Log In
South Jersey Spring Series • Mar 24 2013
Overcast, 42 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cyclin 00:00:00.0
1
2 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.0
2
3 Nick Rogers Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 00:00:00.0
3
4 Colin Sandberg GPOA 00:00:00.0
4
5 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Vie 13 00:00:00.0
5
6 Matthew Kupsky The Performance Lab p/b The Ca 00:00:00.0
6
7 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
7
8 Eran Preble University of Delaware 00:00:00.0
8
9 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Ca 00:00:00.0
9
10 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling 00:00:00.0
10
Teammate Win: Josh Davison
11 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
12 Warren Holzman Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.0
12
13 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.0
13
14 Christian Sell Breakawaybikes.com I-fractal 00:00:00.0
14
15 Ken Walsh The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 00:00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: David Dawson
16 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
16
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Black Breakawaybikes.com-QCW Cycling 00:00:00.0
1
2 Eran Preble University of Delaware 00:00:00.0
2
3 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p 00:00:00.0
3
4 Bill Ash The Bells Bike Shop Cycling te 00:00:00.0
4
5 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.0
5
6 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.0
6
7 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
8 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.0
8
9 Matthew Doyle C4 Cycling / Cycleplanner.com 00:00:00.0
9
10 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
10
11 Norman Connelly PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Cl 00:00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
12 Scott Cullen Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
13 Zachary Taylor bells cycling team 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Bill Ash
14 Luke Lukas D3DEVO 00:00:00.0
14
15 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
15
16 Pedro Campos Amoroso's Racing Team 00:00:00.0
16
17 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
18 Jonathan Pressman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.0
18
19 Stephen Moore Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.0
19
20 Michael Borda Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 00:00:00.0
20
21 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Racing 00:00:00.0
21
22 Justin Davala C C Evesham 00:00:00.0
22
23 Otto Sanchez PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
24 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
24
25 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.0
25
26 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Michael Black
27 Jason Cimini Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
27
28 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Eric Danver
29 Richard Ambacher Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
29
30 Andrew Brennan Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cyclin 00:00:00.0
30
Teammate Win: Michael Black
31 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:00:00.0
31
32 Sean Cunningham Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
32
33 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
33
34 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 00:00:00.0
34
35 Wade Hess Team Independence Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
35
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harold Pickar Team TBB/Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
1
2 Chris Mcginley Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
2
3 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
3
4 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
4
5 Gary Kershner Rock it Riders 00:00:00.0
5
6 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
6
7 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
7
8 Jq Wade Rock It Riders 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Gary Kershner
9 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 00:00:00.0
9
10 Tom Maioriello Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
10
11 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 00:00:00.0
11
12 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Beckwith
13 Christopher Hope PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
14 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Harold Pickar
15 Mark Leusner summitt cycling 00:00:00.0
15
16 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Chris Mcginley
17 Scott Land Actions Wheels/Viking Yachts/C 00:00:00.0
17
18 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Csolak
19 Daniel Shelanskey 00:00:00.0
19
20 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
20
21 Scott Goodwin 00:00:00.0
21
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
1
2 Jerry Hine PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.0
2
3 John Clark Mid-Atlantic Juniors Cycling p 00:00:00.0
3
4 Frank Mikolajczak NCVC/ United Healthcare 00:00:00.0
4
5 Chris Jacovini Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
5
6 Kevin Mellinger Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Kenny Niernberg
7 Kevin Beckwith Summit Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
7
8 Ryan Stahnke Viking Yachts / Action Wheels 00:00:00.0
8
9 David Wilson Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.0
9
10 Hans Mueller 00:00:00.0
10
11 Sean Gaughan Mojo bicycle shop 00:00:00.0
11
12 Chris Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
12
13 Timothy Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
13
14 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue 00:00:00.0
14
15 Justin Dipalma Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.0
15
16 Brian Howles Media Cycling 00:00:00.0
16
17 Philip Bennett daniels Trek Travel 00:00:00.0
17
18 Noah Swanson Atlantic Bike Club 00:00:00.0
18
19 Nick Roehnert Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
19
20 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence 00:00:00.0
20
21 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
21
22 Edward Mullen Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Win: Kenny Niernberg
23 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
23
24 Xingda Zhai 00:00:00.0
24
25 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 00:00:00.0
25
26 Darren Goffin 00:00:00.0
26
27 Ian M cameron Danzeisen and Quigley 00:00:00.0
27
28 Kevin Sullivan Zen Masters Racing 00:00:00.0
28
29 Matthew Jochym 00:00:00.0
29
30 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:00:00.0
30
31 Christopher Hope PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Jerry Hine
32 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:00:00.0
32
33 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:00:00.0
33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Sandberg GPOA 00:00:00.0
1
2 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.0
2
3 Shawn Teske PRO PEDALS 00:00:00.0
3
4 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q 00:00:00.0
4
5 Josh Davison Breakawaybikes.com- QCW Cyclin 00:00:00.0
5
6 Eric Danver PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.0
6
7 Warren Holzman Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.0
7
8 Jason Bradley Pro Pedals Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
8
9 Todd Giese Pro Pedals 00:00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Teske
10 Matthew Doyle C4 Cycling / Cycleplanner.com 00:00:00.0
10
11 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
11
12 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental 00:00:00.0
12
13 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club 00:00:00.0
13
14 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc 00:00:00.0
14
15 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 00:00:00.0
15
16 Chris Foster PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens 00:00:00.0
16
17 Scott Cullen Peddler's Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
17
18 Andrea Brennan Riptide Cycling 00:00:00.0
18
19 Timothy Hancock Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 00:00:00.0
19
20 Otto Sanchez PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 00:00:00.0
20
21 Michael Smith Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Eric Wallenburg
22 Jason Cimini Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
1
2 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 00:00:00.0
2
3 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.0
3
4 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.0
4
5 Jeff Wolf Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
5
6 Deborah Leedalebrown Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
6
7 Andrew Davala Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:00:00.0
7
8 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse 00:00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Wolf
9 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Racing 00:00:00.0
9
10 Darin Bedle Team Metra / Cycles 54 00:00:00.0
10
11 Richard Weinstock Colavita NJ/NY Masters 00:00:00.0
11
12 Andrea Brennan Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 00:00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Amy Cutler
13 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:00:00.0
13
14 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:00:00.0
14
15 Eric Wallenburg Pro Pedals/Team Express 00:00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Mark Cowin
16 David Mcginn Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 00:00:00.0
16
17 Stephen Gerard Atlantic Bike Club 00:00:00.0
17
18 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing 00:00:00.0
18
19 Robert Wellmon Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 00:00:00.0
19
20 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop 00:00:00.0
20
21 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 00:00:00.0
21
22 Ed Peterson Pro Pedals Team Express 00:00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Mark Cowin
23 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 00:00:00.0
23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5