Log In
CRCA Racing Series 2013 • Mar 24 2013
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
2 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
3 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation
4 Marcus Dahllof CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
5 James Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing
6 Ira Blumberg CRCA/FGX Racing
7 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Marcus Dahllof
8 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
9 David Taylor CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
10 Unknown Rider
11 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta
12 Unknown Rider
13 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
14 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
15 Arthur Roulac CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
16 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Chris Strumolo
17 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
18 Justin Inglis CRCA/Gotham/Toga
19 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Chris Strumolo
20 Alex Binkley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
22 Jeffrey Young Century Road Club Assoc
23 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Echelon Cycles
24 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
25 Matthew Howard CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team
26 Unknown Rider
27 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Win: Chris Strumolo
28 Zak Abdullah CRCA/FGX Racing
29 Jose Collado Century Road Club Assoc
30 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
31 Unknown Rider
32 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
3 Thomas Pennell CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
4 Gregory Lee CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
5 Leon Moser CRCA/Die Hard - Think Racing
6 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
7 Peter Shapiro CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
8 Harry Zernike CRCA/FGX Racing
9 Unknown Rider CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
10 Tony Markovina CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing Teammate Top 5: Gregory Lee
11 David Carr CRCA/Setanta
12 Unknown Rider
13 David Regen CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
14 Niko Triantafillou CRCA/FGX Racing
15 Andy Shen CRCA/BH/Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Pascal Sauvayre
16 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
17 Unknown Rider
18 Timothy Voake CRCA/FGX Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation
2 Jamisen Ogg CRCA/Cause & Effect
3 Lucas Van drunen CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
4 Mauricio Sanchez CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
5 James Horn CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo
6 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing
7 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity Teammate Top 5: Lucas Van drunen
8 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY Racing
9 Noah Gellner CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
10 Charlie Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
11 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
12 Jonathan Zimmerman CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity Teammate Top 5: Lucas Van drunen
13 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing
14 Christopher Shea CRCA/RBNY Racing
15 Simon Oddy CRCA/Breakaway Courier/CBOE
16 Matthew Upton CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity Teammate Top 5: Lucas Van drunen
17 Nick Lawson CRCA/Setanta
18 Erik Lavoie CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: James Horn
19 Unknown Rider
20 David Nayor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
21 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
22 David Blume CRCA/RBNY Racing
23 Micha Ophir CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
24 Peter Nicolardi Century Road Club Assoc
25 Ramon Melian Century Road Club Assoc
26 Owen Caprell CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
27 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
28 Bobby Kennedy CRCA/New York Athletic Club
29 Joseph Lee Century Road Club Assoc
30 Jesus Flores CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
31 Unknown Rider
32 Theo Spilka CRCA/Westwood Velo
33 Jordan Golaszewski CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
34 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
35 Etienne Shanon CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
36 Esteban Rodriguez CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
37 Simon Khalif Century Road Club Assoc
38 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/RBNY Racing
39 David Flores CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
40 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta
41 Kenshin Furuta CRCA/ISF Global Textile Solutions/I
42 Hank Greenberg CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity Teammate Top 5: Lucas Van drunen
43 Unknown Rider
44 Kenneth Edwards CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Robert Weitzner
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Desimone CRCA/Foundation
2 Billy Wherley CRCA/Setanta
3 Unknown Rider CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: David Desimone
4 Joseph Grgic Century Road Club Assoc
5 Chris Williams CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: David Desimone
6 Ryan Seher CRCA/Empire Tri Club
7 Ben Wahlstrand Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
8 Cameron Smith CRCA/Empire Tri Club
9 Sam Kopkind CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas
10 Matt Wardle CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
11 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: David Desimone
12 Unknown Rider CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: David Desimone
13 Olof Dallner CRCA/Empire Tri Club
14 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
15 Richard Shin Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
16 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
17 David Muccioli Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
18 Alexis Kraft CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
19 Unknown Rider
20 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
21 Luis Rivera Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
22 Mark Melton Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
23 Brandon Leung Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
24 Jonathon Laurie Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
25 David Steinberger CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
26 Chris Peck Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
27 Luis Gutierrez Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
28 Christopher Asencio CRCA/Echelon Cycles
29 David Jiminian Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
30 Henrik Andersson CRCA/Empire Tri Club
31 David Rodriguez CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
32 Andrej Vogel CRCA/Junior Development
33 John Michael mccann Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
34 Alex Sanborn Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
35 Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: David Desimone
36 Jason Arkin CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
37 Regis Dupont CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
38 Justin Strauss CRCA/Junior Development
39 Julio Castillo CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
40 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
41 Humberto Gamarra Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
42 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
43 Paul Stockamore Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 38   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER
2 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
3 Jacqueline Parker CRCA/Radical Media
4 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
5 Laura Lee vo CRCA/Radical Media
6 Aimee Layton CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Parker
8 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Parker
10 Cabello Joanne CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
11 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
12 Masha Schneider CRCA/Westwood Velo
13 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
16 Victoria Brumfield CRCA/Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Parker
17 Helen Hatch CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
18 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
20 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
22 Erica Tricarico CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER Teammate Win: Brittlee Bowman
23 Andrea Urist CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
24 Martha Bush CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
25 Cynthia Lo CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER Teammate Win: Brittlee Bowman
26 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
27 Camie Kornely CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER Teammate Win: Brittlee Bowman
28 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
29 Calloway Meiners CRCA/Stans NoTubes p/b enduranceWER Teammate Win: Brittlee Bowman
30 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
31 Barb Blakley CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12