Log In
Tour of the Battenkill Day 1 • Apr 13 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz TEAM VORTEX 0:47:08
2 Ian Vernooy 0:48:11
3 Sean Goguen C.F. RACING 0:48:19
4 Kieran Haug MIGHTY MOSSKIDS 0:49:17
5 Maxwell Mclenithan FARM TEAM JUNIORS 0:49:48
6 Aidan Raynor NEWMARKET EAGLES 0:51:17
7 Benjamin Halperin HASTINGS VELO 0:51:18
8 Lukas Dudzik FARM TEAM JUNIORS 0:53:07 Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Mclenithan
9 Joel Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 0:53:07
10 Tommy Servetas CBRC 0:59:00
11 Maxwell Wishman freedner PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:00:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen C.F. RACING 1:04:33
2 Simon Jones NOVA ISCORP 1:04:34
3 Samuel Margolis TEAM VORTEX 1:04:34
4 Griffin Schwartz INDEPENDENT 1:06:05
5 Andrew Schmidt NOVA ISCORP 1:06:06
6 Philip Hempstead NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB/ JAM FUND 1:06:08
7 Thomas Evelein GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB 1:08:51
8 Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 1:08:51
9 Chris Derby MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 1:11:24
10 Daniel John vaughn CORNING/NO TUBES RACE TEAM 1:11:42
11 Isaac Allen BICYCLE DEPOT 1:12:15
12 Wyatt Cote FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:12:15
13 Will Moody 1K2GO 1:12:16
14 Sam Noel 1K2GO/ONION RIVER SPORTS 1:12:16
15 Abe Latorre STARTRACK 1:20:28
16 Matthew Jogodnik COLAVITA-BACI U19 1:21:56
17 Gunsallis Greg 1:25:03
18 Andrew Deierlein FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:32:13
19 Evan Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:32:13
20 Marshal Wright THE CYCLERY 2:00:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danae Waterbury 0:52:53
2 Carlyle Grundon KMS DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:06:27
3 Brooke Wright 1:06:37
4 Tiffany Latorre 1:16:53
5 Jaclyn Olsen STAR TRACK NYC 1:36:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Caron MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING TEAM 0:46:32
2 Turner Ramsay KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL DEVELOPM 0:46:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashlyn Woods MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 1:06:38
2 Hazel Brewster PROCTOR ACADEMY 1:11:43
3 Meghan Owens 1K2GO RACING 1:13:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR 3:30:12
Off The Front
2 Simon Lambert-lemay GARNEAU QUEBECOR 3:30:13
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
3 Cameron Cogburn CCB RACING 3:31:47
Off The Front
4 Bruno Langlois GARNEAU QUEBECOR 3:32:08
1
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
5 Adam Myerson TEAM SMARTSTOP-MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 3:32:08
2
6 Gaelen Merritt WHEELS OF BLOOR 3:32:09
3
7 Alexander Ray ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 3:32:09
4
8 Andrew Mccullough MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:32:09
5
9 Zachary Hughes GARNEAU QUEBECOR 3:32:09
6
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
10 William Dugan CCB RACING 3:32:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
11 Adam Carr DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:32:10
8
12 Jonathan D'alba KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:32:10
9
13 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 3:32:10
10
14 Leandre Bouchard DEVINCI/CYCLONE D'ALMA 3:32:10
11
15 Juan miguel Perez garcia EKOI-DEVINCI 3:32:10
12
16 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:32:10
13
17 James Piccoli MEDIQUE P/B SILBER INVESTMENTS 3:32:10
14
18 Wacek Godycki MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:32:10
15
19 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET 3:32:10
16
20 Jan Kolar CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 3:32:10
17
21 Peter Hurst BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 3:32:11
18
22 Michael Margarite STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFFERIN 3:32:11
19
23 Jacob Mueller STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFFERIN 3:32:11
20
24 Michael Woods GARNEAU QUEBECOR 3:32:11
21
Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
25 Jake Wells STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFFERIN 3:32:11
22
26 Yohan Patry EKOI-DEVINCI 3:32:11
23
27 Zack Noonan BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 3:32:11
24
28 Matthew Cooke CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 3:32:11
25
29 Antoine Mateau EKOI-DEVINCI 3:32:12
26
30 Brendan Sullivan CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 3:32:12
27
31 Ben Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:32:17
32 Brendan Housler MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:32:21
33 Kevin Gottlieb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:32:21
34 Sebastien Cadieux-duval GARNEAU QUEBEC 3:33:37
35 Micheal Midlarsky EKOĻ/DEVINCI 3:33:38
36 Sean Barrie BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/B SP 3:33:38
37 Jean-samuel Deshaies EKOI-DEVINCI 3:33:38
38 Dylan Pudiak MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:33:59
39 Benjamin Chartrand MEDIQUE P/B SILBER INVESTMENTS 3:34:00
40 Timothy Rugg KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:34:23
41 Oleg Tanovitchi CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 3:34:24
42 Andrew House COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA 3:34:59
43 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 3:34:59
44 Brandon Spencer MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:34:59
45 Amos Brumble CCB RACING 3:35:01 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
46 Samuel Blanchette NORCO/PREMIERTECH 3:35:06
47 Ricky Gargiulo BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 3:35:11
48 Simon-pierre Gauthier GARNEAU QUEBECOR 3:35:11 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
49 Billy Jones NOVA CYCLE SPORT 3:35:13
50 Jackie Simes TEAM SMARTSTOP-MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 3:35:13 Teammate Top 5: Adam Myerson
51 Fred Cossette EKOI-DEVINCI 3:36:56
52 Marc-andre Daigle GARNEAU-QUEBEC 3:36:56
53 Igor Rudalev "CRCA ""LUPUS"" RACING" 3:37:34
54 Bruce Bird WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMEN 3:39:01
55 Manny Goguen C.F. RACING 3:39:48
56 Patrick Chartrand LES YABLES / ROCKY MOUNTAIN 3:40:33
57 Wesley Kline D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM 3:40:57
58 Felix Cate bouvette EKOI-DEVINCI 3:40:57
59 Wyatt Stoup MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:40:57
60 Dan Timmerman BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 3:41:32
61 Sean Mccarthy CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 3:42:23
62 Robert Ralph MEDIQUE P/B SILBER INVESTMENTS 3:42:23
63 Nicolas Masbourian MEDIQUE P/B SILBER INVESTMENTS 3:42:25
64 William Blackburn MEDIQUE P/B SILBER INVESTMENTS 3:42:26
65 Dussault Geoffroy GARNEAU QUEBECOR 3:42:32 Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
66 Jacob Tremblay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:44:48
67 Mike Stone CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 3:44:48
68 Jake Hollenbach DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:45:13
69 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:45:13
70 Justin Purificati 3:46:20
71 Jean-roch Marion 3:46:21
72 Derek Harnden PETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUB 3:46:21
73 Andy Lougher CRCA/LUPUS RACING TEAM 3:46:21
74 Francois Chabot EKOI-DEVINCI 3:54:23
75 Adam Andersen NORCO/PREMIER TECH 3:54:23
76 Eillott Doyle MEDIQUE P/B SILBER INVESTMENTS 3:54:23
77 Yahor Buben CCB RACING 3:54:23 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
78 John Hunter MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:54:23
79 Stephan Kincaid STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 3:54:24
80 Anthony Hall CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 4:01:07
81 Louis-charles Lacroix NORCO BICYCLES/ PREMIERTECH 4:02:30
82 Philippe Depault XPREZO BORSAO 4:06:24
83 David Fugare NORCO-PREMIERTECH 4:07:04
84 John Minturn BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 4:07:42
85 Olivier Lavigueur GURU RACING TEAM 4:08:23
86 William Goodfellow dope 4:09:11
87 Jay Shalekbriski US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY 4:09:13
88 Phil Marceau GURU RACING TEAM 4:11:54
89 Patrick Goguen C.F. RACING 4:15:11
90 Stuart Mcmanus CCB RACING 4:15:11 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Cogburn
91 Emile Jean EKOI-DEVINCI 4:15:12
92 Maxime Le pluart NORCO BICYCLES/PREMIER TECH 4:22:25
93 Ariel Mendez-penate CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 4:29:07
94 Marc-antoine Boulet NORCO PREMIER TECH 4:35:43
95 Jonathan Villemaire-krajden 4:49:24
DNF Michael Chauner GARNEAU QUEBECOR Teammate Win: Adam Farabaugh
DNF Logan Cornel COACHCHRIS.CA/ TED VELIKONJA
DNF Nick Keough CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNF John Loehner STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN
DNF Charles Mccarthy DEALER.COM-EVERBANK
DNF Alex Meyer ISCORP RACING/ INTELLIGENSTIA
DNF Sebastien Rousseau NORCO-PREMIERTECH
DNF Etienne Samson DEDA / HYPE
DNF Ryan Serbel AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B THE CCAP
DNF Joe Whitman STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN
DNF David Hoyle ATENA CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 48   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Murphy FOUNDATION 3:49:22
1
2 Alex Cox CCB RACING 3:49:22
2
3 Chris Keeling MILLER SCHOOL OF ALBEMARLE 3:49:23
3
4 Benjamin Fogle KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 3:49:23
4
5 Greg Capelle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:49:23
5
6 Chase Goldstein STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFFERIN 3:49:23
6
7 Anthony Clark J.A.M. FUND / NCC 3:49:23
7
8 Sidney Mayho TEAM MADISON DIGICEL 3:49:23
8
9 Micah Engle ROUND HERE RACING 3:49:23
9
10 Nathan Brown 3:49:23
10
11 Craig Nichols ROUND HERE RACING 3:49:24
11
12 Christian Favata FAVATA'S TRT BICYCLES 3:49:24
12
13 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC 3:49:24
13
14 Joseph Jacobs HIGH GEAR CYCLERY 3:49:24
14
15 Travis Kroot BOSTON BIKE SCHOOL 3:49:24
15
16 Ben Rickey CUTAWAY-3SPORTS 3:49:24
16
17 Daniel Crespo CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL 3:49:24
17
18 Nick Iacovelli COLAVITA RACING 3:49:24
18
19 Mathieu Boudier-reveret ACQ-SUAREZ 3:49:25
19
20 Erik Levinsohn BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE ELITE CYCL 3:49:25
20
21 John Herrick DEALER.COM-EVERBANK 3:49:25
21
22 Landen Wark-acebo METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING 3:49:25
22
23 James Tobias BECK CYCLING 3:49:26
23
24 James Jung CRCA / BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:49:27
24
25 Andrew Bernstein ROUND HERE RACING 3:49:30
26 Garrett Olsen XO COMMUNICATIONS P/B CISCO 3:49:54
1
27 Michael Garretson 3:49:54
2
28 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:49:55
3
29 Jonathan Marshall ROUND HERE RACING 3:49:55
4
30 Andrew Clemence BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 3:49:55
5
31 Soren Jensen CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:49:55
6
32 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM / EVERBANK CYCLING TEAM 3:49:55
7
33 Abraham Soler CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:49:56
8
Teammate Win: Evan Murphy
34 Gordon Wadsworth CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 3:49:56
9
35 Vinnie Depalma CAT P/B PGH ELITE VELO 3:49:56
10
36 Thomas Barnett METRA/CYCLES 54 3:49:56
11
37 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. RACING 3:49:56
12
38 Daniel Rudalev IRON DATA CYCLING TEAM 3:49:57
13
39 Ryan Short TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:49:57
14
40 Calvin Hoops ROUND HERE RACING 3:49:57
15
41 Nathan Goates ROUND HERE RACING 3:50:01
42 Dean Phillips FIT WERX 3:50:16
43 Ross Baldwin WATCHUNG WHEELMEN 3:50:32
44 Richard Kirby US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY 3:51:23
45 Tristan Baldwin C.F. RACING 3:51:27
46 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:51:30
1
47 Patrick Walle UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN CYCLING TEAM 3:51:30
2
48 Bryce Fegley FANATIK BIKE CO. 3:51:31
3
49 Christopher King BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 3:51:32
4
50 Jayson Jacobs CRCA / W&D RACING / NYC VELO 3:51:32
5
51 Kyle Murphy 3:51:32
6
52 Alexander Barouh G.S. MENGONI USA 3:51:32
7
53 Nicholas Van winkle HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM 3:51:33
8
54 Dominic Gillen 903-915-9952 3:53:05
55 Mathieu Fradet SUAREZ-ACQ 3:53:58
56 Joseph (taylor) Reis C.F. RACING 3:55:19
57 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT 3:57:35
58 Ben Noble CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL 3:58:23
59 Timothy Ahearn AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B THE CCAP 3:58:58
60 Benjamin Foltz ROUND HERE RACING 3:58:58
61 Alan Royek ROUND HERE RACING 3:58:58
62 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 3:59:09
63 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 3:59:10
64 Jeremy Wickham CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 3:59:10
65 Clint Dager INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA 3:59:11
66 Scott Hannan EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 3:59:11
67 Maxwell Ackermann ISCORP CYCLING TEAM 3:59:11
68 Dan Netzer CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 3:59:11
69 Jason Asay MORINDA BIOACTIVES 3:59:11
70 Ryan Rapolas BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM - QCW CYCLING 3:59:12
71 Karl michael Rahn STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFFERIN 3:59:17
72 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 3:59:17
73 Matt Seaton INSANECROSSPOSSE 3:59:24
74 Scott Fitzgerald BLACKSMITH/VINYLBILT 4:02:46
75 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 4:03:05
76 Alexi Richer ACQ-SUAREZ 4:03:50
77 Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC 4:03:56
78 Jonathan Giahn CRCA / ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 4:03:57
79 Brent Goetz MIDLAND BREWING COMPANY 4:03:57
80 Roger Montes 4:03:57
81 Donald Cumming WOLVERINE RACING/ACFSTORES.NET 4:03:58
82 Rob Newsom WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE TEAM 4:03:58
83 Brian Wolff GBSC/CARL HART BICYCLES 4:03:58
84 Marten Beels LAMPREY SYSTEMS 4:03:59
85 Steven Persak LIBERTY CYCLE 4:04:00
86 James Stevens STAN'S NOTUBES P/B PROFERRIN 4:04:00
87 Kyle Gheres HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES 4:04:42
88 Owen Eastmond CC ROSSI 4:05:34
89 Frank Cundiff CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 4:06:02
90 Jordan Lynn CENTRAL WHEEL ELITE CYCLING TEAM 4:06:57
91 John Harris AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLES COAC 4:06:57
92 Sean Piper FREDDIE FU CYCLING TEAM 4:06:57
93 Graham Garber TEAM ERRACE P/B CENTRAL WHEEL 4:07:49
94 Mark Brown NATIONAL ENGINEERING 4:11:53
95 Jason Svaldi GREAT DANE VELO CLUB 4:11:53
96 Aaron Ross FASTER PERFORMANCE CENTER 4:13:20
97 Ben Rollenhagen MIDLAND BREWING COMPANY 4:14:30
98 Brigham Lumm ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 4:17:28
99 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 4:19:02
100 Manuel Caliz ROUND HERE RACING 4:19:08
101 Drew Karlberg ROUND HERE RACING 4:19:49
102 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 4:20:25
103 Robert Donovan TEAM SMARTSTOP P/B MTN KHAKIS 4:21:32
104 Nicholas Tempest TPC P/B CONTE'S VB 4:23:42
105 Hunter Resek CCB RACING 4:23:50 Teammate Top 5: Alex Cox
106 Robert Chorost 4:23:50
107 Frank Deal CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 4:29:16
108 Jerome Jutzi SUAREZ-ACQ 4:32:42
109 Guillaume Pinglot ACQ-SUAREZ 4:32:42
DNF Lucas Fortini C.F. RACING
DNF Keith Hatton TRI STATE VELO
DNF Patrick Jacobs
DNF Derrick Lewis CRCA / RAPHA RACING
DNF Ben Liang METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING
DNF Neil Lupsic TEAM MADISON DIGICEL
DNF Walker Owen CUTAWAY-3SPORTS
DNF Victor Taormina FIT WERX
DNF Liuzzi Francisco
Finishers: Cat 2: 91   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Treadwell 3:06:50
Off The Front
2 Robert Marcinko C3 RACING 3:07:46
3 Colin Sandberg TEAM GPOA 3:07:53
1
4 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:07:53
2
5 David Freifelder WESTWOOD VELO 3:07:53
3
6 Troy Fenderson RIVERSIDE RACING 3:07:54
4
7 Joseph Carpisassi SMARTSTOP P/B MOUNTAIN KHAKIS 3:07:54
5
8 Mark Rasilem BLACKSMITH CYCLE 3:07:54
6
9 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/TARGETRAINING 3:07:54
7
10 Chris Zappala SQUADRA SF 3:07:54
8
11 Chris Crowell STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 3:07:54
9
12 Bryan Dobes CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM 3:07:54
10
13 Matt Mitchell 545 VELO 3:09:02
Off The Back
14 Steve Mckee NACSWORLD.COM NORCO 3:09:55
Off The Back
15 Kevin Tearle 3:09:57
Off The Back
16 Michael Goret WATCHUNG WHEELMEN/HIGH GEAR 3:10:07
Off The Back
17 Nicholas Fanaras RIVERSIDE RACING 3:10:07
Off The Back
18 John Landino DEATHROW VELO 3:10:56
Off The Back
19 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:10:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Badger
20 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY 3:11:02
Off The Back
21 Richard Wolter CRCA/SID'S BIKES 3:11:23
Off The Back
22 David Gray GS CIAO - HORIZON/PANACHE 3:11:54
Off The Back
23 Ross Anderson SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 3:13:13
Off The Back
24 Robert Lattanzi CRCA / SID'S BIKES NYC 3:13:34
Off The Back
25 Christopher Darling OA/ CYCLEMANIA 3:14:00
Off The Back
26 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 3:16:26
Off The Back
27 Andrew Gardner 3:16:27
Off The Back
28 John Hirsch EVIL RACING CULT 3:16:29
Off The Back
29 Zebulon Nelessen VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 3:17:38
Off The Back
30 James Elliott US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM FUELED BY 3:17:38
Off The Back
31 David Steiner TEAM SPIN 3:17:39
Off The Back
32 Brad Cronk CRCA/ TARGET TRAINING 3:17:42
Off The Back
33 William Wisse DEATHROW VELO 3:17:45
Off The Back
34 Christopher Thomas TIMEX MULTISPORT TEAM 3:17:48
Off The Back
35 Gregory Ahnert LAMPREY SYSTEMS 3:18:58
Off The Back
36 Fred Perez NOVO 3:19:00
Off The Back
37 Robert Tomsic NACSWORLD.COM NORCO 3:19:12
Off The Back
38 Justin Rogers NACSWORLD/ NORCO 3:19:18
Off The Back
39 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 3:19:20
Off The Back
40 Ray Lee NOVOFIT- COMPASS 360 RACING 3:19:22
Off The Back
41 Bruce Pisarek COBC NATIONAL ENGINEERING 3:19:22
Off The Back
42 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING TRI & CYCLE 3:19:53
Off The Back
43 Lawrence Akot NACSWORLD.COM / NORCO 3:20:27
Off The Back
44 Miguel Novo NOVOFIT - COMPASS 360 RACING 3:20:27
Off The Back
45 Glen Gollrad RIVERSIDE RACING 3:20:49
Off The Back
46 Ralph Schroeder TOWER RACING 3:24:46
Off The Back
47 Daniel Goldman 545 VELO 3:28:49
Off The Back
48 Mike Steed NACS WORLD/NORCO 3:30:03
Off The Back
49 Joseph Power SYNERGY 3:30:44
Off The Back
50 Jim Vreeland SEVEN CYCLES / HIGH GEAR CYCLERY 3:32:36
Off The Back
51 Jonathan Barr GARAGE 3:47:49
Off The Back
52 Jean Daigle 3:47:49
Off The Back
53 Paul Cox CCB RACING 3:47:49
Off The Back
54 Forest Reid NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:53:17
Off The Back
DNF Jean paul Desrosiers jr SHERPA
Off The Back
DNF Adam Fitzsimmons NINE2FIVEPRO.COM
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Haug MIGHTY MOSSKIDS
Off The Back
DNF Roger Truax jr CBRC
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strumolo CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING 3:05:14
1
2 Preston Buehrer B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 3:05:14
2
3 Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:05:14
3
4 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 3:05:15
4
5 Nick Vita ABRT 3:05:15
5
6 Christopher Meacham D3DEVO 3:05:15
6
7 Bill Ash THE BELLS BIKE SHOP CYCLING TEAM 3:05:15
7
8 Matt Neugebauer EQUIPE VITESSE 3:05:15
8
9 William Morris GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 3:05:15
9
10 Gerald Adasavage BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 3:05:16
10
11 Christian Page NOREAST CYCLING 3:05:16
11
12 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 3:05:16
12
13 Larry Uhrlass CRCA/BICYCLE PLANET RACING 3:05:16
13
14 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL 3:05:16
14
15 Ian Schon B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 3:05:16
15
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
16 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX RACING 3:05:16
16
17 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX RACING 3:05:16
17
18 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 3:05:16
18
19 Joseph Mueller KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:05:16
19
20 Charles Arensberg EQUIPE VITESSE 3:05:16
20
21 Andrew Shapiro CRCA/BICYCLE PLANET RACING 3:05:17
21
22 Brian Coate B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 3:05:17
22
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
23 Ana Novo U-NEAK | DESIGNS 3:05:17
23
24 Ryan Johnston KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:05:17
24
25 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 3:05:17
25
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
26 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 3:05:17
26
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
27 Josey Weik IS CORP 3:05:17
27
28 Ashley S doane CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 3:05:17
28
29 Christopher Deluco BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 3:05:17
29
30 James Miceli ABRT 3:05:17
30
Teammate Top 5: Nick Vita
31 P j Mcquade MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:05:17
31
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
32 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC 3:05:18
32
33 Ethan Suttner CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL 3:05:19
33
34 Will Massey U-NEAK | DESIGNS 3:05:20
34
35 Dany Belley EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:05:42
1
36 Corey Morenz CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 3:05:43
2
37 Jeremy Cratty MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:05:44
3
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
38 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX RACING 3:05:44
4
39 Jason Cimini EQUIPE VITESSE 3:05:44
5
40 Jerome Normand-laplante TEAM 4CX 3:05:44
6
41 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 3:05:44
7
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
42 Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX RACING 3:05:45
8
43 Willem Heydendael BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 3:05:53
44 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:06:23
1
45 Gregory Dorsch BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 3:06:25
2
46 Justin Tyberg BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 3:06:26
3
47 Luke Lukas D3DEVO 3:06:26
4
48 Jean francois Dussault-turcotte EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:06:26
5
49 Arthur Roulac CRCA / CYCLELIFE USA GF CAPITAL 3:06:26
6
50 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 3:06:26
7
51 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX RACING 3:06:27
8
52 Matthew Casserly B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 3:06:27
9
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
53 Michael Green BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 3:06:27
10
54 Rod Millott CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:06:28
11
55 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING P/B DOGFISH HEAD ALE 3:06:27
12
56 Bret Page NOREAST CYCLING 3:06:28
13
57 Michael Martin EXPO WHEELMEN 3:06:29
14
58 Richard Scudney CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 3:06:29
15
59 David Desjardins TEAM 4CX 3:06:29
16
60 Charles B. ostiguy TEAM 4CX 3:06:29
17
61 Matt Doyle C4 CYCLING / CYCLEPLANNER.COM 3:06:30
18
62 Alex Binkley CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 3:06:31
19
63 John Raguin MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:06:35 Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
64 Nicolas Azara ABC CYCLES / HONDA CENTREVILLE 3:07:38
65 Nick Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:07:38 Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
66 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA-GF CAPITAL 3:07:48
67 Jd Gauthier CRCA/BICYCLE PLANET RACING 3:08:09
68 Kristopher Macalinao U-NEAK | DESIGNS 3:08:59
69 Zack Hutchins TORCUP/CYCLE FITTERS 3:09:00
70 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:09:22
71 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 3:09:23
72 Richard Batten MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:09:24 Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
73 Blaine Hurty BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 3:09:25
74 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 3:09:29
75 Gavin Haley IS CORP 3:09:33
76 James Nord CRCA / RAPHA 3:09:34
77 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA GF CAPITAL 3:09:56
78 Phil Beard ONION RIVER RACING 3:10:27
79 Michael Nelson CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 3:10:47
80 Ted Culotta EXPO WHEELMEN 3:10:49
81 Vinicius Tavares "CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION 3:11:54
82 Tom Robson BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:13:11
83 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX RACING 3:13:13
84 Jason Barella GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 3:14:12
85 Nicholas Chen CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL 3:14:16
86 Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM - EASTERN BLOC 3:14:17
87 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:14:17
88 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX RACING 3:14:18
89 William Bosch BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 3:14:18
90 Bob Makofsky CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:14:19
91 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 3:14:19
92 Mike Barbone EQUIPE VITESSE 3:14:19
93 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX RACING 3:14:20
94 Kristian Rebeck CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYSTEMS 3:14:20
95 Dennis Desmarais EXPO WHEELMEN 3:14:21
96 Dave Collins TEAM MADISON DIGICEL 3:14:24
97 Jack Drummond BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA 3:16:58
98 Matt Doremus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 3:17:35
99 Mario Beauregard EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:18:27
100 Stefan Singer CRCA / FGX RACING 3:19:33
101 Oliver Donkervoet U-NEAK | DESIGNS 3:19:45
102 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 3:20:27 Teammate Top 5: David Warner
103 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX RACING 3:20:41
104 Mathieu Leclerc EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:21:19
105 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 3:21:20
106 Ben Barnhardt TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 3:21:20
107 Max Gabaldo TEAM CHCH - NATIONAL CYCLING CENTER 3:23:10
108 Alex Rapavi GRIPPED RACING P/B DOGFISH HEAD ALE 3:23:28
109 Aaron Essner SONIC BOOM RACING 3:23:51
110 Nicolas Mathieu EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:25:43
111 Thierry Gervais desrochers ABC CYCLES / HONDA CENTREVILLE 3:25:43
112 Adam Harbutt TEAM MADISON DIGICEL 3:26:48
113 Andrew Mitstifer CRCA/ARC RACING 3:30:14
114 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX RACING 3:31:21
115 Jean Boissonneault EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI 3:31:23
116 Jared Katz 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:32:25
117 Mark White ONION RIVER RACING 3:32:43
118 Daniel Hubbard KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 3:32:54
119 James Pitman SKYLANDSCYCLING 3:33:20
120 Phil Trussell TEAM MADISON DIGICEL 3:33:25
121 Robert Bonelli BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE 3:33:29
122 John Berg SKYLANDS CYCLING 3:39:23
123 Brian Rohr TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 3:39:23
124 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 3:39:24
125 Juan Dejesus EXPO WHEELMEN 3:39:34
126 Raphael Gariepy ABC CYCLES / HONDA CENTREVILLE 3:39:35
127 David Van horn TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK 3:47:55
128 Vincent Trott TEAM MADISON DIGICEL 3:51:31
DNF Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX RACING
DNF Lorenzo Grippo BLACK TIE SPORTS / SPINE
DNF Kristofer Moore TORCUP/CYCLEFITTERS
DNF Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Matt Salter 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 3: 95   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Walker CRCA/SETANTA 2:53:54
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Applegate GS PANACHE 2:54:50
1
3 Frederic Ebacher TEAM MEDIQUE/ SILBER INVESTMENTS 2:54:51
2
4 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM WEAR ON EARTH 2:54:51
3
5 Graham Macbeth CRCA/SETANTA 2:54:52
4
Teammate Win: Jesse Walker
6 Tyler Cloutier CUTAWAY - FELT P/B ANGUS DENTISTRY 2:54:52
5
7 Ben Smith TEAM MARTYS 2:54:52
6
8 Rob Mchardy MOCK ORANGE RACING 2:54:52
7
9 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO (NAV) 2:54:53
8
10 Andrew Logiudice SUSSEX BIKE 2:54:53
9
11 Jordan Cross EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 2:54:53
10
12 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.COM 2:54:53
11
13 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 2:54:53
12
14 Andrew Goodale C.F. RACING 2:54:53
13
15 Frederick Dreier CRCA/FINKRAFT 2:54:53
14
16 Erick Anderson SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 2:54:53
15
17 Peter Reed MSMOC / ABSOLUTE RACIMG 2:54:56
18 Daniel Fortin MIA V02 2:55:18
1
19 Tom Goetz 2:55:18
2
20 John Ford DOWN CYCLES 2:55:18
3
21 Erik Markewich FARM TEAM ELITE 2:55:18
4
22 Stephan Hoffman CRCA 2:55:18
5
23 Dirk Biemans INTERGROW 2:55:19
6
24 Javier Mereles TEAM MONTCLAIR BIKERY 2:55:19
7
25 Alex Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:55:19
8
26 Steven Taggart TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR 2:55:19
9
27 Chris Gurr CRCA/SETANTA 2:55:20
10
Teammate Win: Jesse Walker
28 Randy Hadzor VARIETY STUDIOS / WOOLSPORTS 2:55:20
11
29 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BYCICLE 2:55:20
12
30 Simon Langlois CROIX DE FER 2:55:21
13
31 Tommy Goguen C.F. RACING 2:55:27
32 David Richardson TEAM TOWPATH 2:55:30
33 Eliot Pitney BASE 36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 2:55:42
34 Simon Castonguay FELT MTB RACING TEAM 2:55:42
35 Frank Lao MINEOLA BICYCLE 2:55:42
36 Ned Connelly COX/W.E. STEDMAN CYCLING 2:55:44
37 Alexander Grabau RIDE STUDIO CAFE 2:55:53
38 Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/RAPHA RACING 2:56:24
39 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLES 2:56:24
40 Brian Cardona GVCC 2:56:25
41 Steve Connor DESIGNTURN/VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM US 2:56:26
42 Kiel Gosselin UPPER VALLEY VELO / DRUMMOND CUSTOM 2:56:28
43 Steven Wentworth 2:56:33
44 John Proppe LAKE EFFECT RACING 2:57:43
45 Keith Snyder KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:57:49
46 Daniel Caridi AETNA CYCLING TEAM P/B CHARLESCOACH 2:57:49
47 Vincent Courcy SYNERGY 3:01:22
48 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 3:02:25
49 Phillip Jackson CYCLETHERAPY - ZIMMER 3:03:13
50 Paul Chegwidden BLACK BEAR CYCLING/SUSSEX BIKE SHOP 3:03:34
51 Andrew Buzzell FITWORKS 3:04:14
52 Eric Noonan TEAM MARTY'S 3:04:18
1
53 Nolan Montiel CRCA SETANTA 3:04:18
2
Teammate Win: Jesse Walker
54 Eric Balog HOBACK SPORTS/JHAF 3:04:19
3
55 Jeff Brown CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 3:04:19
4
56 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:04:19
57 John "hoffman JR." 3:04:20
58 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y / PURE 3:04:23
59 Philip Josolowitz-luce RIDE BROOKLYN! 3:04:24
60 Robert Mecea BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 3:04:33
61 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM 3:04:44
62 Ryan Littlefield RYAN'S PLUMBING 3:04:44
63 Kevin Burnette GS PANACHE 3:05:48
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Applegate
64 Marcello Rodio 3:06:21
Off The Back
65 Kirk Peterson USC CYCLING 3:06:58
Off The Back
66 Ian Broadhead 3:07:58
Off The Back
67 Noah Tautfest BICYCLE EXPRESS\KONA BIKES 3:10:26
Off The Back
68 Tom Senkevich UPMC CYCLING PERFORMANCE 3:11:20
Off The Back
69 Oscar Jimenez RIDE STUDIO CAFE 3:11:21
Off The Back
70 Mark Hamilton CYCLES 54 3:13:42
Off The Back
71 Theo Procopos KESWICK CYCLE 3:13:43
Off The Back
72 Joseph O'brien-applegate BICYCLE ROOTS BIKE SHOP 3:15:43
Off The Back
73 Richard Drummond UVV/ DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 3:15:44
Off The Back
74 Ben Tufford MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S CYCLE 3:15:44
Off The Back
75 Jonathan Lombardo FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:16:35
Off The Back
76 Cam Mancuso 3:16:35
Off The Back
77 James Flaherty PRO PEDALS 3:17:40
Off The Back
78 Corey Williams COLUMBIA UNIVERSITY 3:20:06
Off The Back
79 Chad Swanger KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 3:20:07
Off The Back
80 Torrance Kopfer LANDRY'S BICYCLES 3:20:25
Off The Back
81 John Kavouris STAMPEDE! 3:20:37
Off The Back
82 Francois Bernatchez MIA PASTA VO2 3:20:56
Off The Back
83 Misha Chiporukha CIS: FIRST TEAM 3:21:22
Off The Back
84 Eric Cousineau TEAM MEDIQUE POWERED BY SILBER INVE 3:21:23
Off The Back
85 John Compton ROGUE RACE TEAM 3:21:53
Off The Back
86 Marc Mauceri CRCA/SETANTA 3:22:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jesse Walker
87 Darrell Engel KUTZTOWN CUTTERS 3:22:16
Off The Back
88 Erick Goncalves CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING 3:23:18
Off The Back
89 Taylor Schwartz CYCLE LOFT VELO 3:23:20
Off The Back
90 Sacha Cantor TEAM MEDIQUE P/B SILBER INVESTMENTS 3:24:10
Off The Back
91 Garrett Roth IS CORP 3:24:10
Off The Back
92 Stephen a Frattini PINK RHINO RACING 3:26:30
Off The Back
93 Devin O'Brien SEARCH AND STATE 3:28:40
Off The Back
94 Birk Mcgilvrey TOP GEAR BIKE SHOP/ FIT SQUARED 3:29:40
Off The Back
95 Ben Mcnabb COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB 3:29:46
Off The Back
96 Chris Chesebro LIBERTY CYCLE 3:32:57
Off The Back
97 Sebastien Emond 3:32:57
Off The Back
98 Josh Carter PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 3:33:05
Off The Back
99 Logan Leland NATIONAL ENGINEERING P/B COBC 3:33:52
Off The Back
100 Eric Curtis 3:35:38
Off The Back
101 Dylan Hayda WAS LABS CYCLING 3:40:43
Off The Back
102 Paul Daniels NEW YORK ATHLETIC CLUB 3:42:06
Off The Back
103 Matthew Barston NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 3:48:09
Off The Back
104 D?sir? laurent De laroche souvestre "EC MATHIEU PERFORMANCE - SAVINI QU 4:10:57
Off The Back
105 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE 4:23:32
Off The Back
DNF Louis Fernet-leclair MEDIQUE P/B SILBER INVESTMENTS
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Loaiza RMRC
Off The Back
DNF Jay Robbins RIDE STUDIO CAFE
Off The Back
DNF Jonathan Tenney BOULEDOGUE TOUT NOIR
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 78   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Thomas OA / CYCLEMANIA 2:55:23
Off The Front
2 Robert Lyons FINKRAFT CYCLING 2:58:39
3 Roger Aspholm 2:58:39
4 David Thompson WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:58:41
5 Ian Scott WHEELS OF BLOOR 2:58:44
1
6 Troy Kimball FINKRAFT 2:58:44
2
7 Peter Vollers KMS/START HOUSE CYCLING TEAM 2:58:44
3
8 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLE 2:58:44
4
9 Ted Inoue LIBERTY CYCLE 2:58:45
5
10 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 2:58:45
6
Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
11 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING TEAM 2:58:45
7
12 Michael Rowell 2:58:46
8
13 Paul Wojciak PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:58:47
9
14 Eric Weinrich MOMENTUM BARRACUDA 2:58:47
10
15 Charles Bourdages RIVERSIDE 2:59:13
16 Kyle Welch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 2:59:14
17 Geoff Mcintosh CORNER CYCLE 2:59:50
18 Andrew Schmidt WESTWOOD VELO 2:59:51
19 Daniel Fox CORNER CYCLE 2:59:52
20 Jordi Conrado LIBERTY CYCLE 2:59:52
21 John Mcgill ASFRA RACING TEAM 2:59:52
22 Gordon Stone EQUIPE VITESSE 3:01:03
23 Michael Claus OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:01:05 Teammate Win: Fred Thomas
24 Jeff Overstreet CHESTER COUNTY VELO 3:01:11
25 Graham Long RIVERSIDE RACING 3:01:28
26 Chris Grady ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 3:02:42
27 Jonathan Tarbox EXPO WHEELMEN 3:03:49
28 John Pescatore DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW HAVEN BI 3:03:50
29 Mike Harris BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 3:03:51
30 David Connery 1K2GO ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:08:49
31 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 3:09:39
1
32 Alfred Bissell RIVERSIDE RACING 3:09:40
2
33 Bobby Mrvelj WHEELS OF BLOOR/GRAYWOOD DEVELOPMEN 3:09:40
3
34 Thierry Blanchet N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:09:42
4
35 Jack Piller ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:09:43
5
36 Stephen Putnam UNATTACHED 3:09:43
6
37 Todd Schwartz GUY'S RACING CLUB 3:09:43
7
38 Mark Pohndorf FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:09:43
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Lyons
39 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 3:09:43
9
40 Mike Stevens CHESTER COUNTY VELO 3:10:42
41 Adrian Jackson NACSWORLD.COM 3:10:42
42 Mark Caron MOMENTUM BARRACUDA CYCLING TEAM 3:11:33
43 Ricky Legault ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM 3:11:34
44 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC 3:11:35
45 Paul Cosenza RIVERSIDE RACING 3:17:39
46 David Kahl LIBERTY CYCLE 3:19:29
47 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B PYRA 3:19:46
48 James Ortel 3:19:47
49 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 3:19:49 Teammate Top 5: Robert Lyons
50 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 3:19:50
51 Ron Short PRO PEDALS 3:19:50
52 Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO 3:19:59
53 Richard Brown 3:21:10
54 Jeff Ker 3:21:38
55 Jerry Hillard 3:21:48
56 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING 3:22:18
57 Robert Dietrick MINERVA DESIGN/GVCC 3:22:33
58 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS 3:24:55
59 Tom Prugar RIVERSIDE RACING 3:24:59
60 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 3:25:00
61 Guy Poirier BETHEL CYCLE 3:25:03
62 Mike Servais COLAVITA RACING 3:25:03
63 Kevin Schaeffer NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA / KEYSTONE VELO 3:25:40
64 Fafar Bayat TEAM COSMIC 3:25:55
65 Brad Ramsay WOODSTOCK BICYCLE CLUB AND KMS CYCL 3:25:56
66 Tom Nagy SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 3:26:01
67 Greg Horrocks SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 3:26:01
68 Tom Scontras RIVERSIDE MASTERS RACING 3:31:36
69 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX 3:31:48
70 Marc Kingsley INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS 3:35:34
71 Paul Heffler OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB 3:37:22
72 Marco Bonelli UNATTACHED 3:40:38
73 Tom Moody 1K2GO 3:41:45
74 Pete Van riper ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 3:41:45
75 William Patterson TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 3:48:47
76 Jerome Harlow THE BICYCLE SHOP 3:49:31
77 Richard Rutishauser SONNE'S RACING/MVBC 3:50:47
78 Dave Spurlock TEAM ROLL: 4:01:29
79 David Jordan WOODEN WHEELS RACING 4:05:26
DNF Greg Berlind BOULDER ORTHOPEDIC
DNF Douglas Campbell CCC / KELTIC CONST / ZANES CYCLES
DNF David Chambers A WORLD OF PAIN
DNF David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM
DNF Lawrence King COX/W.E. STEDMAN CYCLING
DNF Oscar Rosales CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Robert Lyons
DNF Joe Tonon DESTINATION CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Kennedy MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:17:44
Off The Front
2 Noah Gellner CRCA/FOUNDATION 3:17:46
Off The Front
3 Steve Kang CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 3:17:47
Off The Front
4 Pierre Bitz 3:17:51
Off The Front
5 Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 3:18:05
1
6 Kenn Barfell TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 3:18:07
2
7 David Marsh DORSCHEL/REED EYE ASSOCIATES 3:18:07
3
8 Percy Zahl EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 3:18:07
4
9 Sean Wright THE CYCLERY 3:18:09
5
10 Luigi Luciano BROOKLYN VELO FORCE 3:18:09
6
11 Ted Haack CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS 3:18:17
12 Jonathan Doller BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 3:18:20
1
13 Gregory Zielinski TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 3:18:20
2
14 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MANAGEMENT SQUAD 3:18:20
3
15 Todd Brilliant CRCA/SETANTA 3:18:21
4
16 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT 3:18:21
5
17 Joseph Butler BIKEMAN.COM 3:18:21
6
18 William Turner MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:18:21
7
Teammate Win: Doug Kennedy
19 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 3:18:21
8
20 Benjamin Johnson CRCA/OVERSTOCK.COM 3:18:21
9
21 Russell Bogin CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MANAGEMENT SQUAD 3:18:22
10
22 Frank Nelson BIKEBARNRACING.COM 3:18:55
23 Mark Salazar SKYLANDS CYCLING 3:19:50
24 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY RACING 3:19:50
25 Stephen Olenchock LAMPREY SYSTEMS / ST. LUKE'S 3:19:55
26 Michael Innusa EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 3:20:07
27 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:20:20 Teammate Win: Doug Kennedy
28 Ian Palmer ABRT 3:20:20
29 John Jackson SKYLANDS CYCLING 3:20:20
30 James Dao CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER 3:21:00 Teammate Top 5: Steve Kang
31 Keith Kline BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 3:21:28
32 Gerald Dunn DORSCHEL/REED EYE ASSOCIATES 3:21:29
33 Chris Trabulsie BIKEBARNRACING.COM 3:23:32
34 William Flannery BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 3:23:32
35 David Detlefsen EBS RACING 3:23:32
36 Jason Gabriel PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO 3:23:33
37 Brian Sullivan CRCA/SETANTA 3:23:34
38 Alex Baron CRCA/VELORIGIN PERFORMANCE 3:25:05
39 Jim Strouse jr. 1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS 3:28:58
40 Ron Kriner LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKE'S 3:28:58
41 Owen O'connor EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 3:28:59
42 Mark Inaba CRCA 3:29:00
43 Francois Rochon CCROSSI 3:29:04
44 David Blume CRCA/RBNY RACING 3:29:53
45 John Hewie THE CYCLERY 3:29:53
46 Jeffrey Bays LAMPREY SYSTEMS/ST. LUKE'S 3:29:53
47 Christopher Cugini NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 3:29:55
48 Myles Fennell 3D RACING / TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY 3:31:41
49 Adam Johnson CRCA/OVERSTOCK.COM 3:31:48
50 Robert Duncker CRCA/RBNY RACING 3:34:18
51 Dan Conlin TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 3:34:19
52 Cory Schaeffer LAMBS GAP CYCLING TEAM 3:34:59
53 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 3:36:17
54 Michael Zak 3:38:58
55 Ben Nester TRI-STATE VELO 3:39:00
56 Bryan Gormley THE CYCLERY 3:39:27
57 Andrew Roginski TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 3:41:15
58 Douglas Junkins SPEEDWELL RACING 3:41:15
59 Brian Berry EBS RACING 3:42:39
60 Bruce Brodowski EBS RACING 3:42:39
61 Eric Scarbrough EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS 3:42:39
62 Bellucci Alessandro 3:42:39
63 John Fice GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 3:42:39
64 Greg Hoffman EBS RACING 3:43:38
65 Michael Mccormick BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 3:43:53
66 Brian Gatens CRCA / W&D RACING / NYC VELO 3:43:54
67 Robert Walker BETHEL CYCLE 3:44:59
68 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 3:47:16
69 Mark Dux CNB - COUNTRY MALT GROUP 3:48:48
70 John Baron NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 3:48:51
71 Juan Pelaez CRCA/OVERSTOCK.COM 3:49:47
72 Andrew ross Holtzer MAPSO 3:50:18
73 Frederick Marvel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 3:53:22
74 Tom King EBS RACING 3:54:29
75 Fred Schmidt TRI-STATE VELO 3:55:37
76 James Mernin CRCA / W&D RACING / NYC VELO 3:57:34
77 David Passey CRCA/OVERSTOCK.COM 4:30:45
DNF K. todd Bauer TRI-STATE VELO
DNF Vince Caceres THE CYCLERY
DNF Michael Hopwood 1K2GO -ONION RIVER SPORTS
DNF Leo Kolshorn SKYLANDS CYCLING
DNF Nathan Morgan TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
DNF Andrew Wilson SPEEDWELL RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 65   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Johnston BLACK BEAR CYCLING 3:11:25
1
2 Thomas Hill THE BICYCLE DEPOT 3:11:26
2
3 Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:11:26
3
4 Darren Hartman WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM 3:11:26
4
5 David Stacey BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 3:11:26
5
6 Hans Morefield TEAM DANBURY AUDI 3:11:26
6
7 Ryan Bannon GRIPPED RACING P/B DOGFISH HEAD ALE 3:11:26
7
8 William Matlack QUADCYCLES 3:11:26
8
9 Chris Chapman BIKE LINE 3:11:27
9
10 Werner Freymann EASY RIDERS CYCLING 3:11:27
10
11 Nelson Hoffman ONION RIVER RACING 3:11:27
11
12 Richard Crate jr. UPPER VALLEY VELO/DRUMMOND CUSTOM C 3:11:27
12
13 Joshua Burgel NEMBA RACING 3:11:28
13
14 Steve Seabury HAYLOFT HEALTHY VENDING 3:11:28
14
15 Jay Trojan SWANSEA VELO - FLANDRIA CAFE 3:11:29
15
16 Steven Edwards OA/CYCLEMANIA 3:12:06
Off The Back
17 Rade Popovic POP WORKS 3:12:06
Off The Back
18 Doug Blades TEAM IFG CERVELO BY CYCLELOGIK/ENDU 3:13:19
Off The Back
19 Sean Sheridan PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 3:13:24
Off The Back
20 James Louch OCBC 3:13:30
Off The Back
21 Oliver Carbonell CRCA / DAVE JORDAN COACHING 3:13:30
Off The Back
22 Brian Kelley PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 3:13:30
Off The Back
23 Tom Bowmaster LIBERTY CYCLE 3:13:33
Off The Back
24 David Mcginn BICYCLE THERAPY/ MELITTA 3:13:33
Off The Back
25 Chris Connaughty CONNAUGHTY CHIROPRACTIC 3:13:36
Off The Back
26 Paul Hebert CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 3:14:54
Off The Back
27 Travis King HILTON CYCLING CLUB 3:15:05
Off The Back
28 Barry Eyre BONK! SUPPORT 3:15:05
Off The Back
29 Michael Trinkaus RIDGEFIELD BICYCLE CLUB 3:16:15
Off The Back
30 Chris Colt BICYCLE DR. 3:16:16
Off The Back
31 Daniel Moon BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD 3:19:15
Off The Back
32 Gregg Salisbury OREN SALT 3:21:11
Off The Back
33 Wes Deane COX/W.E. STEDMAN 3:21:11
Off The Back
34 Patrick Devitt FIT WERX 3:22:16
Off The Back
35 Douglas Meyer NAV 3:23:19
Off The Back
36 Jeff Blodgett BLAZING SADDLE RACING 3:23:19
Off The Back
37 Sean Runnette BAILEY BIKES 3:23:20
Off The Back
38 Aj Picarello DOWN CYCLES 3:23:20
Off The Back
39 Jay Tyler TEAM GENESIS CYCLING 3:23:21
Off The Back
40 Patrik Dyberg LIBERTY CYCLE 3:25:44
Off The Back
41 Mike Garner RICHMOND VELO SPORT 3:25:51
Off The Back
42 Keith Huntington HBC RACING 3:25:52
Off The Back
43 Michael Lambert