Log In
Wildcat Gran Prix - Crit • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Macen Van allen Iowa State University
2 Chuangzhi Chen 42
3 George Mullinix University of Kansas
4 Warren Engles University of Oklahoma
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Scott Midwestern State University
2 Tim Savre University of St Thomas
3 Benjamin Stover University of Kansas
4 Anthony Olson Minnesota State University-Mankato
5 Matias Perret University of Iowa
6 William Rekemeyer Iowa State University
7 Sean Brown Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Cory Scott
8 Aaron Shaw University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
9 Ricky Randall Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Cory Scott
10 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa Teammate Top 5: Matias Perret
11 Jordan Haffener Kansas State University
12 Jesse Leonard Iowa State University
13 Kyle Olson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
14 Samuel Croft Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Cory Scott
15 Alexander Matson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
16 Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Buerger Midwestern State University
2 Alex Vogt Texas State University-San Marcos
3 Luke Sykora University of Nebraska-Lincoln
4 Matthew Vermeersch Iowa State University
5 Dylan Postier Oklahoma State University
6 Alexander Hershey University of Northern Iowa
7 Joshua bradley ? Oklahoma State University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
8 Daniel Burross Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Collin Buerger
9 Caleb Uerling University of Nebraska-Lincoln Teammate Top 5: Luke Sykora
10 Joshua Peter University of Northern Iowa
11 Noah Wilson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
12 Brian Metz Oklahoma State University Teammate Top 5: Dylan Postier
13 Kendall Wiebe Kansas State University
14 David Barrett Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Collin Buerger
15 Andrew Casburn University of Nebraska-Lincoln Teammate Top 5: Luke Sykora
16 Austin Lear University of Kansas
17 Jared Corso University of Iowa
18 Calder Michienzi University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
19 Jacob Okamoto University of Minnesota
DNF Erick Goytia Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Collin Buerger
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Farmer University of Oklahoma
2 Jake Contos Texas Tech University
3 Jeremy Iverson University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4 Preston Tyler Oklahoma State University
5 Ryan Layman University of Oklahoma Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
6 Brian Teed University of Oklahoma Teammate Win: Andrew Farmer
7 Matthew White University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
8 Johnathan Hardy University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Iverson
9 Austin Simkins University of Arkansas
10 Paul Jacobson Saint Olaf College
11 Justin Hicks Southern Methodist University
12 William Oconnell University of Iowa
13 Jacob Nolte Iowa State University
14 Andrew Storm Texas Tech University Teammate Top 5: Jake Contos
15 Ronald Steiner University of Minnesota-Duluth
16 Ryan Bailey Texas Tech University Teammate Top 5: Jake Contos
17 Samuel Williams Saint Olaf College
18 Elias Valverde Texas Tech University Teammate Top 5: Jake Contos
19 David Matuschak Texas State University-San Marcos
20 Robert Talley Texas Tech University Teammate Top 5: Jake Contos
21 Austin Smith Midwestern State University
22 Dustin Morris Oklahoma State University Teammate Top 5: Preston Tyler
23 Christian Stewart University of Kansas
24 David Parrott University of Northern Iowa
25 Jason Sholly University of Northern Iowa
DNF Dillan Craig West Texas A & M University
DNF Kyle Walker Texas Tech University Teammate Top 5: Jake Contos
DNF Hart Sanders University of Kansas
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Hartnett University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2 Tobias Bothwell University of Arkansas
3 Lane Bergen University of Nebraska-Lincoln
4 Justin Tan University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Eric Hartnett
5 Scott Poelzl Kansas State University
6 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas
7 Matthew Othon University of Oklahoma
8 Alexander Blair Kansas State University Teammate Top 5: Scott Poelzl
9 Blake Kelley University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Win: Eric Hartnett
10 Michael Lee Southern Methodist University
11 Andrew Nelson University of Nebraska-Lincoln Teammate Top 5: Lane Bergen
12 Ryan Whelchel Kansas State University Teammate Top 5: Scott Poelzl
13 Patrick Kimmel University of Oklahoma
14 Dillan Craig West Texas A & M University
15 James Jacob University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
16 Sam Fuller University of Nebraska-Lincoln Teammate Top 5: Lane Bergen
17 Jared Leppert University of Northern Iowa
18 Christopher Morrow University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
19 Aaron Fiegel University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
20 Adam Trunnell University of Kansas
21 Nick Braunjankovich Kansas State University Teammate Top 5: Scott Poelzl
22 David Tanner Oklahoma State University
23 Brycen Kryzer Saint Olaf College
24 Chris Timmons Oklahoma State University
25 Benjamin Harken University of Northern Iowa
26 Todd Bulver University of Northern Iowa
27 Hayden Pacl University of Arkansas Teammate Top 5: Tobias Bothwell
28 Ryan Grant University of Iowa
29 William Wright Saint Olaf College
30 Christian Cramer University of Oklahoma
31 Jacob Buffo University of Iowa
32 Hang Li Iowa State University
DNF Conrad Young University of Oklahoma
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Prinner Midwestern State University
2 Claire Routledge Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
3 Ashley Weaver Midwestern State University Teammate Win: Jessica Prinner
4 Rachel Plessing University of Nebraska-Lincoln
5 Karin Friberg University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
6 Judah Sencenbaugh Iowa State University
7 Alisha Shutler Oklahoma State University
8 Anna Luckow Saint Olaf College
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter University of Kansas
2 Marykay Marino University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3 Emily Gotzsche Saint Olaf College
4 Angela Streadwick Midwestern State University
5 Jenny Ortman Oklahoma State University
6 Shelley Lowe University of Iowa
7 Bridget Lillethorup Saint Olaf College Teammate Top 5: Emily Gotzsche
8 Bethany Stebbins University of Minnesota-Twin Cities Teammate Top 5: Marykay Marino
9 Lindsey Myers Kansas State University
10 Emma Shields Texas State University-San Marcos
11 Alicia Strawder University of Kansas Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
12 Kylie Trunnell University of Kansas Teammate Win: Katherine Kelter
13 Allison Aufderheide Saint Olaf College Teammate Top 5: Emily Gotzsche
DNF Cinthia Pedraza Texas State University-San Marcos
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4