Log In
Richmond International Raceway Criterium • Apr 14 2013
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours
2 Michael Stoop Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
3 Daniel King Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Joe Panella Richmond Velo Sport
5 Graig Dadson
6 Frank Palmieri Team Tripower
7 William Weber Team 3Sports
8 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
9 Curtis Winsor
10 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
11 Dominik Meier Bon Secours Teammate Win: Jeff Brandon
12 Johnny Phan Team 3Sports
13 Mark King Cutaway/Blue Wheel
14 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
15 Michael Hosang Tri Power
16 Andrew Troy Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power Teammate Top 5: Michael Stoop
17 Sean Carithers Bon Secours Teammate Win: Jeff Brandon
18 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Joe Panella
19 Curtis Staples
20 Eric Fischer
21 Chip Goble Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Joe Panella
22 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System - Cary
23 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
24 Mitch Hunt Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
25 Jonathan Martinez Team 3Sports
26 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
27 Joel Miller Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Joe Panella
28 John Mcgarva Team 3Sports
29 Christian Sheridan Webcor/Alto Velo DO NOT USE
DNF Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Teammate Top 5: Daniel King
DNF Francois Fabiato Bon Secours Teammate Win: Jeff Brandon
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours
2 Dave Clark Cutaway/Blue Wheel
3 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
4 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
5 Timothy Powell Team Novo Nordisk Elite
6 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
7 Jonathan Wirsing Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Mark King Cutaway/Blue Wheel Teammate Top 5: Dave Clark
9 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
10 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11 Kenneth Sumrell Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
12 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Pena
13 Sean Carithers Bon Secours Teammate Win: Jeff Brandon
14 Dominik Meier Bon Secours Teammate Win: Jeff Brandon
15 Steve Simet Celerity Cycling
16 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
17 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport
18 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
19 Vince Sutton Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
21 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club
22 Leslie Winters Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
23 Gregg Gammon Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
24 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
25 Kieran Mcloughlin
26 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club
27 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport
28 Brian Shields
29 Jack Dove Richmond Velo Sport
30 Joseph Earley Richmond Velo Sport
31 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel Teammate Top 5: Dave Clark
32 Chip Goble Richmond Velo Sport
33 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
34 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
35 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
36 Dennis Rainear Team 3Sports
37 Matthew Robins
38 Mitch Hunt Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
39 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
40 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing Teammate Top 5: Jose Pena
41 Mark North RunRideRace
42 Mark Fly Team Carytown Bicycle Company
43 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
DNF Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Emily Joyner Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
DNF Francois Fabiato Bon Secours Teammate Win: Jeff Brandon
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System - Cary
2 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
3 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Paul Lewis Artemis
5 John Eiler Team 3Sports
6 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
8 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club
9 Sebastian Byers Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Brian Shields
11 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
12 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
13 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
14 Giancarlo Pierantoni Charlottesville Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Matthew Panzarella
15 Dave Clark Cutaway/Blue Wheel
16 Kieran Mcloughlin
17 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
18 Antonio Campos Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
19 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport
20 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
21 Bryan Esposito
22 Brian Jeanfreau Fat Frogs Racing
23 Eric Fischer
24 Nelson Eby
25 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
26 Jonathan Martinez Team 3Sports Teammate Top 5: John Eiler
27 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
28 Jarred Orff Celerity Cycling
29 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
30 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
31 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
32 Joseph Earley Richmond Velo Sport
33 Joe Notarnicola Altius Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kirk Sweeney
34 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Zimmer
35 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
36 Jeff Hellner
37 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
38 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
39 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Matthew Panzarella
40 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Matthew Panzarella
41 Alan Bewley Charlottesville Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Matthew Panzarella
42 Steven Hendricks Virginia Beach Wheelmen
43 Mark Fly Team Carytown Bicycle Company
DNF Jason Plank Team 3Sports Teammate Top 5: John Eiler
DNF Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Mark Ladow Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Francisco Zarate Fat Frogs Racing
3 Andrew Henle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
4 Wyn Bedall Team 3Sports
5 Aaron Warr
6 David Whitestone National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Matthew Aune
7 Casey Werderman
8 Steve Nguyen Patuxent Velo
9 Wayne Champigny Hilton Cycling Club
10 Andre Randolph
11 Andrew Kenny
12 Peter Hubbel Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
13 Kacy Burnsed Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Andrew Henle
15 Sam Redden Hilton Cycling Club
16 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Matthew Aune
17 Jay Westcott Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
18 Jeff Strojny
19 Stephen Smiley
20 Daniel Mcgrath Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
21 R Carney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F Teammate Top 5: Andrew Henle
22 John Tardy iv Dire Wolf Racing
23 Brian Derr
24 Westyn Wilhelm
25 Matt Keiper Hilton Cycling Club
26 Jimmy Bruce Hilton Cycling Club
27 Brian Matchett
28 Kevin Riordan
DNF Micheal Anderson
DNF Zach Lockhart
DNF Sean Gilmartin
DNF Richard Tangard Richmond Velo Sport
DNF Marv Cline Team 3Sports Teammate Top 5: Wyn Bedall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
4 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club
5 Alec Pati
6 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
7 Elijah Shipp Virginia Beach Wheelmen
8 Ava Burnsed Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
10 Madisen Koler Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
11 Adaire Burnsed
12 Grace Sheehy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
13 Alexandra Samarov Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
14 Sydney Tucker Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
15 Anna Mihalovich Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
16 Cameron Mcclincey Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
17 Christopher Carey Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
18 Justin Free Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
19 Kristian Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Landon Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Maximus Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
DNF Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling and Tri Club Teammate Top 5: Samuel Kristy
DNF Lexi Christie
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Thomas Carey Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
3 Emily Croft JRVS/American Pride
4 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club
5 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cook Velocita
2 Ali Ingram Velocita Teammate Win: Laura Cook
3 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team
4 Julie Hunter Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
5 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
6 Megan Morse
7 Emily Joyner Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat Teammate Top 5: Julie Hunter
8 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Racing
9 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
10 Stacey Jensen Team Kenda presented by RACC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
2 Leslie Winters Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
3 Beth Walsh Team 3Sports
4 Nancy Placide Team 3Sports
5 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Lori Lamb Team 3Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Driscoll Richmond Velo Sport
2 Diane Johnson Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Ashley Driscoll
3 Karen Franke
4 Lynn Mcdaniel Team 3Sports
5 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
6 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling
7 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Win: Ashley Driscoll
8 Brandy Adams
9 Tricia Powell Team 3Sports Teammate Top 5: Lynn Mcdaniel
10 Karen Montgomery Dire Wolf Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1