Log In
Velo Fest Old City Crit • Apr 13 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Jerabek VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:37:07.19
1
2 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 0:37:07.37
2
3 Brian Davis Treasure Coast Racing 0:37:07.56
3
4 James Escobar Team Danbury Audi 0:37:07.66
4
5 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Club 0:37:07.70
5
6 John Salsbury VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:37:11.38
6
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
7 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 0:38:51.31
Off The Back
8 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:38:51.31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Davis
9 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:38:52.84
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
10 Greg Mcdevitt Hilton Head Cycling Inc 0:39:05.79
Off The Back
11 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:39:05.99
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
12 Fred Mclaughlin 0:39:06.24
Off The Back
13 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:37:12.30
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
14 Russ Thomas 0:37:13.89
Off The Back
15 Peter Cheng 0:37:46.92
Off The Back
16 Victor Ephrem VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:38:22.27
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
17 Mark Schwab 0:38:01.18
Off The Back
18 Don Merritt VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:25:11.72
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
19 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:15:39.75
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
20 Will Montoya VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:02:01.93
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Charles Jerabek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Aguilera Relentless Bicycles 0:37:13.18
2 Charles Griffiths GearLink Racing INC. 0:37:22.18
3 Wallace Mcroy VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:39:11.31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 0:47:33.33
2 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 0:47:33.58
3 Ward Bates The Fit Lab 0:47:34.86
4 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 0:47:34.18
5 Vance James Walmart/Baugh Financial 0:47:34.32
6 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 0:47:36.66
7 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 0:49:14.92
8 Armando Hernandez Aginity Cycling 0:47:33.24
9 Jose Casas Aginity Cycling 0:47:33.56
10 Roberto Chamizo Aginity Cycling 0:47:34.40
11 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 0:47:35.75 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Pena
12 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 0:47:35.85
13 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 0:47:36.12 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
14 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 0:47:44.12 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
15 Todd Hull VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:48:05.39
16 Rigoberto Rielo Aginity Cycling 0:49:13.81
17 Hugo Casanas Aginity Cycling 0:47:22.46
18 Stuart Lamb Synergy Racing Team 0:02:05.58 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Prioli
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcmullen VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:54:44.54
2 Michael Hernandez Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 0:54:44.81
3 Terence Auter Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of 0:54:51.68
4 David Lavenhagen SWIFT RACING 0:54:52.18
5 Roberto Chamizo Aginity Cycling 0:54:52.24
6 Armando Hernandez Aginity Cycling 0:54:52.30
7 Scott Spees 0:54:52.42
8 Ernie Pena University Bicycle Center 0:54:52.77
9 Chris Mcgrath 0:54:55.59
10 Alan Korhonen Synergy Racing Team 0:54:56.82
11 James Escobar Team Danbury Audi 0:54:57.69
12 Daniel Ciuro Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of 0:55:00.35 Teammate Top 5: Terence Auter
13 David Wilson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:03.45 Teammate Win: Ian Mcmullen
14 James Maffucci 0:55:27.29
15 Jason Brandt Hoovers Market 0:13:25.45
16 Richard Buning SWIFT RACING 0:39:43.80 Teammate Top 5: David Lavenhagen
17 Rigoberto Rielo Aginity Cycling 0:11:19.96 Teammate Top 5: Roberto Chamizo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Enriquez 0:54:53.28
2 Nathaniel Worcester Team Boris Cycling 0:54:54.85
3 Alan Edwards VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:54:55.51
4 John Tousignant Low Country Cycling Team 0:54:56.78
5 Edward Danow 0:54:57.74
6 Jason Davis Hoovers Market 0:54:57.18
7 Joshua Detwiler Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:54:45.71
8 Eric Kirby 0:54:45.11
9 Rhett Houstoun GG Events Management 0:54:45.15
10 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing 0:54:45.46
11 Brian Collie 0:54:45.83
12 Jonathan Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:54:46.38
13 Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone 0:55:07.93
14 Nicholas Leblanc VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:55:22.42 Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
15 Mark Mondello 0:55:22.44
16 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:56:35.37 Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
17 Jorge Caba LCTrainsmart Sports Club 0:25:27.95
18 Nghi Lam VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:44:22.88 Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
19 Luke Sorenson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:12:04.58 Teammate Top 5: Alan Edwards
20 Thomas Nugent 0:16:55.53
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:47:36.97
2 Scott Crosier Velo Force 0:47:37.71
3 John Witt The Wheel Racing 0:47:38.41
4 Dave Severn Cool Beans Racing 0:47:38.75
5 Craig Smith 0:49:13.49
6 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:13.89 Teammate Win: Christopher Olson
7 Greg Platt 0:49:14.12
8 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:15.12 Teammate Win: Christopher Olson
9 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:49:16.56
10 Robert Younis VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:49:17.84 Teammate Win: Christopher Olson
11 Antonio Ribeiro VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:46:47.55 Teammate Win: Christopher Olson
12 Paul Mcilree 0:09:41.49
13 Matthew Strongin Cool Beans Racing 0:54:32.95 Teammate Top 5: Dave Severn
14 Keith Lechleidner 0:07:32.45
15 Vasilios Palekis University Bicycle Center 0:08:13.80
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott 0:28:42.22
Off The Front
2 Brian Mcgarvey VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:29:58.15
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Cornelis Weemhoff VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:30:06.64
Off The Back
1
4 Jason Lopez 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:30:06.66
Off The Back
2
5 Jim Hays 0:30:06.81
Off The Back
3
6 Adam Russell 0:30:06.82
Off The Back
4
7 Robert Younis VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:30:07.59
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcgarvey
8 Michael Barata 0:29:09.23
Off The Front
6
9 Erich Schramm 0:29:10.86
Off The Front
10 Aaron Crawford Pure Racing 0:29:10.94
Off The Front
11 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:30:15.64
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcgarvey
12 Steven Delaroche 0:29:32.69
Off The Front
13 Connor Daubner 0:30:08.64
Off The Back
14 Carlos Torres 0:30:11.67
Off The Back
15 Frank Matzke 0:29:10.41
Off The Front
16 Trevor Widick 0:31:17.57
Off The Back
17 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 0:14:03.99
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jason Lopez
18 John Farmerie 0:17:44.62
Off The Front
19 Ted Bolt VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:13:19.90
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mcgarvey
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Guttenplan AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:05:59.17
Off The Front
2 Ken Vida Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:05:59.45
Off The Front
3 Earl Bradley Infinity Rac. p/b Merc Pors Audi of 1:06:00.63
Off The Front
4 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 1:06:07.22
Off The Front
5 Steven Perezluha 1:06:43.22
Off The Front
6 Curtis Long Graner - Stradalli Cycle 1:07:15.40
Off The Back
1
7 Giancarlo Bianchi AG Bicycles / Guttenplan Coaching 1:07:15.63
Off The Back
2
Teammate Win: David Guttenplan
8 Nicolas Patton GearLink Racing INC. 1:07:15.80
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
9 David Monismith GearLink Racing INC. 1:07:15.89
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
10 Vance James Walmart/Baugh Financial 1:07:16.28
Off The Back
5
11 Guillermo Suarez 1:07:16.10
6
12 Adam Baskin Synergy Racing Team 1:07:16.23
Off The Back
7
13 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 1:07:16.33
Off The Back
8
14 Craig Creeden 1:07:16.67
Off The Back
1
15 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:07:16.71
Off The Back
2
16 Kurt Wagner EBP Racing Team 1:07:16.91
Off The Back
3
17 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 1:07:16.93
Off The Back
18 Ward Bates The Fit Lab 1:07:16.94
Off The Back
19 Andrew Miller VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:07:19.82
Off The Back
20 Rolando Hernandez GearLink Racing INC. 1:07:20.92
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
21 Kurt Hoehn VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:07:21.86
Off The Back
22 Henry Willis 1:06:46.13
Off The Front
23 Vincent Cook Synergy Racing Team 1:06:48.80
Off The Front
24 Andrew Schluck 1:07:55.38
Off The Back
25 Yosvani Rosell University Bicycle Center 1:07:55.84
Off The Back
26 Anthony Prioli Synergy Racing Team 0:12:48.91
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Mantle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:39:07.96
2 Sharon Smith VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:37:09.51 Teammate Win: Leah Mantle
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Maurey Lees McRae Cycling Team 0:37:09.41
2 Magdalena Cichon 0:37:12.58
3 Lisabeth Quinn VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:37:29.68
4 Connie Schwab 0:38:52.48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3