Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 23 2013
Partly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 21 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Rodriguez Somerville Bicycle Shop
2 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Tomas Ketcham Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing
7 Rodrigo Echeverri Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Win: Anthony Rodriguez
8 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
9 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
10 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
11 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Win: Anthony Rodriguez
12 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tomas Ketcham
13 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
14 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
15 Willie Payton CLR
16 Michael Goret Watchung Wheelmen
17 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
18 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
19 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Rafal Urzedowski
20 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com
21 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
22 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
23 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
24 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling
25 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
26 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
27 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: William Elliston
28 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
29 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
30 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54
31 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team
32 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
33 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
34 David Martin Team Metra / Cycles 54
35 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
36 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
37 Sergio Atocha
38 Henoch Getz Setanta
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance
2 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
3 Romanus Joseph
4 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club
5 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
6 Sebaj Adele
7 Karl Oreilly Cycles 54
8 Kenny Niernberg
9 Christopher Lee
10 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Fred Shattell
11 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
12 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Jason Bell RBNY Racing
14 Michael Malavarca Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Patrik Dyberg
15 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
16 Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc
17 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
18 Ignazio Castellana
19 Nelson Martins
20 Mark Walker Major Taylor Development Team
21 Joe Gaziano Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Patrik Dyberg
22 Omar Villafane
23 Kevin Kennedy VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Fred Shattell
24 Sree Kant Siggi's/nyvelocity
25 David Weiss Mapso Tri Club
26 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
27 Douglas Junkins Speedwell Racing
28 Garrett Lynch SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
29 Frank Stout
30 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
31 Oleg Bekkerman
32 Darrell Tucker Century Road Club Assoc
33 Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
34 Jason Konn VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Win: Fred Shattell
35 Darren Milun Team Marty's
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Sullivan Lupus Racing Team
2 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
3 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
4 Ryan Pomajevich TeamLionofFlanders.com
5 David Margolin Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
7 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle
8 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
9 Todd Giese Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
11 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
12 Steven Ward Colavita Racing
13 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
14 David Walker Liberty Cycle
15 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: David Margolin
16 Willie Payton CLR
17 Stanislaw Arciszewski
18 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
19 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: David Margolin
20 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team Teammate Win: Brendan Sullivan
21 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coleman
22 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
23 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
24 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
25 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
26 Marc Innella Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
27 Gregory Wheeler Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Zebulon Nelessen
28 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
29 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
30 Marco Espin GS Gotham
31 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
32 David Kahl Liberty Cycle
33 Mike Servais Colavita Racing
34 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club
35 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
36 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen
37 Jordi Conrado Liberty Cycle
38 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Coleman
39 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery
40 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
41 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: David Margolin
42 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
43 Andrew Kuklis TeamLionofFlanders.com Teammate Top 5: Ryan Pomajevich
44 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
45 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team Teammate Top 5: Zebulon Nelessen
46 Gary Berbaum
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
2 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
3 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
4 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Daniel Schmalz BH/Comedy Central
6 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
7 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
8 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
9 Patrik Dyberg Liberty Cycle
10 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
11 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
12 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Douglas O'neill
13 Timothy Doherty NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
15 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club
16 Raymond Campeau Watchung Wheelmen
17 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance
18 Mike Servais Colavita Racing
19 Eric Perkins Westwood Velo
20 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
21 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
22 Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Racing
23 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo Sport
24 Paul Zaykowski Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jeff Gottesman
25 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Win: Douglas O'neill
26 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
27 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: William Brunner
28 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 6