Log In
Great Dane Velo Club Spring Races • Apr 14 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 16 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
2 Mark Harms HTFU Racing
3 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
4 Jeff Chapin
5 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
6 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Nathan Klump Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Evan Hartig Borah
9 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Harms
11 Alex Farnand HTFU Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Harms
12 Tony Kaatz attitude sports
13 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Curtis Bice
15 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
16 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Curtis Bice
17 Steven Knurr
18 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Win: Curtis Bice
19 Tom Barry Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jamie Anderson
20 Sam Dries Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Jeff Rudy Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
23 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF David Ross ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Blodgett Magnus
2 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
4 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Charles Hausman
6 Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
7 Gaben Moore Magnus Teammate Win: David Blodgett
8 Aleksandr Bruce Hagerty Cycling
9 Tony Lemke
10 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
DNF Shayne Santi
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Anderson Bortoletto
5 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Win: Daniel Fluegel
7 Phillip Ballard
8 Matthew Riley
9 Matthew Wurz
10 Michael Smith
11 Otley Freymiller
12 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Win: Daniel Fluegel
13 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Peter Ackermann
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
3 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts
4 Elijah Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
5 Alex Woyte
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
2 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
3 Sam Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
5 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
6 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Mark Dolin LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Voigt
8 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Christopher Morris
9 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
12 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Voigt
14 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
15 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
16 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Chris Burns
18 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC Teammate Win: John Voigt
DNF Brian Janssen Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Eric Knuth
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
3 Michael Mayer Trek Midwest Team
4 Chris Burns
5 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
6 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
7 Darin Chic LAPT CC
8 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Eric Brandt
9 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Eric Brandt
10 Michael Daws Team Wisconsin
11 David Blomme Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Barney Sheafor
12 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
13 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Eric Brandt
14 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Barney Sheafor
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Bortoletto
2 Mark Elsdon Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Jay Raymond
4 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
5 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Michael Gundrum
7 Chad Brown
8 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
9 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
10 Robert Moreland MadCity Velo Club
11 Matthew Kirchner
12 Matthew Wurz
13 James Winner LAPT CC
14 Otley Freymiller
15 Alex Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
16 Michael Duschak
18 Charles Hausman
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Steve Scholzen ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
6 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
8 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
9 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
10 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG
11 Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
12 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
13 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Steve Scholzen
14 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
15 Isaac Neff
16 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
17 Micah Moran Freewheel Bike
18 Nicholas Reistad
19 Kyle Jacobson ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Scholzen
20 Tommy Matush
21 Ross White RACC pb GG
22 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
23 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
24 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
25 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF David Paquette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF John Reynders Team Wisconsin
DNF Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
DNF Mark Dolin LAPT CC Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
DNF Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
DNF Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Steve Scholzen
DNF John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
DNF Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Steve Scholzen
DNF Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket Teammate Top 5: John Acker
DNF David Kay Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) Teammate Top 5: Dan Ajer
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Steven Knurr
DNF Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Steve Scholzen
DNF Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Chris Arndt
DNF David Ross ABD Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Amber Markey
3 Lauren Creamer ISCorp
4 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
5 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Holly Mathews
6 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Holly Mathews
7 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
8 Dana Loo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts
2 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
3 Stephanie Skladzien
4 Michele Moreno 5Nines Cycling
5 Rachel Horstman
6 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
7 Madison Skalsky Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amya Bessel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2