Log In
Bethel Spring Series - Criterium de Bethel • Apr 6 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Akira Sato Connecticut Coast
2 Filip Capala Capala Brothers
3 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Association
4 Colin Prensky CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
5 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
6 John Morales cafeteros cycling club
7 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport
8 Sam Dodge Stage One Cycling
9 Aaron Wolfe CRCA
10 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/ DKNY
11 Connor Sallee CRCA
12 Graham Lang CRCA
13 Maison Chen Unattached
14 Salvatore Abbruzzese Blue Ribbon
15 Johan Koserius Fiordifrutta
16 Donald Catlin Tokeneke
17 Jeffery Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club
18 Peter Bertolini CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles
19 Christopher Adams Cheshire Cycle Racing
20 Jim Escobar Honeywell
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Thomas Cycle Center Racing
2 Zachary Staszak Pawling Cycle & Sport
3 Rick Magee Bethel Cycle
4 Pedro Sanchez DC Racing / Danny's Cycles
5 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
7 Justin Kane CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
8 Anthony Troiano Unattached
9 John Romano Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Top 5: Rick Magee
10 Eugene Doherty Team DC Racing
11 Douglas Allen Signature Cycles/DKNY
12 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Thomas
13 #n/a #n/a #N/A
14 Roger Billharz HVVC
15 Steven Suto Bethel Cyle Sport
16 James Mernin CRCA
17 Eduardo Atehortua Cafeteros Cycling Club
18 Donald Hard HVVC
19 Adam Ritter Stage 1
20 Lyle Baron PEDDELARS PARADISE CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Amen Unattached
2 Brendan Delamere Unattached
3 Frank O'reilly Unattached
4 Frank Delio Unattached
5 Thomas Thornton Target Training
6 John Ercolani Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
7 Andrew Lawson Laurel
8 Carlos Fonseca Unattached
9 Gregory Mccoy Unattached
10 Marc Gagliano Unattached
11 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle
12 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England
13 Michael Colabella Connecticut Coast Cycling
14 Jim Reid Bethel Cycle
15 Nicholas Bartow Unattached
16 John Meyer Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
17 Frank Navoae Unattached
18 Peter Muckell Unattached
19 Anthony Petrillo Unattached
20 Vincent Longo Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Nash Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Denis Adiletti Bethel Cycle
3 Andrew Nasca Unattached
4 Hernan Tola Unattached
5 Perkins Miller Unattached
6 Esteban Sequera Unattached
7 Michael Buchanan DC Racing/Danny's Cycles
8 Hank Osborn Unattached
9 Edward Novak Yorktown Cycles
10 Alex Salazar Unattached
11 Gregory Henry Unattached
12 Guido Wollmann Unattached
13 Michael Dimson Yorktown Cycles
14 Ron Schildge Cyclonauts Racers
15 David Corr Berkeley Bicycle Club
16 Geert Mol Unattached
17 Alec Bernard Staples Bike Club
18 Showky Kaldawy Unattached
19 Logan Piepmeier Wesleyan University - Cardinal Vel
20 Mark Sullivan Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT
2 Leon Lyakovesky Connecticut Coast
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lattanzi CRCA Sids Cannondale
2 Aaron Wolfe CRCA
3 John Funk Cycle Fitness
4 Mike Allaire Target Training
5 Morgan Stebbins CRCA/Sids-Cannondale Teammate Win: Robert Lattanzi
6 Scott Bodin Target Training
7 Horacio Ahumada cafeteros cycling club
8 Rich Foley CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
9 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club
10 Maximino Veiga Fastar Teammate Top 5: Mike Allaire
11 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Cycle Sport
12 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport
13 Rick Spear Target Training Teammate Top 5: Mike Allaire
14 Rogelio Frutos Zephyr
15 Jay Vincent Cycle Center Racing
16 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club
17 Jim Escobar Honeywell
18 John Romano Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19 Mario Smith Unattached
20 Steven Suto Bethel Cyle Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Alessio Stage One Cycling
2 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING
3 John - paul Kaminski Connecticut Coast
4 Chris Fisher Unattached
5 Jacob Hacker Unattached
6 Salvatore Divetta Sommerville Sports
7 Brent Arthurs Evolution Cycling Club
8 Monte Frank Zepher Cycling
9 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
10 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT
11 Chris Crowell Stage One Cycling Teammate Win: Anthony Alessio
12 Rich Foley CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles
13 Bryan Zieroff Stage One Cycling Teammate Win: Anthony Alessio
14 Scott Bodin Target Training Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
15 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England
16 Hunter Pronovost CCNS / Pedal Power
17 Craig Luekens Fastar Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
18 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
19 Ronald Fantano Sommerville Sports
20 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Metro
2 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media
3 Stacey Jensen Kissena
4 Haley Beann Rocky Mounts
5 Dale Malkames USI
6 Andrea Myers Team Kenda Tire
7 Elena Leznik CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Maria Quiroga
8 Amanda Braverman Cycle Center
9 Mimi Boyle Unattached
10 Nancy Ford USI Teammate Top 5: Dale Malkames
11 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle Sport
12 Caitlin Mcnarish Connecticut Coast
13 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Unattached
14 Kathryn Douglas CCNS / Pedal Power
15 Rebecca Koh CRCA / Comedy Central
16 Maria Dumoulin Unattached
17 Ann marie Donovan CRCA/Razorfish
18 Lisa Force CRCA / Comedy Central
19 Stephanie Busloff CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cyclin
20 Kristin Lotito Unattached
21 Lauren Zucker CRCA / Avenue A | Razorfish Cyclin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5