Log In
Fisk Knob Time Trial • Apr 14 2013
Light Rain, 37 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Trudo Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
2 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop
3 Dennis Mikkelson
4 Jacob Ellis Hagerty Cycling
5 Randall Zajac Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi Teammate Win: Rick Trudo
6 Danny Wolin WSI/Team Active Racing
7 Jason Miller
8 Jamie Clark CMS Race Team
9 Kevin Neumann
10 Steven Hetfield
11 Wayne Harper Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
12 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team
13 Danielle Mullis JETCycling
14 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
15 Bruce Los
16 Alec Womboldt CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
17 John Wunderlin CMS Race Team
18 Terry Bishop Tri-City Cyclists
19 Ernie Riley Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi Teammate Win: Rick Trudo
20 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
21 Kyle Wernert
22 Thomas Eversole Vision Quest
23 Tim Woolford
24 Brad Waddell
25 Rick Mcdowell
26 Ronald Pelak
27 Keith Conway Einstein Racing
28 Mike Yeomans
29 Kenneth Robison
30 Eric Kane
31 Randy Jacobs Speed Merchants
32 Edward Schott
33 Steve Klackle
34 Mick Jones
35 Thomas Wideman
36 Bruce Gaultney
37 Daniel Pierson
38 David Sund
39 Chris Cotter
40 Don Waddell
41 Andrew Herbel
42 Mark Hughes
43 Ryan Allen D2 racing
44 Geoffrey Burr West Michigan Coast Riders
45 Justin Johnson
46 Dennis Rosenberger
47 Michael Cushnier
48 Larry Mckeown
49 Kenneth Schneider
50 Justin Johnson
51 Micah Alles
52 Kenneth Schneider
53 Scott Vokes
54 Michael Brinkmann Flying Rhino Cycling Club
55 Matt Fletcher Northstar Racing
56 Chris Farber
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Bush StomachOfAnger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Graham Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Andriese Hagerty Cycling
2 Peter Post CMS Race Team
3 Daniel Osterbaan
4 Peter * relegate vajda Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
6 Marc Benigni West Michigan Coast Riders
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Webb Hagerty Racing
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club
3 Glen Alden Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 Michael Mielock
5 Nathan Fitzpatrick Team O2
6 Jeffrey Scofield Rapid Wheelmen
7 Dennis Murphy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite
2 Paul Rytlewski Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewi
3 Gene Mcclain
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Mcclellan
2 Kenneth Polidan West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Mike Mcdowell
4 Carl Grove Pista Elite
5 Wayne Stefanich
6 Robert Ayars Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Hamel New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
2 Joel Bierling Rapid Wheelmen
3 Brian Vanzweden Rapid Wheelmen
4 Benham Dejohg Rapid Wheelmen
5 David Durkee Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Vanias UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
2 James Minnema
3 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
5 Christopher Gottwald Team Priority Health
6 Chris Fisher Einstein Racing
7 John Leach Einstein Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clark Tahy
2 Carpenter Dykstra
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ryba Hagerty Cycling
2 Sandy Reid
3 Danielle Mullis JETCycling
4 Jill Dewitt West Michigan Coast Riders
5 Lesley Anne newsted
6 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Catharine White
8 Lori Huffman REAL WOMEN TRI
9 Carol Waddell
10 Heather Kubiak REAL WOMEN TRI
11 Katie Hamel New Holland Brewing Cycling Team
12 Sally Finkbeiner
13 Svjetlana Kokic
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan James
2 Susan Donnelly Hagerty Racing
3 Susanne Aldridge Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Gase Rapid Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Woodring United States Paralympic National T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1