Log In
OSRS #4 Reilly Road Race • Apr 14 2013
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mcloughlin Team SixOneFour
2 Michael Linse Team SixOneFour Teammate Win: Ryan Mcloughlin
3 Daniel Tokarczyk
4 Joe Murdock Team Turner
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gordon Team WHAYNE
2 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing
3 Nathaniel Cornelius Team Whayne Teammate Win: Steven Gordon
4 Aaron Cruikshank WASlabs Cycling
5 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth.com
6 O'brien Forbes Team UBS Racing
7 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness Teammate Top 5: Morgan Hunter
8 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
9 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling
10 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11 Matt Bole Merrill Lynch Cycling
12 Scott Catanzaro Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness Teammate Top 5: Morgan Hunter
13 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling
14 John Gatch Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness Teammate Top 5: Morgan Hunter
15 Ryan Gamm Bandwidth/Revolution Teammate Top 5: Morgan Hunter
16 Joseph Nalley Team Whayne Teammate Win: Steven Gordon
17 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling
18 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike pb engies list cycling te
19 Jeffrey Griffin
DNF Nathan Robinson Team Whayne Teammate Win: Steven Gordon
DNF Michael Savory McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
23 Todd Lewis
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Wright ZWS Bertoli
2 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
3 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
4 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
5 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
6 Peter Czerwinski Backroom Coffee Roasters
7 Greg Tombragel Team UBS Racing
8 Joern Brockhaus Merrill Lynch Cycling
9 Dan Barkeim Darkhorse Racing
10 Jim Jenkins McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Daniel Rich Team Dayton/Merrill Lynch Cycling
12 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli Teammate Win: Samuel Wright
13 Samuel Dobrozsi Darkhorse Racing
14 Kyle Stewart Team Darkhorse
15 Bradley Morgan ZWS Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
16 Tim Thielen
17 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl Teammate Top 5: Paul Dentel
18 Mark Damschroder Ghisallo Cycling Team
19 David Rich Merrill Lynch Cycling
20 Brent Bachman Unattached
21 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling
22 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing
23 David Hart ZWS Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
24 Kyle Sumner Queen City Wheels
25 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Zach Deitch
26 Mitchell Tallan Backroom Coffee Roasters
27 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
28 Blair Fraley Backroom Coffee Roaster pb: Trek St
29 Ryan Fogle Merrill Lynch Cycling
30 Richard Toler Merrill Lynch Cycling
31 Todd Frye Team Dayton Cycling
32 Steve Fine Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling
33 Dale Eads ZWS/Bertoli Teammate Win: Samuel Wright
34 Rob Zillioux Queen City Wheels
DNF Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Zachary Lewis
DNF Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
DNF Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
38 Maxwell Lundbeck BSM Cycling
39 Kipp Silber Merrill Lynch Cycling
40 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
41 David Stewart Darkhorse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels
2 Tyler Baker ZWS / Bertolli
3 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
4 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
5 Eric Bair ZWS/Bertolli
6 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
7 Shawn Aker Summit Freewheelers
8 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling
9 David Balli University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
10 Nicola La motta
11 Peter Gorzynski ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Tyler Baker
12 Matt Matthews Trek store of Cincinnati
13 Nathaniel Allen University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
14 Jeremy Dossetter
15 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
16 Troy Chipka RideOn
17 Adam Downs Team Dayton/ Merryl Lynch
18 Aaron Daniels Cap City Cycling
19 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four
20 Adam Haines
21 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
22 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
23 Gregory Fasig Bertolli
24 Brian Bishop Ghisallo Cycling Team
25 Collin Wayne Team ZUG Racing
26 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
27 James Halpin Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
28 David Stanley Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
29 James Pontius ZWS/Bertolli Teammate Top 5: Tyler Baker
30 Mark Martines Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
31 Ian Hilt TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
32 Brian Desoto Team Zug Racing
33 Shannon Moore Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
34 Matt Cunningham Trek Store Cincinnati
35 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
36 David Ackerman Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
37 Michael Szymanski Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
DNF Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels Teammate Win: Andy Bracke
DNF Douglas Masraum Team Zug
DNF David Savage Zephyr Wheel sports Teammate Top 5: Tyler Baker
DNF Donald Williams T3 Multisport
DNF Matt Stephenson BSM Cycling
DNF Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Seppala
DNF Christopher Carville Biowheels Racing
45 Dan Cavins Zephyr Wheel Sport/Bertolli
46 Kristian Graham Team Six One Four
47 Dane Schubert Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon
Finishers: Cat 4: 46   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Payton Champion City Cycling
2 Ryan Havlicek A World of Pain
3 Nick Klosterman Ghisallo Cycling Team
4 Craig Baker Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Nick Perhala
6 Cody Smith
7 Evan Sneath University of Cincinnati Cycling Cl
8 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
9 Adam Stevens
10 Michael Mullins Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Payton
11 Eric Patterson Team Nebo Ridge
12 Andrew Eastman Headwind Cycling
13 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
14 Brent Houk Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
15 Jay Lorentz
16 Steve Quelette Broken Spoke
17 Danny Alarcon Backroom Coffee Roasters
18 Jay Hissett Team CNC / Reser Bike
19 Joseph Ipacs Team Athens Cycling Club
20 Michael Macleod Bishop Cycles
21 Scott Belcher
22 Chris Niesen Bishops bicycles
23 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro
24 Erik Schutzman Bishop's
25 Ken Holley Ohio Valley Bike Club
26 Charles Mcdonald Paralyzed Veterans Racing/CNC-Reser
27 Jeffrey Youngs Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch Cycling
28 Joe Mcafee Queen City Wheels
29 Seth Nuckols Bishops Bicycles
30 Micah Jenkins
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
2 Adam Bowden
3 David Cox Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
4 Mark Weber Men of Steel Racing LLC
5 Joshua Ebert Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
6 Brian Large Headwind Cycling
7 Tommy Graul Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
8 Stephen Herman Team Dayton Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
9 Norman Pinkerton Ces
10 James Keefe Trek Store Cincinnati
11 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton
12 Shawn Kothe Backroom Coffee Roasters
13 Chad Mangeot
14 Robert Jensen
15 Aaron Mowery Headwind Cycling
16 Joe Mccracken Element Cycles
17 Adam Burns
18 Kelly Waddell Team Dayton/Merryll Lynch
19 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling
20 James Naber The Midwest Express
21 Sam Lowe
22 Dan Rapp Headwind Cycling
23 David Tidd Team Dayton-Merrill Lynch Cycling Teammate Win: Alex Hackney
24 David Cestelli Trek Store Cincinnati
25 Derek Drifmeyer 7 Hills/UBS
26 David Thole
27 Milt Allen Backroom Coffee Roasters
28 Neil Wengerd Headwind Cycling
29 Jeff Seeley queen city wheels
30 Kelly Sullivan Bishops Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Starr Queen City Wheels
2 Jennifer Irwin Bishop Bicycles
3 Malissa Petrov BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
4 Valarie Gossage Gray Goat Sports
5 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing
6 Mary Wienholts Team Dayton Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Steen Team SixOneFour
2 Maya Wei-haas Team SixOneFour Teammate Win: Victoria Steen
3 Alix Payton Champion City Cycling
4 Erika Bohn Element Cycles
5 Kelsey Devereaux
6 Hillary King Team Athens
7 Melissa Hiller University of Colorado Boulder
8 Mackenzie Green Lionheart Junior Racing
9 Stacey Roberts Champion City Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alix Payton
10 Meredith Gabriel Team SixOneFour Teammate Win: Victoria Steen
11 Amalia Vanmatre Bishop's Bicycles
12 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
13 Christine Robbins Element Cycles Womens Team
14 Kathryn Blankenship Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
15 Christa Zielke Team CNC/Covington Newport Cycling
16 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing
17 Birgit Reeves CRCA/Radical Media
18 Elisa Nickum Bishop's Bicycles
19 Nicole Wheeler Reser /CNC Club
20 Lauren Bair Bishop's Bicycles
21 Kristine Hofstra Team Dayton Secret Cycling
22 Karin Reed Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
23 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles Teammate Top 5: Erika Bohn
24 Marievee Santana Element Cycles Women's Team
25 Flavia Sancier Secret Cycling
26 Heather Maier Secret Cycling-Team Dayton
DNF Pei-i Wu Team Six One Four Teammate Win: Victoria Steen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 23