Log In
Wildcat Gran Prix - RR • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Howard Kansas State University
2 Brian Richard 42
3 George Mullinix University of Kansas
4 Warren Engles University of Oklahoma
5 Chuangzhi Chen 42
DNF Gabriel Kenne Kansas State University Teammate Win: Steven Howard
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Olson Minnesota State University-Mankato
2 Cory Scott Midwestern State University
3 Matias Perret University of Iowa
4 William Rekemeyer Iowa State University
5 Samuel Croft Midwestern State University
6 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas
7 Aaron Shaw University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
8 Tim Savre University of St Thomas
9 Jesse Leonard Iowa State University Teammate Top 5: William Rekemeyer
10 Ricky Randall Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Cory Scott
11 Eric Serantoni University of Minnesota-Duluth
12 Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
13 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
14 Kyle Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
15 Alexander Matson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Sean Brown Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Cory Scott
DNF Blake Romine University of Kansas
DNF Jordan Haffener Kansas State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua bradley ? Oklahoma State University
2 Matthew Vermeersch Iowa State University
3 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University
4 Collin Buerger Midwestern State University
5 Alex Vogt Texas State University-San Marcos
6 Dylan Postier Oklahoma State University Teammate Win: Joshua bradley ?
7 Caleb Uerling University of Nebraska-Lincoln
8 Luke Sykora University of Nebraska-Lincoln
9 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
10 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
11 David Barrett Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burross
12 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
13 Brian Metz Oklahoma State University Teammate Win: Joshua bradley ?
14 Patrick Steele Kansas State University
15 Jared Corso University of Iowa
16 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
17 Erick Goytia Midwestern State University Teammate Top 5: Daniel Burross
18 Andrew Casburn University of Nebraska-Lincoln
19 Austin Lear University of Kansas
DNF Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Layman University of Oklahoma
2 William Oconnell University of Iowa
3 Jacob Nolte Iowa State University
4 Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma Teammate Win: Ryan Layman
5 David Matuschak Texas State University-San Marcos
6 David Parrott University of Northern Iowa
7 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
8 Ryan Bailey Texas Tech University
9 Justin Hicks Southern Methodist University
10 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
11 Jeremy Iverson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
12 Ronald Steiner University of Minnesota-Duluth
13 Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College
14 Austin Simkins University of Arkansas
15 Robert Talley Texas Tech University
16 Brian Teed University of Oklahoma Teammate Win: Ryan Layman
17 Elias Valverde Texas Tech University
18 Paul Jacobson Saint Olaf College
19 Matthew White University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
20 Johnathan Hardy University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
21 Austin Smith Midwestern State University
22 Christian Stewart University of Kansas
23 Dustin Morris Oklahoma State University
24 Preston Tyler Oklahoma State University
25 Jason Sholly University of Northern Iowa
26 Dillan Craig West Texas A & M University
DNF Hart Sanders University of Kansas
DNF Andrew Storm Texas Tech University
DNF Travis Sjostrom University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Andrew Turvey Southern Methodist University
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Othon University of Oklahoma
2 Tobias Bothwell University of Arkansas
3 Eric Hartnett University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4 David Tanner Oklahoma State University
5 Justin Tan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
6 Brycen Kryzer Saint Olaf College
7 Ryan Whelchel Kansas State University
8 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Eric Hartnett
9 Chris Timmons Oklahoma State University Teammate Top 5: David Tanner
10 Scott Poelzl Kansas State University
11 Adam Trunnell University of Kansas
12 Liam John Saint Olaf College
13 Patrick Kimmel University of Oklahoma Teammate Win: Matthew Othon
14 Michael Lee Southern Methodist University
15 Lane Bergen University of Nebraska-Lincoln
16 James Jacob University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
17 Brandon Jarvis Kansas State University
18 Alexander Blair Kansas State University
19 William Wright Saint Olaf College
20 Jared Leppert University of Northern Iowa
21 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
22 Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University
23 Benjamin Harken University of Northern Iowa
24 Sam Fuller University of Nebraska-Lincoln
25 Kevin Sloan University of Kansas
26 Aaron Fiegel University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
27 Dillan Craig West Texas A & M University
28 Christopher Morrow University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
29 Ryan Grant University of Iowa
30 Feriaduran Johann University of Kansas
31 Hayden Pacl University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
32 David Nielsen University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Eric Hartnett
33 Hang Li Iowa State University
34 Christian Cramer University of Oklahoma Teammate Win: Matthew Othon
35 Todd Bulver University of Northern Iowa
DNF Conrad Young University of Oklahoma Teammate Win: Matthew Othon
DNF Andrew Nelson University of Nebraska-Lincoln
DNF Jacob Buffo University of Iowa
DNF Taylor Mathiason Saint Olaf College
DNF Travis Pedley University of Minnesota-Duluth
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University
2 Alisha Shutler Oklahoma State University
3 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
4 Karin Friberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
5 Judah Sencenbaugh Iowa State University
6 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln
7 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
8 Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter University of Kansas
2 Marykay Marino University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Shelley Lowe University of Iowa
4 Jenny Ortman Oklahoma State University
5 Bridget Lillethorup Saint Olaf College
6 Lindsey Myers Kansas State University
7 Angela Streadwick Midwestern State University
8 Emily Gotzsche Saint Olaf College Teammate Top 5: Bridget Lillethorup
9 Cinthia Pedraza Texas State University-San Marcos
10 Bethany Stebbins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Marykay Marino
11 Allison Aufderheide Saint Olaf College Teammate Top 5: Bridget Lillethorup
12 Michelle Kuhn Kansas State University
13 Kylie Trunnell University of Kansas Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
14 Alicia Strawder University of Kansas Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
15 Emma Shields Texas State University-San Marcos
16 Taryn Moyer University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Shelley Lowe
17 Morgan Dorsey University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Shelley Lowe
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 6