Log In
Plainville Spring Series • Mar 30 2013
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:06:15
1
2 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2
3 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen
3
4 Graham Garber Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4
5 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
5
6 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
6
7 Robert Carmen Team Edge
7
8 Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
9 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com/Cannondale
9
10 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen
10
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
11 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
11
12 Sean Cahill Greater Hartford Cycling Club
12
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
13 Wade Summers TWZ Masters Cycling Team
13
14 Mike Wonderly TWZ Masters Cycling Team
14
DNF Derek Lowe
DNF Ben Carbonetti Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Murray Exposition Wheelmen 53:19
1
2 Brian Suto Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn
2
3 Eric Carlson Team Edge
3
4 Gabriel Remillard Broadway Bicycle School
4
5 Chris Adams Exposition Wheelmen
5
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
6 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
6
7 Jeffrey Weaver Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
7
8 Jeff Magee Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8
9 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
9
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
10 Stanley Lezon Exposition Wheelmen
10
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
11 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
11
12 Donald Kimball
12
13 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
13
14 David Kahn Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
14
15 Steven Suto SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
15
16 Jason Cicero Exposition Wheelmen
16
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
17 Robert Carmen Team Edge
17
Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlson
18 Jim Klewicki
18
19 Juan Dejesus Exposition Wheelmen
19
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
20 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
20
21 Richard Magee Exposition Wheelmen
21
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
22 David Nayor Dave Jordan Racing
22
23 Kerry Robair Team Edge
23
Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlson
24 David Wells Exposition Wheelmen
24
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
25 Steven Youmatz Exposition Wheelmen
25
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
26 Joel Pelletier Exposition Wheelmen
26
Teammate Win: Jeff Murray
27 Matthew Waskiewicz Team Edge
27
Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlson
28 Joe Policarpio Team Edge
28
Teammate Top 5: Eric Carlson
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
29
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team 56:25
1
2 Paul Casey Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2
3 David Clack jr
3
4 Lance Jones Exposition Wheelmen
4
5 Scott Kearney
5
6 Jim Klewicki
6
7 Drew Palcsik
7
8 David Kahn Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
8
9 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
9
10 Sarah Waelde Zanes Cycling Club
10
11 Adam Rivard Exposition Wheelmen
11
Teammate Top 5: Lance Jones
12 Dana Ravenberg Cheshire Cycle Racing
12
13 John Costello
13
14 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
14
15 Aleksander Minorski
15
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
16
17 Stewart Semeraro
17
18 Paul Armstrong Regulator Cycling
18
19 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
19
20 Rich Patry Laurel Bicycle Club
20
21 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club
21
Teammate Top 5: Paul Casey
22 Rory Derwin Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22
Teammate Top 5: Paul Casey
23 Brian Pierce Northampton Cycling Club
23
DNF Matthew Vella Team Edge
DNF David Wells Exposition Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Lance Jones
DNF Rob Czepas
27 Sean Leadem
28 Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
29 Travis Rabbit Bulldog Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Exposition Wheelmen 52:32
1
2 Edward Angeli Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
2
3 Chris Crowell Stage 1 Cycling
3
4 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Clu
4
5 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
6
7 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing
7
8 James Ebert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
8
9 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen
9
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
10 Stephen Gray Central CT Cycling Club
10
11 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
11
12 K.c. Gawlak Tarmac Cycling
12
13 Jeffrey Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club
13
14 Gregory Henry
14
15 Mike Wonderly TWZ Masters Cycling Team
15
16 John Pescatore Devil's Gear Bike Shop / New Haven
16
17 Sarah Waelde Zanes Cycling Club
17
18 Tom Krol
18
19 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling
19
20 David Rustico Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
20
21 Joe Policarpio Team Edge
21
22 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
22
23 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club
23
24 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
24
25 Martin Lasak Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
25
Teammate Top 5: Edward Angeli
26 Beth Saman Greater Hartford Cycling Club
26
27 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers
27
28 Morgan Rueckert Greater Hartford Cycling Club
28
29 Gerry Clapper TWZ Masters Cycling Team
29
30 James Ruotolo Long Branch Peddler Racing
30
31 Marc Eisen Greater Hartford Cycling Club
31
32 Derek Lowe
32
33 Daniel Dudzik Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
33
34 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34
35 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers
35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9