Log In
Cobra-Tornado Spring Classic RR • Apr 7 2013
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Alber University of Florida
2 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill College
3 Matthew Zimmer Lees-McRae College
4 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University
5 E. Julian cabra King College
6 Tanner Hurst Cumberland University
7 Jake Boone Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
8 Nick Jowsey Brevard College
9 Corey Davis Mars Hill College Teammate Top 5: Chad Capobianco
10 Alex Kellum Clemson University
11 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College
12 Jacob Hill Mars Hill College Teammate Top 5: Chad Capobianco
13 Dustin White University of Florida Teammate Win: Victor Alber
14 Dylan Degan Georgia State University
15 Zachary Felpel Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
16 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
17 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
18 Unknown Rider
19 Matt Techler University of South Florida
20 Bradley Gordon University of South Florida
21 Brian Ellison Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
22 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC.
23 Timothy Jenkinson Mars Hill College Teammate Top 5: Chad Capobianco
24 R Maitland jones Mars Hill College Teammate Top 5: Chad Capobianco
25 Neal Shepherd University of Florida Teammate Win: Victor Alber
26 Daniel Mosquera University of Florida Teammate Win: Victor Alber
27 Spencer Oswald Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
28 Aubrey Moore Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
29 ? Ignacio Firefighters Cycling Association
30 Logan Luker Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Britton Kinnard
31 Julian Zehr Dalton State College
32 Reuben Dupre King College Teammate Top 5: E. Julian cabra
33 Unknown Rider
34 Nathaniel Rowe Georgia Institute of Technology
35 Blake Adams King College Teammate Top 5: E. Julian cabra
36 Trevor Maclean Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
37 Timothy Killelea King College Teammate Top 5: E. Julian cabra
38 Sebastian Scherf Mars Hill College Teammate Top 5: Chad Capobianco
39 David Goodman Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
40 J Thomas smith Brevard College
41 Wyatt Briggs Brevard College
42 Ezra Mullen Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Matthew Zimmer
43 Alex Jensen King College Teammate Top 5: E. Julian cabra
44 Nicholas Frazier Virginia Intermont College
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Dicenso Georgia Institute of Technology
2 Gordon Duffy ii Lees-McRae College
3 Zach Bender Lees-McRae College
4 Pete Jones University of Florida
5 Joshua Longenecker Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Christian Dicenso
6 Derek Hurst King College
7 Rolly Weaver University of South Florida
8 Zach Maness King College
9 Lucas Harville Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Gordon Duffy ii
10 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Christian Dicenso
11 Barry Wilcox iii Mars Hill College
12 Eli Wemyss Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Gordon Duffy ii
13 William Greene Cumberland University
14 Philip Dewire Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Christian Dicenso
15 Reid Yoder King College
16 Guy Kemmann Clemson University
17 Aaron Greenwell Georgia Southern University
18 Lukas Grob Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Win: Christian Dicenso
19 Ethan Zehr Dalton State College
DNF Nolan Wehr Dalton State College
DNF Liam Ainslie University of Georgia
DNF Bryant Cornett Clemson University
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryant Cornett Clemson University
2 Patrick Oneal Western Carolina University
3 Brian Jorgensen Lees-McRae College
4 Izzy Cohan Foundation
5 Ryan Dyke
6 Joshua Murdock Lees-McRae College
7 Anthony Cofrancesco University of Florida
8 Jacob Luther Clemson University Teammate Win: Bryant Cornett
9 Robert Leeson
10 Brent Beadles Clemson University Teammate Win: Bryant Cornett
11 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College
12 Gabriel Whitlock Warren Wilson College
13 Dakota Smith Virginia Intermont College
14 Patrick Smith Clemson University Teammate Win: Bryant Cornett
15 Christopher Marler Clemson University Teammate Win: Bryant Cornett
16 John Siff
17 Christian Feldman
18 Patrick Lavin University of Georgia
19 Jared Abel Milligan College
20 Conrad Lawson Georgia Institute of Technology
DNF Branden Jones Milligan College
DNF Blake Stephenson Brevard College
DNF Alan Hudson Mars Hill College
DNF Chris Morler Clemson University Teammate Win: Bryant Cornett
DNF Gabriel Valencia Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Brian Jorgensen
26 Joel Turner
27 Erik Engstrom College of Charleston
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Burns Sewanee-The University of the South
2 Micheal Davis
3 Juan Molina Virginia Intermont College
4 Adam Anderson Virginia Intermont College
5 Tj Trotter Lees McCrae
6 Francisco Ferman Virginia Intermont College
7 Joshua Collins Virginia Intermont College Teammate Top 5: Juan Molina
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Solymar Rivera University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedr
4 Holly Beard University of Florida
5 Rebecca Whitsitt University of Central Florida
6 Kira Maicke University of Georgia
7 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
8 Erica Zaveta Brevard College
9 Kate Ross King College
10 Chelsea Factor University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Holly Beard
11 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Win: Katherine Shields
12 Emily Cox University of Georgia
13 Sarah Hill Lees-McRae College
14 Megan Rogers King College
15 Stephanie Cucaz King College
16 Kyrstin Bluhm Cumberland University
DNF Emily Vangelder University of Florida Teammate Top 5: Holly Beard
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Sarausky Lees-McRae College
2 Anna Zuver University of Georgia
3 Janna Edwards
4 Jamie Hudson Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Ellie Landreaux Sewanee-The University of the South
6 Keely Easterling King College
7 Alyssa Walsh Virginia Intermont College
8 Sarah Welch Virginia Intermont College
9 Annamarie Russell Virginia Intermont College
10 Jordon Galewski King College
11 Cathleen Hamilton Cumberland University
DNF Jamie Grigsby King College
DNF Nicole Miranda Brevard College
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2