Lap
4 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club +2 Lap
5 Pete Murphy Northeast Masters +2 Lap
6 June Froh Mystic Velo Club +2 Lap
7 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA +2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Smart Shop 1:05:16
2 Tim Mitchell CLR 1:05:16
3 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing 1:05:16
4 Keith Kelly Fitwerx 1:05:16
5 Lucas Fortini +1 Lap
6 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
7 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
8 Alex Cox CCB Racing +1 Lap
9 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling +1 Lap
10 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal +1 Lap
11 David Potter +1 Lap
12 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
13 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport +1 Lap
14 Tim Ratta CLR Racing +1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
15 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel +1 Lap
16 Todd Buckley +1 Lap
17 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com +1 Lap
18 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling +1 Lap
19 Christopher Kohnle CVC Suburban Subaru +1 Lap
20 Kyle Smith +1 Lap
21 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRracing.com +1 Lap
22 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team +1 Lap
DNF Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling DNF
DNF John Gadrow Cox Communications / WE Stedman DNF
DNF Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
DNF Chris Grady Arc-en- Ciel Racing DNF
DNF David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
DNF Ben Liang MetLife - NorEast Cycling DNF
DNF Joe Reis CF Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Peter Goguen
DNF Sam Damphouse Cooper Cycles DNF
DNF Bill Mark NBX DNF
DNF Peter Bowring Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli DNF
DNF Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4