Log In
Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic • Apr 14 2013
Series: MABRA BAR 2013
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz HPC
2 Marcus Provine BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR
3 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO
4 William Jarrett ANNAPOLIS BIKE RACING TEAM
5 Tyler Mahone ABRT
6 Trevor Kerr
7 Samuel Goldberg NCVC/UNITEDHEATHCARE
8 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
9 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
10 Zachary Newton ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Mahone
11 Dustin Goodwin NCVC
12 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
13 Erik Corson ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
14 Liam Thompson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
15 Jonah Killy ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
16 Joshua Byman ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
17 Shiva Yamamoto RCV Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
18 Jack Valentine ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
19 James Latoff ABRT Teammate Top 5: Tyler Mahone
20 Jared Yates TEAM INTEGRITY
21 Ned Cooper NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE
22 Bryce Wilmoth
23 Connor Mahone ABRT Teammate Top 5: Tyler Mahone
24 Daniel Poliquin ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Top 5: Evan Goldberg
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO
2 Anna Staats ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM
3 Martha Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Cameron Newcombe
4 Bella Lynch ABRT
5 Emme Staats ABRT
6 Ruthie Vogel ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Cameron Newcombe
7 Annamaria Mchugh ROCK CREEK VELO Teammate Win: Cameron Newcombe
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Brew CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:16:01
1
2 Michael Cordova BIKE DOCTOR PB DIGISOURCE 1:16:01
2
3 David Osborne Artemis 1:16:02
3
4 Miro Koulnis BIKE REG 1:16:02
4
5 Jose Escobar BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/ 1:16:02
5
6 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:16:02
6
7 Mario Zometa ABRT 1:16:03
7
8 Jason Hall INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 1:16:03
8
9 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:16:03
9
10 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:16:04
10
11 Jake Sitler SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB SOIGNEUR 1:16:05
11
12 Mike Hefner ABRT 1:16:05
12
13 Greg Abbott National Capital Velo Club/Unit 1:16:05
13
14 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:16:05
14
15 Matthew Means INTERGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE 1:16:06
15
16 Ben Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:16:07
16
17 David Bozak CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:16:07
17
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
18 Jorge Marcenaro 1:16:11
19 Kyle Eckley JONES ENDURANCE SPORTS 1:16:12
20 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:16:12 Teammate Top 5: Michael Cordova
21 Robert Kelly DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:16:15
22 Mark Sommers CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:16:17 Teammate Win: Donald Brew
23 Eric Boone KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:16:19
24 Craig Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:16:19
25 Derek Wilson WWVC RACING 1:16:32
26 Jason Meidhof CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:16:33 Teammate Win: Donald Brew
27 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:16:36
28 David Kirkpatrick THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP 1:16:36
29 Karsten Walker HPTC 1:16:50
Off The Back
30 Paul Mittelstadt CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:16:51
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
31 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:17:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michael Cordova
32 Chris Mcgill CROSSHAIRS RACING 1:17:18
Off The Back
33 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/ 1:17:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Escobar
34 Ryan Mckinney CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:17:32
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
35 Gregory Wood CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:17:33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
36 Kris Stein CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:17:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
37 Joseph Baremore CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:17:39
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Donald Brew
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/ 1:00:32
1
2 Guy Tawney 1:00:32
2
3 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:00:33
3
4 Jacob Vellaccio SQUADRA COPPI 1:00:33
4
5 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:00:33
5
6 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:33
6
7 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:33
7
8 Patrick Hogan ABRT 1:00:33
8
9 Tony Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 1:00:33
9
10 Zander Guzy-sprague GS CYCLELIFE 1:00:34
10
11 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 1:00:34
11
12 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:00:34
12
13 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON 1:00:34
13
14 Adam Forgione 1:00:34
14
15 Dimitri Lemus GS CYCLELIFE 1:00:34
15
16 Karsten Walker SEAVS/HAYMARKET P/B SOIGNEUR 1:00:34
16
17 Charles Biro ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:00:34
17
18 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:35
18
19 Derek Wilson WWVC RACING 1:00:35
19
20 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:36
20
21 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:00:36
21
22 James Lees SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:00:37
22
23 Araron Miller THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:37
23
24 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:38
24
25 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:38
25
26 Ryan Collins GS CYCLELIFE 1:00:38
26
27 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:38
27
28 John Wilson THRU IT ALL 1:00:39
28
29 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:40
29
30 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 1:00:43
31 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:00:43
32 Shaw Fici CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:00:46
33 Liam Panero GS-CYCLELIFE DEVELOPMENT CYCLIN 1:01:03
34 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 1:01:03
35 David Fahnestock KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:01:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. 1:00:30
1
2 Nathan Ong KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:32
2
3 Will King BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:32
3
4 William Hluchan BLACKDUCK RACING 1:00:32
4
5 David Connolly BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/ 1:00:32
5
6 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PI 1:00:32
6
7 Guy Tawney 1:00:32
7
8 John Clark ARTEMIS 1:00:33
8
9 Daniel Diem PTS RACING 1:00:33
9
10 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO 1:00:33
10
11 Alexander Brown NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:00:33
11
12 Jacob Vellaccio SQUADRA COPPI 1:00:33
12
13 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:00:33
13
14 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:33
14
Teammate Top 5: Will King
15 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:33
15
Teammate Top 5: Will King
16 Patrick Hogan ABRT 1:00:33
16
17 Tony Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 1:00:33
17
18 Barry Mcmenamin 1:00:33
18
19 Zander Guzy-sprague GS CYCLELIFE 1:00:34
19
20 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 1:00:34
20
21 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 1:00:34
21
22 Kenneth Snyder CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 1:00:34
22
23 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:00:34
23
24 Travis Skeel PTS RACING 1:00:34
24
25 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON 1:00:34
25
26 Collin Magnetti 1:00:34
26
27 Dennis Short CRFP/SPOKES/TREK/POWER 1:00:34
27
28 Salvatore Taibi WWVC RACING 1:00:34
28
29 Anthony Bramante TEAM BBC 1:00:34
29
30 Scott Mcwilliams ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:00:34
30
31 Adam Forgione 1:00:34
31
32 Dimitri Lemus GS CYCLELIFE 1:00:34
32
33 Karsten Walker SEAVS/HAYMARKET P/B SOIGNEUR 1:00:34
33
34 Charles Biro ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:00:34
34
35 Michael Russo SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 1:00:34
35
36 Jeremy Hunter THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:35
36
37 Michael Boorstein Wolf Pack Cycling 1:00:35
37
38 Thomas Bailey VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. 1:00:35
38
Teammate Win: John Dove
39 Robert Eom SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 1:00:35
39
40 Joe Hydrick THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:35
40
41 David Miller SEAVS/HAYMARKET 1:00:35
41
42 Chris Welsh LOVE CYCLES FX STUDIOS UNDER AR 1:00:35
42
43 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 1:00:35
43
Teammate Win: John Dove
44 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:00:35
44
45 Michael Angove WWVC RACING 1:00:35
45
46 Derek Wilson WWVC RACING 1:00:35
46
47 John Rohrer TEAM BBC 1:00:35
47
48 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:36
48
Teammate Top 5: Will King
49 Gerald Burkett WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TE 1:00:36
49
50 Gordan Van hook VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 1:00:36
50
Teammate Win: John Dove
51 Carl Armbruster ALL AMERICAN 1:00:36
51
52 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:00:36
52
53 James Lees SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:00:37
53
54 Aaron Isom SEAVS/HAYMARKET 1:00:37
54
55 Araron Miller THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 1:00:37
55
56 Raymond Miller CLEAN CURRENTS 1:00:38
56
57 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:38
57
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Ong
58 Mike Faber ABRT 1:00:38
58
59 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. 1:00:38
59
Teammate Win: John Dove
60 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:38
60
Teammate Top 5: Will King
61 Ryan Collins GS CYCLELIFE 1:00:38
61
62 Byron Horgash KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:38
62
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Ong
63 Christopher Brianas 1:00:39
63
64 John Wilson THRU IT ALL 1:00:39
64
65 Paul De santis KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:40
65
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Ong
66 Phithak Baingam EVOLUTION CYCLING / PRESENDED B 1:00:40
66
67 Joshua Falbo VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. 1:00:40
67
Teammate Win: John Dove
68 Tyler Lulich VDAY 1:00:40
68
69 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:00:42
69
70 Frederick Grim ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:00:42
70
71 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 1:00:43
71
72 Paul Varga CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:00:43
72
73 Jonathan Mack Artemis 1:00:44
73
74 Mark Tyma ARTEMIS 1:00:45
74
75 Shaw Fici CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:00:46
75
76 Brian Whitesell ABRT 1:00:55
77 Liam Panero GS-CYCLELIFE DEVELOPMENT CYCLIN 1:01:03
78 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 1:01:03
79 Phillip Ash CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:01:04
80 David Fahnestock KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:01:09 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Ong
81 Aedan O'connell 1:02:31
Off The Back
82 Richard Kennedy A B R T 1:02:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Dove VELOWORKS 1:00:30
1
2 Nathan Ong KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:00:32
2
3 Will King BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 1:00:32
3
4 William Hluchan BLACK DUCK 1:00:32
4
5 Roscoe Leslie OCEAN VELO CLUB / CULVER AND PI 1:00:32
5
6 John Clark ARTEMIS 1:00:33
6
7 Adam Diem PTS RACING 1:00:33
7
8 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO 1:00:33
8
9 Barry Mcmenamin 1:00:33
9
10 Kenneth Snyder CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 1:00:34
10
11 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:00:34
11
12 Travis Skeel PTS RACING 1:00:34
12
13 Collin Magnetti 1:00:34
13
14 Dennis Short CRFP/SPOKES/TREK/POWER 1:00:34
14
15 Salvatore Taibi WWVC RACING 1:00:34
15
16 Anthony Bramante TEAM BBC 1:00:34
16
17 Scott Mcwilliams ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:00:34
17
18 Michael Russo SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 1:00:34
18
19 Michael Boorstein UNATTACHED 1:00:35
19
20 Thomas Baily VELO WORKS 1:00:35
20
Teammate Win: John Dove
21 Robert Eom SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 1:00:35
21
22 Joe Hydrick THRU IT ALL 1:00:35
22
23 David Miller SEAVS/HAYMARKET 1:00:35
23
24 Chris Welsh LOVE CYCLES FX STUDIOS UNDER AR 1:00:35
24
25 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 1:00:35
25
26 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION 1:00:35
26
27 Michael Angove WWVC RACING 1:00:35
27
28 John Rohrer TEAM BBC 1:00:35
28
29 Gordan Van hook VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 1:00:36
29
30 Carl Armbruster ALL AMERICAN 1:00:36
30
31 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:00:36
31
32 Aaron Isom SEAVS/HAYMARKET 1:00:37
32
33 Raymond Miller CLEAN CURRENTS 1:00:38
33
34 Mike Faber ABRT 1:00:38
34
35 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC. 1:00:38
35
36 Christopher Brianas Team Kenda presented by RACC 1:00:39
36
37 Phithak Baingam EVOLUTION 1:00:40
37
38 Joshua Falbo VELOWORKS 1:00:40
38
Teammate Win: John Dove
39 Tyler Lulich VDAY 1:00:40
39
40 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 1:00:42
40
41 Frederick Grim ROUT 1 1:00:42
41
42 Jonathan Mack Artemis 1:00:44
42
43 Mark Tyma ARTEMIS 1:00:45
43
44 Brian Whitesell ABRT 1:00:55
45 Phillip Ash CLEAN CURRENTS 1:01:04
46 Aedan O'connell 1:02:31
Off The Back
47 Richard Kennedy A B R T 1:02:41
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ong KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:45:56
1
2 Bryan Stottlemyer TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING 0:45:57
2
3 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:45:57
3
4 Franklin Johnson jr ARTEMIS RACING 0:45:57
4
5 Nicholas Parlato ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 0:45:58
5
6 Anthony Bramante Team BBC 0:45:58
6
7 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:45:59
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
8 Darion Jackson ARTEMIS 0:45:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Franklin Johnson jr
9 John Rohrer TEAM BBC 0:46:00
9
10 Travis Skeel PTS RACING 0:46:00
10
11 Mykel Nahorniak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:46:01
11
12 Richard Wawrzeniak OCEAN VELO / CULVER & PIERSON 0:46:03
12
13 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:46:07
1
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
14 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:46:08
2
15 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:46:08
3
16 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE 0:46:08
4
17 James Swarts EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:46:09
5
18 Mark Tyma ARTEMIS 0:46:10
6
Teammate Top 5: Franklin Johnson jr
19 James Kohler HPC/LIST 0:46:12
20 Marc Edmonds 0:46:13
21 Brian Archer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:46:13 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
22 Chris Branagan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:46:14 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
23 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:46:15 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
24 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:17 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Parlato
25 Brian Whitesell ABRT 0:46:30
26 Howard Hayes ARTEMIS 0:46:31 Teammate Top 5: Franklin Johnson jr
27 Daniel Diem PTS RACING 0:46:32
28 David Stryffeler PTS RACING 0:46:35
29 Cesar Meaurio V DAY 0:46:36
30 Douglas Owens National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:46:44 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
31 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club 0:46:45
32 Benjamin Gronvall NATIONS CAPITAL VELO CLUB (NCVC 0:47:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
33 James Maiden ABRT 0:48:28
Off The Back
34 Alistair Hastings THE BIKE LANE 0:48:45
Off The Back
35 Quentin Campbell All American Bicycle Club Inc. 0:51:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Parlato
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling 0:45:55
1
2 Nathan Ong KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:45:56
2
3 Bryan Stottlemyer TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING 0:45:57
3
4 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:45:57
4
5 Franklin Johnson jr ARTEMIS RACING 0:45:57
5
6 Scott Myers TEAM BBC 0:45:58
6
7 Scott Slusher ROUTE 1 VELO 0:45:58
7
8 Nicholas Parlato ALL AMERICAN 0:45:58
8
9 Anthony Bramante Team BBC 0:45:58
9
10 Clayton Hamilton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:45:59
10
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
11 Lance Hubbell PTS RACING 0:45:59
11
12 Stephen Ketcham 0:45:59
12
13 Darion Jackson ARTEMIS 0:45:59
13
Teammate Top 5: Franklin Johnson jr
14 John Rohrer TEAM BBC 0:46:00
14
15 Travis Skeel PTS RACING 0:46:00
15
16 Mykel Nahorniak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:46:01
16
17 Jack Cheng V-DAY 0:46:01
17
18 Paul Lynch 0:46:02
18
19 Richard Wawrzeniak OCEAN VELO / CULVER & PIERSON 0:46:03
19
20 Anthony Delauder CROSS CREEK CYCLING CLUB 0:46:06
1
21 Eric Schmidt National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:46:07
2
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
22 Brian Mattern SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 0:46:07
3
23 Khang Le EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:46:08
4
24 Glenn Olsen 0:46:08
5
25 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:46:08
6
26 Andrew Parker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:46:08
7
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
27 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE 0:46:08
8
28 James Swarts EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:46:09
9
29 Mark Tyma ARTEMIS 0:46:10
10
Teammate Top 5: Franklin Johnson jr
30 James Kohler HPC/LIST 0:46:12
11
31 Lawrence Brown 0:46:12
12
32 Marc Edmonds 0:46:13
13
33 John Lilley 0:46:13
34 Brian Archer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:46:13 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
35 David Dang TRU CYCLING 0:46:13
36 Alexander Porter DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:46:14
37 Ronald Santa cruz AUDI 0:46:14
38 Chris Branagan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:46:14 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
39 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:46:15 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
40 Joshua Spokes 0:46:16
41 Edwin Agudelo VDAY 0:46:17
42 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 0:46:17
43 Pedro Oliveira TEAM BBC 0:46:17
44 Dan Martin THE BIKE RACK ROAD TEAM 0:46:17
45 Joshua Wadsworth DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:46:19
46 Brian Whitesell ABRT 0:46:30
47 Howard Hayes ARTEMIS 0:46:31 Teammate Top 5: Franklin Johnson jr
48 Daniel Diem PTS RACING 0:46:32
49 David Stryffeler PTS RACING 0:46:35
50 Cesar Meaurio V DAY 0:46:36
51 Douglas Owens National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:46:44 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
52 Roscoe Leslie Ocean Velo Club 0:46:45
53 Benjamin Gronvall NATIONS CAPITAL VELO CLUB (NCVC 0:47:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Bowen
54 Elliott Largent 0:47:57
Off The Back
55 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH 0:48:24
Off The Back
56 James Maiden ABRT 0:48:28
Off The Back
57 Alistair Hastings THE BIKE LANE 0:48:45
Off The Back
58 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 0:48:56
Off The Back
59 Brian Gossett KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:49:13
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Ong
60 Quentin Campbell All American Bicycle Club Inc. 0:51:10
Off The Back
61 Julius Simescu 0:51:12
Off The Back
62 Aaron Granger 0:53:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brooks 0:47:24
1
2 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 0:47:25
2
3 Dan Martin THE BIKE RACK ROAD TEAM 0:47:25
3
4 Elliott Largent 0:47:25
4
5 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:47:25
5
6 Ben Jacoby GS CYCLELIFE 0:47:26
6
7 Joseph Bank ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 0:47:26
7
8 Patrick Franz ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CENTER 0:47:26
8
9 Daniel Kim 0:47:26
9
10 George Sauter Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:47:27
10
11 Christopher Crumbley NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:47:27
11
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
12 John Blumenauer AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 0:47:28
12
13 Matthew Mcatee KELLEY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:47:28
13
14 Andrew Friend 0:47:28
14
15 Logan Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:47:29
15
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
16 Randy Napiza NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:47:30
16
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
17 Craig Terry TEAM INTEGRITY 0:47:31
17
18 Alexander Porter DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 0:47:31
18
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
19 Tarik Essawi EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & F 0:47:32
19
20 John Zanner NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:47:32
20
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
21 Joshua Wadsworth DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BICYCL 0:47:32
21
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Jarenwattananon
22 Brian Romberger 0:47:33
22
23 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:47:33
23
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
24 Marc Tremblay 0:47:35
24
25 Christopher Kincius NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:47:36
25
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
26 Scott Carson UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:47:36
26
27 Paul Gerber NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:47:36
27
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
28 Ron Perel 0:47:37
28
29 Floyd Armstrong ARTEMIS 0:47:37
29
30 Michael Sims ARTEMIS 0:47:38
30
31 Jeff Money 0:47:39
31
32 David Dang TRU CYCLING 0:47:41
32
33 Adam Waickman Adventures for the Cure 0:47:42
33
34 Charles Santos VELOCIPEDE 0:47:43
34
35 Aaron Hotaling 0:47:43
35
36 Richard Lockley ARTEMIS 0:47:44
36
37 Ronald Santa cruz AUDI 0:47:45
37
38 Brian Gossett KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:47:46
38
39 George Schulz HPC 0:47:46
39
40 Sangyeul Lee 0:47:50
41 Choong Hwang WWVC 0:47:54
42 Adam Sidel NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:48:03 Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
43 Richard Lee TEAM INTEGRITY 0:50:55
Off The Back
44 Karl Hovey Arlington Master's Velo Club 0:50:56
Off The Back
45 Mark Youngblood TEAM INTEGRITY 0:51:01
Off The Back
46 Scott Jobson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:52:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
47 Gerald Henderson 0:52:38
Off The Back
48 Viacheslav Slavin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Willio Jeanpaul
49 Jeff Bowers HPC 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Hotaling 0:45:55
2 Scott Myers TEAM BBC 0:45:58
1
3 Scott Slusher ROUTE 1 VELO 0:45:58
2
4 Lance Hubbell PTS RACING 0:45:59
3
5 Stephen Ketcham 0:45:59
4
6 Jack Cheng V-DAY 0:46:01
5
7 Paul Lynch 0:46:02
6
8 Anthony Delauder CROSS CREEK CYCLING CLUB 0:46:06
9 Brian Mattern SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 0:46:07
10 Glenn Olsen 0:46:08
11 Andrew Parker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:46:08
12 Lawrence Brown 0:46:12
1
13 John Lilley 0:46:13
2
14 David Dang TRU CYCLING 0:46:13
3
15 Alexander Porter DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:46:14
4
16 Ronald Santa cruz AUDI 0:46:14
5
17 Joshua Spokes 0:46:16
18 Edwin Agudelo VDAY 0:46:17
19 Pedro Oliveira TEAM BBC 0:46:17 Teammate Top 5: Scott Myers
20 Dan Martin THE BIKE RACK ROAD TEAM 0:46:17
21 Joshua Wadsworth DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:46:19
22 Elliott Largent 0:47:57
Off The Back
23 Mark Vogelgesang TEAM PUNCH 0:48:24
Off The Back
24 Chuck Coleman LSV KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 0:48:56
Off The Back
25 Brian Gossett KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:49:13
Off The Back
26 Julius Simescu 0:51:12
Off The Back
27 Aaron Granger 0:53:48
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne GS CYCLELIFE 0:30:27
Off The Front
2 Samuel James GS CYCLELIFE 0:30:27
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tanner Browne
3 Liam Panero GS CYCLELIFE 0:30:46
1
Teammate Win: Tanner Browne
4 Matthew English GS CYCLELIFE 0:30:47
2
Teammate Win: Tanner Browne
5 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST 0:30:48
3
6 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo 0:30:50
4
7 Dimitri Lemus GS CYCLELIFE 0:30:51
5
Teammate Win: Tanner Browne
8 Sanford Glickman ROCK CREEK VELO 0:30:52
6
9 Joshua Spokes 0:30:58
10 Nathan Lebauer ROCK CREEK VELO 0:31:20
11 Jacob Sheppard-saidel 0:32:08
Off The Back
12 Paul Murphy KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:32:51
Off The Back
13 Andrew Bowers HPC
Off The Back
14 William Dorn NCVC/ UNITED HEALTHCARE
Off The Back
15 Zachary Whitlock ROCK CREEK VELO 0:33:25
Off The Back
16 Sebastian Pretzer ROCK CREEK VELO 0:33:26
Off The Back
17 Grayson Rosenfeld Rock Creek Velo 0:33:37
Off The Back
18 Zachary Berkow ROCK CREEK VELO 0:33:37
Off The Back
19 Lucas Heinzerling ROCK CREEK VELO 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Ted Baker NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Nick Caddenhead ABRT 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Charles Owen ABRT 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:49:24
Off The Front
2 Mario Zometa EL SALVADOR 0:49:24
Off The Front
3 Antony Barsi KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:49:42
1
Teammate Win: Craig Snydal
4 David Fuentes dope SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:49:43
2
5 Chip Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA 0:49:43
3
6 Mike Hefner Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:49:44
4
7 Eric Boone KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:49:44
5
Teammate Win: Craig Snydal
8 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:49:44
6
9 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 0:49:45
7
10 Jordan Cross EVOLUTION 0:49:48
11 Matthew Neigh Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:50:11
12 Matthew Albanese ABRT 0:50:45
13 Eli Hengst BATTLEY DUCATI / SPECIALIZED P/ 0:50:49 Teammate Top 5: Chip Hoover
14 Jan Felice Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:50:52
15 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:50:53 Teammate Win: Craig Snydal
16 Ramon Benitez 0:51:25
1
17 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:51:25
2
18 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:51:25
3
19 Patrick Hogan ABRT 0:51:25
4
20 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFITS 0:51:26
5
21 John Nelmes Scimmie Veloci Cycle Club 0:51:27
6
22 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 0:51:28
7
23 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:51:29
8
24 Barry Mcmenamin 0:51:31
9
25 Robert Saunders SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 0:51:32
26 David Wilson Squadra Coppi 0:51:37
27 Dan Underwood EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:51:38
28 Peter Lindeman National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:51:39
29 Ryan Guttridge BIKE DOCTOR 0:51:40
30 Sean Easley ABRT 0:51:46
31 Brian Marchionini DC VELO 0:52:01
32 Chris Mcgill CROSSHAIRS RACING 0:52:09
Off The Back
33 Will Wong National Capital Velo Club/Unit 0:52:13
Off The Back
34 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 0:52:17
Off The Back
35 Jeffrey Sanders AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO 0:52:18
Off The Back
36 James Bellora SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO 0:52:22
Off The Back
37 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 0:52:29
Off The Back
38 James Taylor KELLY 0:52:29
Off The Back
39 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B DIGISOURCE 0:52:30
Off The Back
40 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:52:37
Off The Back
41 Iain Banks ABRT 0:52:39
Off The Back
42 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:52:42
Off The Back
43 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 0:52:42
Off The Back
44 Joseph Jefferson AVC/HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO. R 0:52:43
Off The Back
45 Erik Leaver NCVC 0:52:47
Off The Back
46 Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG AND 0:52:47
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:50:44
1
2 David Osborne ARTEMIS 0:50:44
2
3 Ramon Benitez 0:50:45
3
4 Bill Gros INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 0:50:45
4
5 David Scharff KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:50:45
5
6 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM 0:50:45
6
7 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO/CULVER AND PIERSON 0:50:45
7
8 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:50:47
8
9 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS 0:50:48
9
Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
10 Marc Klein HPC/LIST 0:50:48
10
11 Ryan Guttridge BIKE DOCTOR 0:50:48
11
12 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:50:48
12
Teammate Win: Harry Fang
13 Denny Boyle KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:50:48
13
Teammate Top 5: David Scharff
14 David Wilson Squadra Coppi 0:50:48
14
15 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:50:49
15
Teammate Win: Harry Fang
16 Sean Hogan WWVC 0:50:49
16
17 James Bellora SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO 0:50:49
17
18 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:50:49
18
19 Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG AND 0:50:49
19
20 Jeffery Markham THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP 0:50:50
20
21 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO 0:50:51
21
22 Rui Ponte CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:50:51
22
23 Steven Pera NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:50:51
23
Teammate Win: Harry Fang
24 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 0:50:51
24
25 Sean Price ARTEMIS 0:50:51
25
Teammate Top 5: David Osborne
26 William Mcleod NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:50:51
26
Teammate Win: Harry Fang
27 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING 0:50:52
27
28 Russell Hickman OCEAN VELO/CULVER & PIERSON HOU 0:50:52
28
29 James Littlejohn CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:50:52
29
30 Mike Faber ABRT 0:50:52
30
31 Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:50:53
31
Teammate Win: Harry Fang
32 Ray Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:50:53
32
33 Robert Saunders SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 0:50:53
33
34 Scott Gordon UNATTACHED 0:50:54
34
35 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:50:54
35
36 Jeffrey Sanders AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO 0:50:57
37 Paul Montanus CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:51:00
38 John Nelmes SCIMMIE VELOCI CYCLE CLUB 0:51:05
39 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:51:07 Teammate Win: Harry Fang
40 Gregg Hyde EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:51:11
41 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V 0:51:15
42 James Taylor Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:51:19
43 Darek Bushnaq KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AM 0:51:24
44 Kevin Gallo SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO USA 0:56:09
Off The Back
45 Juan Teigeiro ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLES 0:56:09
Off The Back
46 Aedan O'connell 0:56:27
Off The Back
47 Mark Palmer NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:58:07
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Harry Fang
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:56:44
1
2 Richard Distlerath NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:56:45
2
3 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS 0:56:45
3
4 Mark Scott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:56:46
4
5 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS 0:56:47
5
6 Phil Howe KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES LSV 0:56:47
6
7 Timothy Lung 0:56:47
7
8 Ted Harris ABRT 0:56:48
8
9 Kevin Brown JOE'S BIKE SHOP/CW 0:56:48
9
10 Brian Johnston NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:56:50
10
Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
11 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:56:50
11
Teammate Win: Lauriston Marshall
12 William Cusmano SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO 0:56:50
12
13 Tony Allenmills DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:56:50
13
14 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON C 0:56:52
14
15 Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:56:53
15
Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
16 Thomas Meyer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:56:56
17 Bob Walters ABRT 0:57:20
18 Max Rogozinski PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING 0:57:33
Off The Back
19 Andreas Felschow POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:58:31
Off The Back
20 Jack Gardner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 1 LAP
Off The Back
21 Shaun Solhjou WWVC RACING 1 LAP
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Free ERA CYCLING 0:56:48
2 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHLM/ AVIATION VELO 0:57:02
3 Peter Swan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:57:04
4 James Wagner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:57:57
5 David Hammond NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Lap
6 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKE SHOP 1 Lap
7 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauriston Marshall CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:56:44
1
2 Richard Distlerath NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:56:45
2
3 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS 0:56:45
3
4 Mark Scott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:56:46
4
5 Howard Tyndle ARTEMIS 0:56:47
5
6 Phil Howe KELLY BENIFIT STRATAGIES LSV 0:56:47
6
7 Timothy Lung 0:56:47
7
8 Barry Free ERA CYCLING 0:56:48
8
9 Ted Harris ABRT 0:56:48
9
10 Kevin Brown JOE'S BIKE SHOP/CW 0:56:48
10
11 Brian Johnston NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:56:50
11
Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
12 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:56:50
12
Teammate Win: Lauriston Marshall
13 William Cusmano SQUADRA COPPI/VAPIANO 0:56:50
13
14 Tony Allenmills DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 0:56:50
14
15 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON C 0:56:52
15
16 Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:56:53
16
Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
17 Thomas Meyer KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:56:56
18 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHLM/ AVIATION VELO 0:57:02
19 Peter Swan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:57:04 Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
20 Bob Walters ABRT 0:57:20
21 Max Rogozinski PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING 0:57:33
Off The Back
22 James Wagner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 0:57:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Lauriston Marshall
23 Andreas Felschow POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:58:31
Off The Back
24 Jack Gardner AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Shaun Solhjou WWVC RACING 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 David Hammond NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Richard Distlerath
27 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKE SHOP 2 Laps
Off The Back
28 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 2 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Carey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:58:58
1
2 Lisa Williams ARTEMIS 0:58:58
2
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:58:59
3
Teammate Win: Crystal Carey
4 Kaitlyn Mittan ARTEMIS 0:59:00
4
5 Kirsten Brew ARTEMIS 0:59:01
5
6 Adrienne Mccray ARTEMIS 0:59:01
6
7 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized 0:59:01
7
8 Erica Stievecaldwell Antietam Velo Club Inc 0:59:02
8
9 Carole Harris ARTEMIS 0:59:03
9
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Williams
10 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:59:05
10
11 Patty Fulton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:59:05
11
Teammate Win: Crystal Carey
12 Catherine Badger AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO 0:59:10
13 Sandra Pashley ABRT 0:59:12
14 Tiffany Wise UNATTACHED 0:59:15
15 Christina Birgin ARTEMIS 0:59:20 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Williams
16 Sarah Havens KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:59:26
17 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:59:28
18 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:01:08
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Crystal Carey
19 Kristen Schultz CLEAN CURRENTS P/B BEYER KIA 1:01:31
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Miller ARTEMIS 0:55:30
1
2 Colleen Gulick TEAM KENDA 0:55:31
2
3 Adelaide Tillinghast AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 0:55:31
3
4 Dori Buckethal NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:55:31
4
5 Kelley Bethoney EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:55:31
5
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b Specialized 0:55:32
6
7 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 0:55:32
7
8 Wendy Ulmer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 0:55:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Kelley Bethoney
9 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B RACC 0:55:34
9
10 Amanda Watson ABRT 0:55:34
10
11 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:55:36
11
Teammate Top 5: Kelley Bethoney
12 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized 0:55:36
12
13 Diedre Ribbens CAWES p/b Specialized 0:55:38
13
14 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized 0:56:02
15 Nicole Raspa ABRT 0:56:02
16 Diane Harris UNATTACHED 0:56:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2