Log In
Fair Park Criterium • Mar 9 2013
Overcast, 68 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Love Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
3 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
4 Marc Parlette FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
5 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
6 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
7 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
8 Paul Brent fletcher
9 Price Johnson KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
10 Brent Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
11 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Cycling
12 Greg Mead Rockwall Cycling
13 Dudley Irby
14 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
15 Gary Dutschmann Mirage
16 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
17 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
18 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
19 David Parks Mirage
20 Eric Warden TBi - Dedicated Race Team
21 David Dederichs McKinney Velo Club
22 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc.
23 R Les terrill KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
24 Brent Boone KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
25 Todd Lafleur FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
26 Bill Ketterer Mirage
27 Mike Reade Arlington Velo Club
28 Ginny King KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
29 Paolo Torchio KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
30 Michael Gacki FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Joel Hawks
31 Patrick T burke McKinney Velo Club
32 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Olsen BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
2 Robert Snedden Rockwall Cycling
3 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
4 Steven Williams GS Tenzing
5 Nicholas Mcright Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
6 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
7 James Dubois Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
8 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
9 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Juniors
10 Eric Heinkel Team Party Time Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gosling
11 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Steven Williams
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Love Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Ben Sewell KingRacingGroup
3 Marc Parlette FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
4 Michael Vasey GS Tenzing
5 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
6 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
7 Stewart Ericson Team Bicycles inc
8 Robert Plaskota LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
9 James Jones Mirage
10 John Bain GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Vasey
11 John Price
12 David Dederichs McKinney Velo Club
13 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Jason Davis GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Vasey
15 Will Hughes FRESH Racing
16 Bryan Boydstun
17 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
18 Matthew Beauregard Jubilee Subaru
19 James Dowhin Team Party Time
20 James Dubois Team Soler's Sports/Lifetime
21 Jerry Lewis Rockwall Cycling
22 Joshua Carey Mirage
23 Chuck Hill McKinney Velo Club
24 Brent Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Marc Parlette
25 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
26 Connor Herrington KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
27 Johnpaul Blanton Matrix/RBM
28 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Marc Parlette
29 Kevin Gregory KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
30 Mike Mitcham TBi - Dedicated Race Team
31 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra Teammate Top 5: Marc Parlette
32 Richard Miller McKinney Velo Club
33 Willem Van der gryp Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
34 Mike Reade Arlington Velo Club
35 Jesus Chaparro Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
36 David Mcgaffin Rockwall Cycling
37 Kenneth Maclean GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Vasey
38 Rodolfo Arredondo GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: Michael Vasey
39 Phillip Pena Mirage
40 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix Cycling Club
41 Andrew Bradfield Lone Star Racing Club
42 Trevor Rigby McKinney Velo Club
43 David Angeles Matrix/RBM
44 Todd Thomas Matrix Cycling Club
45 Craig Fulk Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
46 Paul Carroll LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
47 Steven Kotar LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
48 Harry Mann ThinkFinance Racing
49 Brent Boone KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
50 Jason Ross Rockwall Cycling
51 Patrick T burke McKinney Velo Club
52 Ginny King KingRacingGroup Teammate Top 5: Ben Sewell
53 Eric Warden TBi - Dedicated Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
2 Greig Debow Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Johnny Cox LiftMaster-Tuneros Racing
4 Thomas Baert Matrix Cycling Club
5 Eamon Oreilly
6 Anthony Rosich Rozik
7 James Johnson PACC
8 Grant Mills
9 Stuart Rasley
10 Jon-howard Hanson ThinkFinance Racing
11 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery
12 Orlando Gonzalez Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
13 Barry Potter Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
14 Karloy Godo KingRacingGroup
15 Mark Baerd
16 Brian Bedingfield
17 Joe Self FRESH Racing
18 Geremy Hamlett Rozik
19 Brandon Davenport
20 Michael Neinast
21 Charles Allen Mirage
22 Andrew Leverette
23 Stefan Blair FRESH Racing
24 Hugo Scala Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Baert
25 David Appleby Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26 Ronald Alley
27 Kevin Goins Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
28 James Dowhin Team Party Time
29 Alexander Link PACC
30 Tim Rawlins
31 Cameron Witte Mirage
32 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
33 John Jordan
34 Matthew Herman
35 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM
2 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
3 Logan Maxey Cadence Cyclery
4 Jonathan Bernhardt Matrix Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
2 Chad Bagnell Rockwall Cycling
3 Anthony Rosich Rozik
4 Joe Gonzalez PACC
5 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club
6 Gregg Goodwin Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Scott Taylor Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8 Quintin Boehmisch Team Bicycles Inc.
9 James Johnson PACC Teammate Top 5: Joe Gonzalez
10 Michael Baker TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11 Ian Scott McKinney Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Rhett Mckeller
12 Frederick Price Joe's Pro Bikes
13 Lin Waters PACC Teammate Top 5: Joe Gonzalez
14 David Appleby Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
15 Alexander Link PACC Teammate Top 5: Joe Gonzalez
16 Kevin Goins Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
17 Bill Ketterer Mirage
18 Clint Westhoff
19 Brad Boulton Team Bicycles inc
20 Joel Shewry Team Bicycles Inc.
21 Jim Dolan Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
22 Carey Allen
23 Derek Lester
24 Douglas Darling TBi - Dedicated Race Team
25 Oscar Martinez
26 Francisco Gonzoles
27 Chris Larkin Rockwall Cycling Teammate Top 5: Chad Bagnell
28 Don Booker Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Teammate Top 5: Joe Gonzalez
29 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
30 Brian Estes Mirage
31 Marcos Ferreyra
32 John Jordan
33 Danang Salcido
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
2 Ben Spies Elbowz Racing
3 Stefan Rothe Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Kyle Sigl Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
5 Christopher Powers Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Chris Carlson
6 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
7 Zachary Carlson Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Chris Carlson
8 Nicholas Boulle Elbowz Racing Teammate Top 5: Ben Spies
9 John Mcallister Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores Teammate Top 5: Kyle Sigl
10 Kyle Parrott Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Chris Carlson
11 Phillip Snodgrass Kingsnorth International Wheelers
12 Robert Lange Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Chris Carlson
13 Stephen Borski PACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore ThinkFinance Racing
2 Camilla Schmitz ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
3 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
4 Andrea Thomas ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
5 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
6 Suzanne Goodwin McKinney Velo Club
7 Courtney Bach ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
8 Caryn Montague ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
9 Tiffany Stewart Threshold Endurance & Wellness
10 Monica Hyslop ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
11 Rebecca Angeles ThinkFinance Racing Teammate Win: Catherine Moore
12 Megan Wolfe Team Cycle Progression
13 Kayla Bass FRESH Racing
14 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitleigh Powell GS Tenzing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1