Log In
GVCC Spring Classic • Apr 20 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:22:15
2 Kevin Walker MVP Health Care Cycling 3:23:12
3 Colm Cassidy OCTTO-Cervelo 3:25:10
4 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:26:22 Teammate Win: Brendan Housler
5 Ethan Suttner CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 3:26:25
6 Jeremy Wickham Crystal City Cycling 3:28:14
7 James Bent Jet Fuel Coffee/ Norco Bicycle 3:28:15
8 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 3:28:18
9 David Richardson Genesee Valley Cycling Club 3:28:32
10 Andrew Melnychenko Crystal City Cycling 3:29:30
11 Brian Klotz Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:34:00
12 Ryan Joyce Rust Belt Racing 3:37:13
13 Lance Johnson MVP Health Care Cycling 3:40:03 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Walker
14 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 3:44:05
DNF Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Company
DNF Thomas Goetz
DNF Jeff Lubkowski Minerva Design Cycling Team
DNF Dirk Biemans Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon Cor
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
DNF Dylan Pudiak Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF David Byer OCTTO- Cervelo Teammate Top 5: Colm Cassidy
DNF James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Walker
DNF Scott Hannan Empire Brewing- Syracuse Bicycle
DNF Todd Scheske MVP Health Care Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kevin Walker
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mcmanmon University of Rochester 2:25:42
2 Eric Diamond AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:25:59
3 David Stauffer Cornell University 2:26:02
4 Nicholas Leonard Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:26:04
5 Eric Giehl Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:26:08
6 Philip Nesbitt Solo Break Racing 2:26:12
7 Cory Kuhns Team ROG 2:26:15
8 Robert Sobon 2:26:25
9 Paul Mattison North 40 Photography Cycling 2:28:01
10 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:29:11
11 David Hoag CNB-County Malt Group Cycling 2:33:23
12 Brenden Conway Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 2:33:25
13 James Randall Team SCARR 2:35:29
14 Peter Pelychaty 2:36:04
15 Bruce Hayward Park Ave Multi Sport Team 2:37:55
16 Bob Canino Team Pedallers 2:37:55
17 David Marsh Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:38:04 Teammate Top 5: Eric Giehl
18 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda 2:41:34
19 Gerald Dunn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:42:14 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
20 Tim Brundage North 40 Photography Cycling 2:43:58
21 Kevin Howard 2:43:58
22 Micah Lerner Cycling Club at Cornell University 2:46:51
23 Michael Bohn Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates 2:47:56 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Leonard
24 Gregg Griffo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:55:20 Teammate Top 5: Eric Giehl
25 Shackelford Robert Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:57:10 Teammate Top 5: Eric Giehl
26 Troy Rutherford North 40 Photography Cycling 2:59:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Bonvissuto 1:17:10
2 Austin Skomra Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA 1:17:23
3 Travis Miller 1:20:09
4 Joseph Reed 1:20:57
5 Nathanial Lowe 1:23:09
6 Josinaldo Costa filho 1:23:12
7 Scott Stewart Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 1:23:20
8 Samuel Carrel 1:25:37
9 Chris Cortina Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:30:09
DNF Ryan Degroot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Burbules Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:14:41
2 Martin Coffey Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:17:43
3 Michael Infantino Park Ave Multi Sport Team 1:18:22
4 David Tate Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 1:18:59
5 Chris Baker North 40 Photography Cycling 1:19:15
6 Chuck Young Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 1:19:40 Teammate Win: Craig Burbules
7 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 1:19:40
8 Douglas Morrow North 40 Photography Cycling 1:20:12 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
9 David Silloway Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:20:15 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
10 Jason Quagliata 1:22:19
11 Jesse Corum Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:23:59 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
12 Jonathan Baker North 40 Photography Cycling 1:24:41 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
13 Kevin Devuyst 1:26:40
14 Matt Squier Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:26:40 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
15 Jason Mccaffery Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:28:02 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
16 Rick Dalton Sleigh Riders 1:28:22
17 Eric Walters 1:28:26
18 Steven French Livingston Cycling Club 1:28:31
19 Bruce Wolcott Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:30:23 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
20 Pat Doner Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:31:23 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
21 Richard Camping North 40 Photography Cycling 1:32:52 Teammate Top 5: Chris Baker
22 David Grieves MaxPowerCycling.com 1:34:09
23 Jeffrey Swanson Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:35:11 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
24 William Kain Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:40:57 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
25 William Kain Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:40:57 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
26 John Nesbitt Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:55:10 Teammate Top 5: Martin Coffey
DNF Patrick Capuson Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Welch Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Inter 2:32:55
2 Garrett Lucas Livingston Cycling Club 3:11:40
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 2:24:40
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 2:24:47 Teammate Win: Jason Dellilo
3 Brian Cardona Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:24:50
4 Erik Grimm Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:24:55
5 Kees Louws Team London 2:25:19
6 Andy D'angelo Kurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.CA 2:29:33
7 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 2:32:45
8 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:32:48
DNF Claudio Buffone Team TDI Zuck
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Cushing TDI- Team Zuck 2:24:33
2 Carlos Goncalves Team London 2:24:40
3 Dennis Williams 2:24:42
4 Joe Narciso Team London 2:24:42
5 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:25:06
6 Volodymyr Spantchak Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:27:16
7 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:32:45
8 Richard Westwood Kurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.CA 2:33:01
9 Chris Welch Heroes Cycling Team 2:33:33
10 Barry Sternberg East Aurora Racing Club 2:39;19
11 Michael Burri Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:40:47 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
12 Thomas Emrich Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:26:52 Teammate Top 5: Peter Hoag
DNF Carmine Caravaggio Team TDI Zuck
DNF Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team-NY
DNF Marc Polsinelli Team TDI Zuck
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Full Mo 2:07:53
2 Julia Bradely MVP Health Care Cycling 2:07:54
3 Laine Sefick Team ROG 2:08:07
4 Natalie Koch MVP Health Care Cycling 2:08:26
5 Casey Kelly MVP Health Care Cycling 2:08:41
6 Julia Farrell 2:10:00
7 Nancy Bailey 2:12:22
DNF Jennifer Georgek
DNF Lisa Carr Team TDI Zuck
DNF Yvette Labombard Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Full Mo Teammate Win: Christine Schryver
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4