Log In
University of Arkansas Race Weekend - RR • Mar 30 2013
Light Rain, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Baca Midwestern State University 0:00:00
1
2 Cory Scott Midwestern State University 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
3 Robbie Chrisman University of Texas-Austin 0:00:00
3
4 Samuel Croft Midwestern State University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
5 Evan Bybee Midwestern State University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
6 Alan Tausend Texas Christian University 0:00:00
6
7 Sean Brown Midwestern State University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
8 Zack Sutton The University of Texas at Dallas 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua bradley ? Oklahoma State University 0:00:00
1
2 Collin Buerger Midwestern State University 0:00:00
2
3 Todd Youngblood Texas Christian University 0:00:00
3
4 Jacob Schoen Louisiana State University 0:00:00
4
5 Christian Newton University of Texas-Austin 0:00:00
5
6 Amos Zimmermann University of Texas-Austin 0:00:00
6
7 Matthew Sherman Texas Christian University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Todd Youngblood
8 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Collin Buerger
9 Erick Goytia Midwestern State University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Collin Buerger
DNF Carlos Perea Louisiana State University 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Schoen
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
1
2 Austin Simkins University of Arkansas 0:00:00
2
3 Gregory Seymour Oklahoma State University 0:00:00
3
4 Sean Salazar University of Arkansas 0:00:00
4
5 Ben Ross University of Arkansas 0:00:00
5
6 Richard Korzekwa University of Texas-Austin 0:00:00
6
7 Frederick Wild University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
8 Dustin Fry University of Texas-Austin 0:00:00
8
9 Dustin Morris Oklahoma State University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seymour
10 Anthony Sequera Midwestern State University 0:00:00
10
11 Ryan Layman University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
DNF James Snodgrass University of Oklahoma 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobias Bothwell University of Arkansas 0:00:00
1
2 Benjamin Rogers Drury University 0:00:00
2
3 Matthew Othon University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
3
4 James Jacob University of Arkansas 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
5 Michael Hinds University of Arkansas 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
6 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
7 David Tanner Oklahoma State University 0:00:00
7
8 Conrad Young University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Othon
9 Chris Timmons Oklahoma State University 0:00:00
9
10 Patrick Kimmel University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Othon
11 Jeffrey Phillips Louisiana State University 0:00:00
11
12 Jordan Jones University of Arkansas 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
13 Garrett Abbott University of Arkansas 0:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
14 David Vong Drury University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Rogers
15 Aaron Fiegel University of Arkansas 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
16 John Mouton Louisiana State University 0:00:00
16
17 Anthony Arrington The University of Texas at Dallas 0:00:00
17
18 Justin Hull Oklahoma State University 0:00:00
18
19 Andrew Dugan University of Arkansas 0:00:00
19
Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
20 Giovanni Contello The University of Texas at Dallas 0:00:00
20
21 Christian Cramer University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Othon
22 Kyle Kinder University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Othon
23 Connor Cockrell University of Arkansas 0:00:00
23
Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
24 Christopher Swanson Louisiana State University 0:00:00
24
DNF Hayden Pacl University of Arkansas 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Tobias Bothwell
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University 0:00:00
1
2 Danielle Bradley Baylor University 0:00:00
2
3 Alisha Shutler Oklahoma State University 0:00:00
3
4 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
5 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Brown University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ortman Oklahoma State University 0:00:00
1
2 Chelsea Reedy University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
2
3 Emily West University of Oklahoma 0:00:00
3
4 Andrea Giron Midwestern State University 0:00:00
4
5 Stella Yan The University of Texas at Dallas 0:00:00
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2