Log In
The TriFecta Omnium - RR • Mar 10 2013
Partly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey Race Team
2 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Kip Taylor Race Team Teammate Win: David Carey
4 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
5 Jonathan Petrillo Race Team Teammate Win: David Carey
6 Daniel Appelo Scalo Veloce
7 Santiago Chavez ZiaVelo Cycling
8 David Vaughn ZiaVelo Cycling
9 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce
10 Al Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
11 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
12 David Ubinger
13 Damian Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
14 Marcel Berger ZiaVelo Racing Club
15 Travis Dixon High Desert Bicycles Team
16 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce
17 Hans Joseph whitefield Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling Teammate Top 5: Fortunato Ferrara
18 Gavin Kennard High Desert Bicycles Team
19 Greg Weix High Desert Bicycles Team
20 Matt Chanin High Desert Bicycles Team
21 Chris Eckstein Race Team Teammate Win: David Carey
22 Matt Caruso Scalo Veloce
23 Tony Bettini High Desert Bicycles Team
24 Patrick Holland Team El Paso
25 Christian Schlabach ZiaVelo Racing Club
26 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce
27 Matt Muyres Freewheel Bike
28 Silvio Menezes Race Team Teammate Win: David Carey
29 Salvador Marrufo
30 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
31 Frankie Benavidez ZiaVelo Racing Club
32 Kempton Jackson ZiaVelo Racing Club
33 Kyle Martinez ZiaVelo Racing Club
34 Charles Hoover BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTE
35 William clark ?
36 Steve Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team
37 Guy Tann Squadra Della Pista
38 William Steffen
39 Daniel Varela
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Iuliano TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 David Carlson University of Arizona
3 Jake Mclaughlin University of Arizona
4 Spencer Crites TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Drysdale Bike n Sport Racing
2 Bruce Mazur Bike n Sport Racing Teammate Win: Charlie Drysdale
3 Bill Dahl Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Mike Slattery Race Team
5 Dan Armijo Squadra Della Pista
6 Dan Kelly Race Team
7 Patrick Mccombie Cafe Velo
8 Michael Espinosa High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Craig Liming TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bik
10 Mark Cuoccio
11 David Hughes
12 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
13 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14 Rick Varela
DNF Richard Ortega
DNF Anthony Hills High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Glenn Harris Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce
2 Bc Sternenberg Team Kordestani Cycling
3 Philip Simpson ZiaVelo Racing Club
4 Joseph Olivas EP Cyclists
5 Earl Gage Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: Jonathan Schreiner
6 Anthony Moye
7 Chris Holcomb Team Kordestani Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bc Sternenberg
8 Chris Black Nob Hill Velo
9 Alfonso Sandoval
10 Dennis Chavez Olev Rapido
11 Scott Steffen Sport Systems Cycling Club
12 Marcus Toya
13 Dustin Walthall ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Philip Simpson
14 Roy Cuoco Club Team
15 Randall Bradford Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
16 Charles Shanks
17 Felipe Meza
18 Michael Barrow ZiaVelo Cycling
19 D K sager Bike n Sport Racing
20 Gabriel Gaarden Club Team
21 Brian Robinson
22 Michael Abdalla Olev Rapido
23 Mark Tremlett Olev Rapido
24 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
25 Tim Ketelaar ZiaVelo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Philip Simpson
26 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
27 Michael Pedersen Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
28 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
29 Kevin Robinson
30 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
31 Kai Kuller Bike n Sport Racing
32 Frank Lujan
DNF Greg Albright Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
DNF Lee Harding Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
DNF Glen Enzfelder
DNF Jean Paul fontana
DNF John Kibodeaux High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Waldo Terrazas Team El Paso
DNF Joseph Frantz Scalo Veloce Teammate Win: Jonathan Schreiner
DNF Carlos Armendariz Team El Paso
DNF Manuel Garza
DNF Robb Nixon
DNF Efren Gonzalez EP Cyclists Teammate Top 5: Joseph Olivas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Rich University of Arizona
2 Joel Perez University of Arizona Teammate Win: Max Rich
3 Andrew Keller University of Arizona Teammate Win: Max Rich
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Calvert Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce
2 Marco Quintana High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Kevin Vaughn Team El Paso
4 Garrett Cunico The Bicycle Company Team
5 Paul Hornbeck
6 Mike Hunter Nob Hill Velo
7 Alex Romano EP Cyclists
8 Kaden Murdock ZiaVelo Racing Club
9 Chris Goen
10 Kevin Ledwith The Bicycle Company Team Teammate Top 5: Garrett Cunico
11 Donald Mercer
12 Edward Schaub
13 Sean Currie Team El Paso Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vaughn
14 Hector Cordova
15 Dustyn Ladewig
16 Alex Ramos High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Marco Quintana
17 Carlos Navarrete EP Cyclists
18 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso Teammate Top 5: Kevin Vaughn
19 Eric Collins
20 Johnathan Benavidez Nob Hill Velo
21 Stephen Hanson Air Capital Racing
22 Liam Claus High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Marco Quintana
23 John Algermissen NM Devo
24 Jeff Romero High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Marco Quintana
25 Vernon Abeyta
26 Derek Strommen High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Marco Quintana
27 Barry Omelinn Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
28 Angel Chavez Olev Rapido
29 Andrew Padilla Olev Rapido
30 Michael Carroll Cafe Velo
31 Kevin Lapp
32 Oscar Nova
33 Alejandro Varela
34 David Gomez
35 Saul Gomez Storm Racing Team
36 Justin Lindgren Nob Hill Velo
37 Gus Montes EP Cyclists
38 David Martinez EP Cyclists
39 Daniel Garcia
40 James Montelongo EP Cyclists
41 John Shelton
42 Daniel Flynn High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Marco Quintana
43 Jesse Murillo
44 Austin Freeman Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
45 Sid Scheer
46 Rolando Morales EP Cyclists
47 Travis Wilson
48 Pedro Martinez
49 Ephraim Vivar
50 Andrew Palafox
51 Jaime Kuehnel
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mickey Cheah ASU Cycling
2 Christopher Howard ASU Cycling Teammate Win: Mickey Cheah
3 Lee Benson ASU Cycling Teammate Win: Mickey Cheah
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anona Whitley
2 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
3 Reiley Pankratz Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
4 Sarah Lough New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Allison Alterman University of Arizona
6 Julie Vansomeren Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Shelby Hoglund University of Arizona Teammate Top 5: Allison Alterman
8 Val Valle NM Spokettes Race Team
9 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling
10 Melissa Velarde New Mexico Spokette Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Sarah Lough
DNF Stefanie Sichler Arizona State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Chavez Olev Rapido
2 Nadezhda Mitelman
3 Kelly Fitzpatrick NM Spokettes Race Team
4 Rachel Zollinger High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Adrienne Bonaguidi New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Sheila Senft High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Char Latham NM Spokettes Race Team Teammate Top 5: Kelly Fitzpatrick
8 Sue Alschuler High Desert Bicycles Team Teammate Top 5: Rachel Zollinger
9 Dot Philp
10 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
11 Anita Roe Women Riding Well
12 Petra Weix New Mexico Spokette Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Adrienne Bonaguidi
13 Olga Sanchez Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13