Log In
Hensley Lake Road Race • Mar 24 2013
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
2 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
3 Colin Don University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
4 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
5 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
6 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
7 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
8 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
9 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
10 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
11 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego
12 David Quiros University of California-Los Angele
13 Alexander Yeh Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
14 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
15 Eric Gibbons Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
16 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego
17 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
DNF Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Penaloza
DNF Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
DNF Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
DNF Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
DNF Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Summers Stanford University
2 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno
3 Usama Hindiyeh University of California-San Diego
4 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis
5 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis
6 Rex Roberts California State University-Long Be
7 Max Silverstein Stanford University Teammate Win: Paul Summers
8 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
10 Nathan Oreizi California State University-Fresno Teammate Top 5: Jeff Byrd
11 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb
12 James Sears University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kosykh
13 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kosykh
14 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb
15 Stewart Thompson California State University-Sacrame
16 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
17 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Nicholas Guggemos University of Southern California
19 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
20 Jeff Stein University of Nevada-Reno
21 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
22 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Usama Hindiyeh
23 Connor Gilbert Stanford University Teammate Win: Paul Summers
24 Drew Thompson #N/A
DNF Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
DNF Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb
27 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley
2 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: William Pettus
3 Miles Soto University of California-Davis
4 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb
5 Jarvis Lee University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: William Pettus
6 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis
7 Adrian Buganzatepole Stanford University
8 Albert Lan University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
9 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
10 Kris Kubota California State University-Fresno
11 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Miles Soto
12 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
13 Kenneth Jung Stanford University
14 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
15 Tarun Singh Stanford University
16 David Tomajan University of California-Los Angele
17 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: William Pettus
18 Scott Orcutt California State University-Fresno
19 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
20 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
21 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
22 Stefan Webster University of California-Los Angele
23 Kristaps Liepins University of California-San Diego
DNF Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
DNF Mike Betley Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dezubiria University of California-San Diego
2 Matthew Tran University of California-Irvine
3 Brandon Trinh University of California-Irvine
4 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis
5 Christopher Martin University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Michael Dezubiria
6 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley
7 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
8 Junyan Peng University of California-Irvine Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tran
9 Brian Hong University of California-Irvine Teammate Top 5: Matthew Tran
10 Joel Franklin University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Michael Dezubiria
11 David Pham California State University-Fullert
12 Miguel Reyes Stanford University
13 Issac Garciamunoz University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Michael Dezubiria
14 Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame
15 Pedro Manguy University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Michael Dezubiria
16 Marcos Martinez University of Southern California
17 Nathan Torres California State University-Fullert
18 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullert
DNF Kurt Sjoberg California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
DNF Ryan Prorkowski California State University-Fullert
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug University of California-Davis
2 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
3 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
4 Sara Bird Stanford University
5 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
6 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
7 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Sara Bird
8 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Diane Moug
9 Amelia Christensen University of California-San Diego
DNF Kim Bonaccorso California State University-Long Be
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Seitz-cherner Stanford University
2 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
3 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
4 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
2 Audra Johnston California State University-Fresno
Finishers: Cat 4: 2