Log In
Winter Garden Bike Fest • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Mehr TBTS Junior Cycling 0:24:40
2 Jose Rielo Aginity Cycling 0:24:53
3 Clayton Zinnert Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:24:54
4 Jorge Reyes Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:24:03
5 Jacob Kelley Orlando Road Club 0:24:29
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:24:26
2 Carsten Canchola 0:24:54
3 Zachary West 0:24:54
4 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team 0:25:54
5 Robert Zehr 0:22:34
6 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club 0:24:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Eisenberg LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:35:29
1
2 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:35:30
2
3 Tate Harper Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:35:30
3
4 Aaron Crawford Pure Racing 0:35:32
4
5 Kole Copple Team Fueled by Mila 0:35:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Gubasta Naples Velo 0:34:49
2 Michael Neslon Pedal Pixies 0:35:25
3 David Abusiewiez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:36:02
4 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:13:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Schneider iBike / Pink Panthers 0:42:18
1
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team 0:42:18
2
3 Carlos Soler Vision Quest LLC 0:42:19
3
4 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing 0:42:19
4
5 George Luft 0:42:19
5
6 Michael Compton 0:42:20
6
7 John Tanner BikeStreet USA 0:42:20
7
8 Roman Paczka Mainline Cycling 0:42:20
8
9 Martin Bates Synergy Racing Team 0:42:21
9
10 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 0:42:21
10
11 Milton Behrens iBike / Pink Panthers 0:42:21
11
Teammate Win: Glenn Schneider
12 Christopher Wilcox Naples Velo 0:42:22
12
13 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:42:22
13
14 Scott Wood BikeStreet USA 0:42:22
14
15 Peter Galvin Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:42:24
15
16 Joseph Yaeger West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:42:24
16
17 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 0:42:25
17
18 Charles Kelly jr FloridaVelo 0:42:26
18
19 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:42:27
19
20 Graham White FloridaVelo 0:42:28
20
21 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 0:42:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
22 Michael Rigby Atlantic Shores Velo 0:44:04
Off The Back
23 Robert Reineke AAA Cycling Team 0:44:41
Off The Back
24 Robert Cutts Orlando Road Club 0:42:24
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Comfort Vision Quest 0:44:41
Off The Back
26 Peter King VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:37:38
Off The Back
27 Kenneth Bennett 0:42:48
Off The Back
28 Paul Harris Hoovers Market 0:15:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Frenette 0:42:24
2 David Butcher Atlantic Shores Velo 0:42:28
3 Charles Griffiths GearLink Racing INC. 0:42:21
4 Richard Adamexmk 0:12:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:55:31
Off The Front
2 Allison Anjos 0:56:30
Off The Back
1
3 Vance James Walmart/Baugh Financial 0:56:30
Off The Back
2
4 Victor Rodriguez iBike / Pink Panthers 0:56:30
Off The Back
3
5 Frank Delarosa 0:56:30
Off The Back
4
6 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 0:56:30
Off The Back
5
7 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 0:56:31
Off The Back
6
8 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:56:31
Off The Back
7
9 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:56:32
Off The Back
8
10 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 0:56:33
Off The Back
9
11 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 0:56:36
Off The Back
12 Blain Reeves BikeStreet USA 0:56:43
Off The Back
13 Chuck Holstein FloridaVelo 0:56:32
Off The Back
14 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:57:05
Off The Back
15 Rigoberto Rielo Aginity Cycling 0:57:05
Off The Back
16 Israel Vera 0:27:55
Off The Front
Off The Back
17 Hugo Casanas Aginity Cycling 0:35:24
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Raife Snover zMotion Cycling Team/Club 0:28:05
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 David Reilly Vision Quest 0:11:40
Off The Front
Off The Back
20 Kevin Parker Walmart/Baugh Financial 0:11:40
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Vance James
21 Corbett Brown Compass Cycling Team 0:09:16
Off The Front
Off The Back
22 Steven Gaylor Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 0:02:27
Off The Front
Off The Back
23 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 0:00:08
Off The Front
24 Armando Hernandez Aginity Cycling 0:30:29
Off The Front
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Morfin Interactive Metronome Development 0:47:16
1
2 Terence Auter Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of 0:47:16
2
3 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 0:47:17
3
4 Armando Hernandez Aginity Cycling 0:47:17
4
5 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:47:17
5
6 Kyle Kelly Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:47:17
6
7 Jeremy Willard Compass Cycling Team 0:47:18
7
8 Josue Perez BOOM Development Team 0:47:18
8
9 James Harter Hoovers Market 0:47:18
9
10 Kevin Eggart Cool Beans Racing 0:47:19
10
11 Jordan Hoover Hoovers Market 0:47:20
11
12 Paulo Silva EBP Racing Team 0:47:21
12
13 Michael Adams GearLink Racing INC. 0:47:21
13
14 Ricky Zanker 0:47:22
14
15 Michael Pisarri EBP Racing Team 0:47:24
15
16 Abel Quintana 0:47:29
Off The Back
17 Marc Boults Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:47:33
Off The Back
18 Scott Spees 0:47:44
Off The Back
19 Julio Prida University Bicycle Center 0:48:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
20 Jerry Cabrera 0:49:37
Off The Back
21 Peter Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:49:49
Off The Back
22 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of 0:48:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Terence Auter
23 Todd Lewis 0:47:15
Off The Back
24 Jason Simnowitz EBP Racing Team 0:47:34
Off The Back
25 Shawn Faynik Hoovers Market 0:26:36
Off The Back
26 Hugo Casanas Aginity Cycling 0:21:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Armando Hernandez
27 Almo Cattani 0:31:02
Off The Back
28 Christopher Alvarez 0:07:26
Off The Back
29 Jay Major FloridaVelo 0:14:48
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club 0:24:00
Off The Back
31 Joel Gayle 0:08:33
Off The Back
32 Jorge Garcia 0:35:37
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Enriquez 0:43:51
1
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 0:43:51
2
3 Moses Bernard GearLink Racing INC. 0:43:51
3
4 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy 0:43:53
4
5 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:43:55
5
6 Jason Davis Hoovers Market 0:43:56
6
7 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:44:00
1
8 John Wilkinson Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:44:01
2
9 Juancarlos Rivera University Bicycle Center 0:44:01
3
10 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:44:02
4
11 Derek Birch USF Cycling 0:44:02
5
12 Byron Becker GearLink Racing INC. 0:44:02
6
Teammate Top 5: Moses Bernard
13 Parrish Clark Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:44:02
7
14 Andrew Axmacher Hoovers Market 0:44:03
8
15 Maxwell Eisenberg LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:44:08
16 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 0:44:09
17 Matthew Mancinelli 0:44:09
18 Mateo Sanchez LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:44:29
19 Nicholas Garcia Interactive Metronome Development 0:45:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sandor A. jr. delgado
20 Eric Kirby 0:46:15
Off The Back
21 Julio Revoredo 0:41:35
22 Thomas Mcneill 0:45:01
Off The Back
23 Sandor Delgado 0:45:50
Off The Back
24 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:27:04
25 Forrest Ashby VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:21:52
26 Kyle Casteline USF Cycling 0:22:49
27 Nghi Lam VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:02:32
28 Johnny Nazario 0:02:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vasilios Palekis University Bicycle Center 0:46:48
Off The Front
2 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:48
Off The Front
3 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 0:46:48
Off The Front
4 Michael Gallegos University Bicycle Center 0:46:57
1
Teammate Win: Vasilios Palekis
5 Daniel Gosner CatUp Coaching 0:46:57
2
6 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:57
3
7 Craig Smith 0:46:58
4
8 Eric Lippens 0:46:58
5
9 Alexis Fernandez 0:46:58
6
10 Tom Elbel 0:47:00
7
11 Eric Bellan 0:47:00
8
12 Joseph Yaeger West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:47:00
9
13 John Randolph FloridaVelo 0:47:00
10
14 Armando Espinoza Tradewind Cycling Team 0:47:01
11
15 Jaime Gomez Team JMR 0:47:45
Off The Back
16 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:49:07
Off The Back
17 Todd Brandenburg Orlando Road Club 0:49:12
Off The Back
18 Patrick Sirois 0:30:38
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Deeley 0:39:42
Off The Front
2 Keith Litzell Sarasota Cycling Club 0:40:05
1
3 Joe Rose Naples Cyclery p/b Airport Kia 0:40:05
2
4 Jason Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:40:05
3
5 Nicholas Gubasta Naples Velo 0:40:07
4
6 Evan Darling 0:40:07
5
7 Jorge Reyes 0:40:07
6
8 Benjamin Burgher 0:40:08
7
9 Eric Bellan 0:40:10
8
10 Omar Serrano Hoovers Market 0:39:42
Off The Front
9
11 Jan Figueroa Team Fueled by Mila 0:41:17
Off The Back
12 Chris Tricoli 0:41:17
Off The Back
13 Jorge Regalado 0:32:50
Off The Front
14 James Gaetano Hoovers Market 0:40:06
15 Carsten Canchola 0:40:34
Off The Back
16 Michael Zehr Orlando Road Club 0:40:54
Off The Back
17 Clayton Zinnert Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:41:56
Off The Back
18 Patrick Zinnert 0:41:56
Off The Back
19 Shane Boodram 0:05:15
Off The Front
20 Harrison Gold 0:03:34
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank 1:31:18
Off The Front
2 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:31:22
1
3 Jose Frank rodriguez 1:31:22
2
4 Rainiel Sanchez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:31:23
3
5 Grant Potter Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:31:23
4
6 David Cueli EBP Racing Team 1:31:23
5
7 Steven Perezluha 1:31:24
6
8 Joshua Thornton Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:31:24
7
9 Gevan Samuel 1:31:24
8
10 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:31:24
9
Teammate Top 5: Grant Potter
11 Jeremy smith Hoover's essential health market Hoovers Market 1:31:25
10
12 Earl Bradley Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of 1:31:25
11
13 Gustavo Rullo Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:31:25
12
Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
14 Raul Bello BikeStreet USA 1:31:25
13
15 Yip Tsang BikeStreet USA 1:31:25
14
16 Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team 1:31:26
15
17 Nicolas Patton GearLink Racing INC. 1:31:26
16
18 Alfred Baurley 1:31:27
17
19 Frankie Gonzalez Interactive Metronome Development 1:31:27
18
20 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:31:28
19
21 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 1:31:29
20
22 Alexander Gil AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:31:30
21
Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
23 Tomas Velez Veloce Speedwear Cycling 1:31:30
22
24 Giancarlo Bianchi AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:31:30
23
Teammate Top 5: David Guttenplan
25 Steven Mlujeak Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:31:46 Teammate Top 5: Grant Potter
26 Bruno Moreira 1:31:48
27 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:59:30
Off The Front
28 Ashton Hulscher Cool Beans Racing 0:18:41
Off The Front
29 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:29:43
Off The Front
30 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:09:38
Off The Front
31 Andrew Schluck 0:29:39
Off The Front
32 Joshua Drew Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:39:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
33 Adam Skindel USF Cycling 0:14:18
Off The Front
34 Philip Elliott Bill Bone Racing Team 0:07:24
Off The Front
35 Nate Adler Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:33:30
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rainiel Sanchez
36 Ricardo Perez BOOM Development Team 0:29:56
Off The Front
37 Dan Valdes Cool Beans Racing 0:07:30
Off The Front
38 Jimmy Page FloridaVelo 0:29:44
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 19   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling 0:24:26
2 Jessica Blazek Orlando Road Club 0:24:53
3 Emerson Quilty 0:22:43
4 Gabriella Dixon TBTS Junior Cycling 0:22:44 Teammate Win: Ava Sykes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reagan Quilty TBTS Junior Cycling 0:24:27
2 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club 0:24:53
3 Brittany Nelson 0:25:05
4 Lily Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:24:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Plotkin Rose Bandits 0:44:12
2 Meaghan Bryan Rose Bandits 0:46:16 Teammate Win: Amy Plotkin
3 Marjolein Pawlus Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:44:11
4 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:44:12
5 Lisa Schneider High Velocity Racing 0:44:45
6 Tish Kelly FloridaVelo 0:09:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maureen Smith Cool Beans Racing 0:44:12
2 Pippa Greenberg Cool Beans Racing 0:44:12 Teammate Win: Maureen Smith
3 Amy Good High Velocity Racing 0:44:12
4 Rita Toutounji Team Fueled by Mila 0:45:19
5 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club 0:44:33
6 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling 0:46:21
7 Reagan Quilty TBTS Junior Cycling 0:44:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Gerrity Rose Bandits 0:45:36
2 Laura Parsons Rose Bandits 0:46:15 Teammate Win: Liz Gerrity
3 Ambre Levy iBike / Pink Panthers 0:46:17
4 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:46:17
5 Dawn Decaminada West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Ha 0:46:18
6 Alexandra Gonzenbach Rose Bandits 0:44:12 Teammate Win: Liz Gerrity
7 Zoe Mullins ExergyTWENTY16 0:44:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1