Log In
Pace Bend Road Race • Feb 24 2013
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Day
2 Shaun Moffett
3 Kyle Parrott
4 Sean Brown
5 Robert Kane
6 Ryan Gabriel
7 Steven williams Gs tenzing
8 James Day
9 Russell Metoyer
10 Grant Najera
11 Joseph Garcia
12 Soren Jensen
13 Max Bookman
14 Matthew Gosling
15 Jeffrey Labauve
16 Devin Carroll
17 James Fowler
18 Zachary Lytle
19 Christopher Lutz
20 Casey Crosby
21 Felipe Nava
22 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
23 Brendan Sharpe
24 Bryan Marshall
25 Jason Codianne
26 Rob Bell
27 Zachary Carlson
28 Jack Cobb
29 Brian Odonnell
30 Brian jones Gs tenzing
31 Chad Hardt
32 Jonathan Hughes
33 Aaron sinclair Gulf coast cycling association
34 Robert Biard
35 Daniel Appelo
36 Andrew Beres
37 William Fiser
38 James Slauson
39 Rob Newsom
40 Abdias Benjamin hernandez
41 Jimmy Montreuil
Finishers: Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Reitman
2 Justin Stanley
3 Ali Sobhani
4 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works
5 Jesse Slate
6 Jaime Olmo
7 Robby Ketterhagen
8 Tice Porterfield
9 Jason Berardinelli
10 John Connolly
11 Aldo Curiel
12 Melvin Barrios
13 Mitchell Sides
14 David Angeles
15 Mike Mitcham
16 Said Assali
17 Jefferey May
18 Luke Kalloch
19 Matt Moore
20 James Dubois
21 David Clary
22 Jason lewiss Atc racing
23 Nard Moseley
24 Brian Handal
25 Jeffrey Reiter
26 Daniel Kaminske
27 Casey Paxton
28 Edward Villarreal
29 Justin Mcquerry
30 Jordan Patik
31 Bryan Fissel
32 Carlos Ordaz
33 Michael Wert
34 Patrick Hallett
35 Tyler Cutbirth
36 Michael Frentress
37 Patrick Davis
38 Enoc Ishida
39 Wayne Strohman
40 Jaxson Appel
41 Colby Logback
42 Ryan Godfrey
43 Dan Ronan
44 Jason Whitson
45 Johnpaul Blanton
46 Kent Myers
47 Robert Wray
48 Chad Harvey
49 John Gardiner
50 Elias Guerra
51 Scot Pemberton
52 Bari Mayer
53 Devin Parker
54 Derek Alvarado
55 Ben williams Team undiscovered
56 Brian Petted
Finishers: Cat 3: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Dietsch
2 Benjamin Pollack
3 Connor simmons ?
4 Blake Mcfarling
5 Will Hughes
6 Bernave Velasquez
7 Chris Marvin
8 Daniel Burross
9 Ben Cross
10 John martin Bikesport
11 Nery Hernandez
12 Alberto Spishakoff
13 Charles Ramer
14 Russell Terry
15 Philip Ruthstrom
16 Shane Pavonetti
17 Daniel Perkins
18 Curtis George
19 James Dowhin
20 Kris Bates
21 Garrison Horton
22 Isaac Porterfield
23 Travis Brady
24 Timothy Phillips
25 Dave Mccarthy
26 Pat Varva
27 Michael Johnson
28 Joseph laochaloenvanich River city market racing
29 Travis Dubose
30 Daniel Piercy
31 Christian Newton
32 Nigel ramberansingh Shama cycles
33 Alejandro Ramirez
34 Jon hundley Bicycle sport shop mountain bike club
35 Weston Giunta
36 Nick Masiewicki
37 Bobby Garcia
38 Adrian Castro
39 Philip Shama
40 Keith kelly Texas pro health racing
41 Alan Bryson
42 Jonathan Whaley
43 Caleb Hulsey
44 Kyle Simmons
45 Saul Gutierrez
46 Ricardo Martinez
47 Hao Le
48 Orlando Gonzalez
49 Paul Abel
50 Tommy Higgins
51 John powell Voodoo racing
52 Yann Kuhndechizelle
53 Stephen Higgins
54 Justin Burstein
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Crowley
2 Robbie Chrisman
3 Blake Powitzky
4 Bob Atkins
5 Donald bergman ?
6 Collin sansom ?
7 William martin ?
8 Justin payton ?
9 Mark Pedroza
10 David Appleby
11 Michael Mull
12 Matt Miner
13 Monte Bennett
14 Emiliano Morales
15 Jacob Schofield
16 Gerardo Morales
17 Jesse Duncan
18 Ed kronenberger Bayou city racing
19 George Dias
20 Troy bassiri ?
21 Shane Valentine
22 Carlos Lotfipour
23 Robert remmers Bat city cycling
24 Brian wood 787 racing
25 Roy mitchell Sugar cycles factory racing
26 Jose munoz Pedalheads laredo
27 Jason Amezquita
28 Daniel read ?
29 Louis Yu
30 Thaddeus Hasse
31 Luis dominguez Laredo cycling club
32 Gary Epple
33 Daniel walter Taco palenque cycling
34 Richard lowell Houston community college
35 David r king ?
36 Walter Robles
37 David Bockholt
38 Tomas Barriga
39 Michael Ritz
40 Randee Sneed
41 Albert lopez ?
42 Mark Barnett
43 Robert Pollak
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lowry
2 Jason Bentley
3 Bryan Reid
4 John Korioth
5 Marcus Kuliska
6 Robin Thurston
7 P.j. Rabice
8 Mark Jansen
9 Jeff Grant
10 Jeromie Payne
11 Joel Hawks
12 Panayiotis Sotiriades
13 Stefano Rosellini
14 Robert Watson
15 Michael Gacki
16 Antonio Latto
17 Robert Mercado
18 Brian Hoard
19 Gilbert Ramirez
20 Justin Leighton
21 David Almanzan
22 Oktay Demirdal
23 Eardie Curry
24 Robb Bush
25 Cole Gober
26 Kurt Joseph
27 Adolfo Alzate
28 Brent Napier
29 David parker Bicycle-heaven
30 Eric Burkhart
31 Carl Hentschel
32 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional
33 Greg Mead
34 Marc Parlette
35 David Richardson
36 John Ashe
37 Robert Mcghee
38 Grant Woolf
39 Robert Eason
40 Larry Blanchard
41 Terry King
42 Ted Nitka
43 Enrique Varela
44 Ernesto Cumpian
45 Russell Carawan
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Slauson
2 Bill Shirer
3 Martin Soetaert
4 Michael Ereli
5 Stefan Hardie
6 Charles Huckabee
7 David Bumbaugh
8 Tom Harrison
9 Scott Yates
10 George Steeves
11 Hill Swift
12 Wayne Ziegler
13 Don Notgrass
14 Frank Kurzawa
15 John woodson ?
16 Leland Rusk
17 Robert Mccarver
18 Bradley Houston
19 John miller Bicycle-heaven
20 Joe Udell
21 Maner Shaw
22 Geoffrey Maguire
23 Andrew smith Southwest cycling club racing
24 Jason Newman
25 Jonathan Snow
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Hall
2 George Heagerty
3 Rickey Wilson
4 Igor broes The woodlands cycling club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Gibson
2 Bradyn Smith
3 Gabriel Porterfield
4 Logan Sofjan
5 Austin Schneider
6 Aaron hagler T3multisports elite junior cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
2 Carter Tate
3 Lance Mooney
4 Duncan Coleman
5 Timothy Tirado
6 Logan Vollentine
7 Christian danoy T3multisports
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Shelly
2 Andrew Powell
3 Stefano Rosellini
4 Alexander Vinot
5 Chad geisler Austin nationals cycling
6 Dean Whitlock
7 Richard hurd ?
8 Eddie Cadena
9 Dan Kemp
10 Daniel Piercy
11 Roman Lobkovsky
12 Rhett Mckeller
13 Michael Winders
14 Paul Wakefield
15 Gregory keshishian ?
16 Richard Linebaugh
17 William anderson ?
18 Rob janssen ?
19 Gregory Merrell
20 Ken hubacher ?
21 Marc Coppedge
22 Joe Stawick
23 Kevin Gibson
24 Derek Stewart
25 Vince Dietsch
26 Jeff Paulsen
27 Weston Giunta
28 W Kent snead
29 Chuck Terrell
30 Clark Whitley
31 Scott taylor Sun & ski/champion core racing
32 Shane Carbonneau
33 Doug Baysinger
34 Michael Moist
35 William Hughes
36 Frank Schillaci
37 Stephen Gilbert
38 Robert Diaz
39 Ben Ploetz
40 Robert Dole
41 Rodolf Palencia
42 Keith kelly Texas pro health racing
43 Kristofer Wagner
44 Josue Stevanato
45 Scott cryan Cook ford/bay area cycling
46 Scott Giancola
47 William Lewis
48 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team
49 Lee Keeling
50 Vincent Marotte
51 Brent Stein
52 Jeff Dykes
53 Barry Conlon
54 Jack Varcados
55 Joel Turner
56 Jeff Martin
57 Paul Negrete
58 Zeke silva ?
59 Sheldon Parmer
60 Ahmed King
61 Mike Hutton
62 Jonathan Howell
63 Dave Hargis
64 Holt pierce ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Nicolai brochner ?
3 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing
4 Mat Stephens
5 Caleb Fuchs
6 Michael Pincus
7 Christopher Powers
8 Elkin Arteaga
9 ? Bret
10 Christopher Haga
11 Logan Hutchings
12 Heath Blackgrove
13 Brice Jones
14 Chad Cagle
15 Colt Trant
16 Zack Allison
17 David Wenger
18 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
19 Travis Burandt
20 John Trujillo
21 Nicholas Boulle
22 Gabriel Baca
23 Colton Jarisch
24 Evan Bybee
25 Tyler Jewell
26 Nathaniel Beams
27 Colin Strickland
28 Scott Veggeberg
29 Nick Torraca
30 Ruarri Day-stirrat
31 Beau Edwards
32 Brant Speed
33 Steven Wheeler
34 J Andrews
35 Andrew Willis
36 Kristian House
37 Mario Arroyave
38 Carlos vargas Think finance p/b trek bike stores
39 John mcallister Think finance p/b trek bike stores
40 Adam Mills
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Ruthven
2 Amber smolik Shama cycles
3 Nicole Bevers
4 Amanda Gannon
5 Tracy Jones
6 Rebecca Angeles
7 Julie Cushen
8 Anne Flanagan
9 Alexis hamilton ?
10 Brittany Stark
11 Pam Downs
12 Megan Wolfe
13 Kathy Garrett
14 Brooke Williamson
15 Lori Bergeron
16 Kathy Weldon
17 Kathy watson ?
18 Natalie Kurz
19 Audrey Wanger
20 Michele fowler Shama cycles
21 Paulina munoz ?
22 Christie Tracy
23 Mariana cazares Laredo cycling club
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens
2 Christina Smith
3 Ginny King
4 Julie leth ?
5 Camilla Schmitz
6 Jenny Park
7 Jennifer Wagner
8 Kim Jennings
9 Kathleen Hattaway
10 Mandy Heintz
11 Michelle Montoya
12 Regina Hancock
13 Kim Ciolli
14 Margaux Salas
15 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki
16 Nadia Barrera
17 Stephanie Page
18 Kelly Cole
19 Melissa Kuliska
20 Ash Duban
21 Celina Richardson
22 Shannon Gaffney
23 Allison Atkinson
24 Danielle Bradley
25 Claire Mckenna
26 Jan Bennett
27 Allison Floyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Howe
2 Rebecca Rivers
3 Estefy Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hailey Howe
2 Chantam Duong
3 Anna Roe
Finishers: Cat 4: 3