Log In
The Adoption Exchange Classic - Crit • Apr 6 2013
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
2 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Eugene Dougherty High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: John Verheul
5 Kip Taylor Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
6 Max Rich University of Arizona
7 David Carey Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
8 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: John Verheul
9 Steve Alschuler
10 Jonathan Petrillo Race Team
11 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
12 Guy Tann
13 Stephane Ibrahime
14 Tony Bettini
15 Gregory Foster
16 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Racing Club
17 Al Senft
18 Thomas Jones
19 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Racing Club
20 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling
21 Santiago Chavez
22 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Racing Club
23 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: John Verheul
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Mazur Bike n Sport Racing
2 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Win: Bruce Mazur
3 Jimmy Day
4 Bill Dahl Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Mike Slattery Race Team
6 Michael Espinosa
7 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
8 Larry Coons
9 D K sager
10 John Wilger High Desert Bicycles Team
11 Mark De pree
12 Mark Cuoccio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Gaarden Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
2 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce
3 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
4 Marcus Toya
5 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
6 Randall Bradford
7 Erick Fernandez Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling Teammate Win: Gabriel Gaarden
8 Glen Enzfelder
9 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
10 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
11 Roy Cuoco Club Team
12 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Jean Paul fontana
14 Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso
15 Donald Mercer
16 Kai Kuller Bike n Sport Racing
17 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Racing Club
18 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido Teammate Top 5: Dennis Chavez
19 Timothy Ketelaar Zia Velo
20 Joseph Frantz Scalo Veloce Teammate Top 5: Earl Gage
21 Michael Diehl
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
2 Edward Schaub
3 Leroy Lovato G.S. Circo Azzurro
4 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
5 Liam Claus High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Kaden Murdock ZiaVelo Racing Club
7 Sean Currie Team El Paso
8 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso
9 Angel Chavez
10 Derek De palma Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Nathan Masek
12 Kevin Vaughn Team El Paso
13 Eric Collins
14 Andrew Padilla
15 Stephen Vender Club Team
16 Gary Vincent
17 Lukas Giesen
18 Brandon Garrett
19 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Liam Claus
20 Derek Strommen High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Liam Claus
21 Robert Browning
22 John Algermissen NM Devo
23 Steven Morley
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Solomon Barsun
2 Cole Page
3 Antonia Ruiz
4 Andrew Rodden Cottonwood Classical Preparatory Sc
5 Mason Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
6 Liesl Barsun
7 Milo Patterson Active Knowledge
8 Stasia Barsun
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Julie Marceau
3 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
4 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling
5 Val Valle
6 Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
7 Maria Santiago Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
8 Julie Vansomeren
9 Melissa Velarde New Mexico Spokette Racing Team Teammate Win: Sarah Lough
10 Joanna Eckstein Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
11 Sarah Muench Landis/Trek
12 Allison Alterman University of Arizona
13 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Suffolk-SunPower Racing
2 Rachel Zollinger High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Susan Rice Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
5 Catherine Stailey
6 Kelly Fitzpatrick NM Spokettes Race Team
7 Zoe Nance Zoefitness
8 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Susan Rice
9 Nadezhda Mitelman
10 Sandy Knudson
11 Becky Strommen High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Rachel Zollinger
12 Rose Noland Women Riding Well
13 Char Latham NM Spokettes Race Team
14 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
15 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Rachel Zollinger
16 Heather Farrell
17 Deborah Kearney Women Riding Well
18 Beth Ross Scalo Veloce
19 Elizabeth Schmitt University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1