Log In
Peninsula Hill Climb #2 in Memory of Steve Bowen • Mar 30 2013
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
2 Brian Duff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3 Craig Mannino R5 - Rock Racing
4 Matias Mendigochea Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
6 Eric Ward Mental Anguish Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
2 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo
3 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
4 Peter Rouse SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora
2 Tristan Mitchell Southern California Velo
3 Katin Mitchell Southern California Velo
4 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
5 Kyle Mitchell Southern California Velo
6 Alexander Lochmiller Rokform/Rock N' Road
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Massimo Lucidi Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 Drew Kalasky Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Thomas Quimzon Rokform/Rock N' Road
5 Sean Quinn Rokform/Rock N' Road
6 Javier Bautista
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Marin Rokform/Rock N' Road
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
2 Zane Torre Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Stephen Israel Major Motion Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David B stanton Canyon Velo
2 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
3 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
4 Moshe Ovadya Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Michael Hahn
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Herb Johnson San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Steve Bernede Team Werks
3 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
4 Fred Haim Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Keith Peters Team Jackson Hole
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Tuttle Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
3 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
4 Brad Williams Ritte Van Vlaanderen
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling
2 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling Teammate Win: Jeff Krivokopich
3 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
4 Mike Isbill Bike Palace
5 James Sorenson
6 Peter Allen Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7 Francisco Gonzalez mancia Bike Palace Teammate Top 5: Mark Alvarado
8 James Kalasky Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Eric Morony
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Stanley
2 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
3 Miko Espanol Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Christian Lam
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Press Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
2 Mckenzie Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Win: Moriah Swan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
2 Rebecca Israel JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2 Jill Haynie Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Amy Rice
3 Tiffany Meyers Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Amy Rice
4 Trudi Schindler Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Amy Rice
5 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
6 Judy Brusslan Lightning Velo
7 Lisa Bowerman Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Amy Rice
8 Leslie Leaming Southern California Velo
9 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Cheryl Sweeney Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 Teammate Win: Amy Rice
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7