Log In
Tilles Park Criterium • Apr 7 2013
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
6 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
8 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
9 Mark Jones
10 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
11 Bob Santarelli Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
13 Robert Martin Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
14 George Boren Guitar Lab
15 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
16 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
18 Timothy Rister St. Louis Cycling Club
19 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
20 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
21 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
22 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
23 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
24 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
25 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Harre
26 Mark Obermeier Dogfish Racing Team
27 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Borella
2 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
3 Guy Knapp
4 Louis Grace
5 Tanner Sublette
6 Micah Thompkins
7 Ethan Cadenhead
8 Obadah Alzahabi
9 John Sprong
10 Samuel Archie
11 Benjamin Matz
12 Jonathan Matz
13 Achint Rai
14 Parker Powell
15 Ashton Braddock
16 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17 Mason Hegeman
18 Dylan Maltz
19 Carson Brindle Guitar Lab
20 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
21 Trent Maassen
22 Emilie Humes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
3 Khris Seger Guitar Lab
4 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
6 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
7 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: C. Trey hogan
8 Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis
9 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
11 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire Teammate Top 5: Scott Williamson
12 Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
13 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
15 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Company
16 Gus Miller Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: C. Trey hogan
17 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
18 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
19 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team Teammate Top 5: C. Trey hogan
20 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
21 Blake Voges Team Upland Brewing
22 Brandon Oneal Off the Front Racing
23 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24 Phil Sojka Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 James Klages Veda Cycling
26 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
27 Bryan Trimborn Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
28 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
29 George Boren Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
30 Lonnie Kennedy Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
31 Samuel Moore Metro East Cycling
32 Zachary Hughes Liberty Cycle
33 Matt Brindle Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Khris Seger
34 Keith Vogl Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Roy Doskal
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
2 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Matthew Weddle Guitar Lab
4 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University
5 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryon Sauter
8 Richard Johnston Road
9 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
10 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
12 Jeremy Williamson
13 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
14 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Bryon Sauter
15 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Matthew Weddle
16 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assn
17 Scott Fisher Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Matthew Weddle
18 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Matthew Weddle
19 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
20 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University Teammate Top 5: Ian Hackett
21 Eric Newman Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Matthew Weddle
22 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Rick Bass
DNF Tim Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling Team fueled by
2 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Jeremy Williamson
4 Evan Blankenship
5 James Adelmann Peak Racing Team
6 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
7 Sean Thurman
8 Mark French Peak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
9 Ryan Caldwell Guitar Lab
10 Louis Grace
11 Paul Osburn Guitar Lab
12 Andrew Blome Guitar Lab
13 Joe Bachmann Big Shark
14 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
15 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Anthony Lowther Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
18 Ian Borella
19 Fred Brand
20 Casey Grove
21 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
22 Leo Smith
23 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Robert Girdner Dogfish Racing Team
25 Jerry Bruce
26 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
27 Andrew Young
28 Rob Riti Peak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
29 Mike Dunaway Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
30 David Mason Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
31 Michael Mckee ICCC
32 Guy Knapp
33 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
34 Chris Ludbrook
35 Ian Watson
36 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: David Archer
37 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
38 Alan Ward
39 Bill Godefroid
DNF Jason Lind Peak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: James Adelmann
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrzej Krzysiak Pact-DISH Network Cycling
2 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc.
3 Scott Fisher Guitar Lab
4 Ruben Aymerich Off the Front Racing
5 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
6 Frank Brummer Team Mack Racing Assoc.
7 Steve Driscoll Team Mack Racing Assoc. Teammate Top 5: Todd Kollar
8 James Adelmann Peak Racing Team
9 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
10 Steven Berger Team Mack Racing Assoc. Teammate Top 5: Todd Kollar
11 Tom Mueller Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Scott Fisher
12 Mark French Peak Racing Team
13 Anthony Lowther Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
14 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab Teammate Top 5: Scott Fisher
15 Martin Linde Gateway Cycling Club
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17 Jaime Garzon Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
18 Chris Dougan St. Louis Cycling Club
19 Joe Ferguson Revolution Cycles
20 Dan Shriver
21 Mike Dunaway Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
2 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Joshua Carter Team Predator
4 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
5 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
6 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
7 John Thrasher Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
8 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
9 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
10 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
11 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
12 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: B.j. Keane
14 Aj Turner Sakari Race Team
15 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: B.j. Keane
16 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
17 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
18 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
19 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: B.j. Keane
20 Eric Haynes Mercy Kuat
21 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
22 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
23 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
24 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
26 Johnny Merli Dogfish Racing Team
27 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
28 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
29 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30 Jeffrey Schroetlin Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
31 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
32 Trevor Lister Wheel Fast Racing
33 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
34 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
35 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
36 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
37 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: B.j. Keane
38 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Win: Justin Maciekowicz
39 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
40 Scott Moninger Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
41 Kellan True
DNF Mike Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Cody Goettl Mercy Kuat
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Schook
2 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
3 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
4 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
6 Molly Brady The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Erin Mayhan Momentum Racing LLC - MO
8 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Linda Johnson
9 Anina Blankenship
10 Kate Hrubes Hub Bicycle Company
11 Susan Kubinak Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
14 Nikki Morrissey
15 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Judy Slosar Team Revolution
17 Carrie Kotowski
18 Rachel Siegert Team Revolution
19 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Cecilia Carroll
21 Amelia Sprong
22 Sandi Wulff Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Britta Siegel
3 Catherine Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Emilie Flanigan
5 Jennifer Schook
6 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
7 Vanessa Mckenzie
8 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
9 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Catherine Ebeling
10 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Cindi Inman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Ebeling
12 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Catherine Ebeling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2