Log In
Brooks Grand Prix - Road Race • Mar 10 2013
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Dilley
2 Jeff Warncke
3 James Tobias
4 James Delong Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
5 Steve Simmons
6 Justin Landis Round Here Racing
7 Chad Strickland Homesmart Cycling
8 Chris Constantin
9 Dustin Cottle Team Novo Nordisk Development
10 Daren Rogers Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: James Delong
11 Gregory Smith
12 Gregg Palaian Round Here Racing
13 Scott Morris
14 Jeff Ingle Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: James Delong
15 Ezra Wardpackard
16 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association,
17 ???? ????
18 Dan Busch
19 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing
20 Kenneth Wood
21 ???? ????
22 Sam Morgan
23 Rob Kane C Town Bikes
24 ???? ????
25 Greg Gilbert
26 Jack Howland Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
27 ???? ????
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Stuckey
2 John Butler
3 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
4 Robb Pressley the RED Line Cycling
5 Mikey Waine Junior Flyers
6 Jason Brasel SVMIC Cycling
7 David Horky James Bros. Bikes
8 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
9 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
10 Steven Tarry Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
11 Erik Van name
12 Jon Harbert Velo Voodoo
13 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
14 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Te
15 Steve Riley
16 Travis Tindle Team Mission Source-NGCA
17 James Zimmerman
18 Van Mixon Big Ring Racing, Inc.
19 Charlie Putnal Big Ring Racing, Inc.
20 George Valentine North Georgia Cycling Association,
21 Nathan Hatfield
22 Thomas Freckmann
23 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
24 Chris Withers
25 Jeff Kahley Big Ring Racing, Inc.
26 Thomas Pleck Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
27 Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles
28 Blake Johnson
29 Willem Kaiser Junior Flyers Teammate Top 5: Ian Garrison
30 Brian Coll Team Mission Source-NGCA
31 Marc Wong
32 Doug Wolfe Cicli Devotion
33 Obed Ingram southern crescent cycling
34 ? ?????
35 Brandon Rudin Team Headstrong
36 Robert Dills KnoxVelo Club
37 Phil Gura
38 Chris Shadburn Round Here Racing
39 Steve Church Fit Performance
40 Spencer Ramthun
41 Ethan Sealy
42 Edward Felty BeckJanitorial.com
43 Grant Chaffin James Bros. Bikes
44 Tom Ramthun
45 D Cross Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
46 Roger Carr Fit Performance
47 Andy Bailie L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
48 John Harsch Fit Performance
49 Shannon Wrege Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stone
2 Matt Dalke
3 Benjamin Czelusniak
4 Mark Wade
5 Jeff Firestone
6 Jason Wolfe Out Spokin Woodstock
7 Brannon Jackson Doulos Cycling
8 Cody Elder Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
9 Dillon Swaim
10 Rhys Edwards
11 Conor Mcnally
12 Crispin Del nero
13 Michael Douglas
14 Jody Young
15 Devin Vernick L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
16 Michael Surgen
17 Derek Stephens
18 Beau Donner Big Ring Racing, Inc.
19 Kareem Maddox
20 Paul Linck Peachtree Bikes
21 Derek Reeves Doulos Cycling
22 Greg Spaeth North Georgia Cycling Association,
23 Greg Malautea BeckJanitorial.com
24 Jim Linck
25 Nicholas Long
26 Stan Ethridge Big Ring Racing, Inc.
27 Greg Goldsberry
28 Eddie Dodard
29 Sidney Haynes
30 Don Goddard BeckJanitorial.com
31 Nathaniel Morgan
32 William Ham Big Ring Racing, Inc.
33 Scott May
34 Dale Vaughan Big Ring Racing, Inc.
35 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles
36 David Clutter Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
37 Lamanza Davis Rome Velo
38 John Hutcherson Out Spokin Woodstock
39 James West
40 Keith Werle
41 Zachary Dees
42 Mark Maclachlan
43 Mike Mondelh
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Calhoun Rome Velo
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luis Fernando silva
2 Javier Rozo
3 Ryan Brooks
4 Greg Brown
5 Sean Harper
6 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
7 Derrick Wasson North Atlanta Riding Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gil Shillcutt
2 Gregory Hanson Frazier Cycling
3 Jeffrey Licciardello Team Mission Source-NGCA
4 Robert Jordan
5 Mike Fitzgerald
6 Michael Gordon
7 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
8 Darrell Farlow Team Mission Source-NGCA Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Licciardello
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Winston David Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
2 Alexey Shmidt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Win: Winston David
3 Zack Noonan BikeReg.com/Cannondale
4 Shawn Gravois Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Win: Winston David
5 Brendan Sullivan
6 Oleg Tanovitch
7 Aj Meyer
8 Andrew Scarano
9 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
10 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
12 Benjamin Bryant
13 James T gotsick
14 Matt Brooks
15 Matthew Russell
16 Daniel Holt
17 Jordan Heimer
18 Daniel Rudalev Iron Data Racing
19 Greg Fink
20 Marek Lipold
21 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
22 Jason Guzak Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
23 Cal Hooten
24 David Worth Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
25 Juan Carlos arias
26 Alan Dawkins
27 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
28 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team
29 Luke Servedio Sonic Cycling
30 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
31 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team
32 John Litz
33 Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
34 Frank Marrs North Georgia Cycling Association,
35 Scott Hilburn
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Cole Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Keefer
2 Kim Bramblett
3 Anna Marvin
4 Kerry Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1