Log In
Langley Speedway Crit • Apr 21 2013
Partly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Poliquin Rock Creek Velo
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Elijah Shipp Virginia Beach Wheelmen
4 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
5 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
7 Evan Roper NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Iain Mackeith
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gomez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Alec Pati Final Kick Sports
3 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Greenbriar Pawn
2 Micah Schaubach Walt Racing
3 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Warno AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racin
2 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
2 Dominik Meier Team Bon Secour p/b Endorphin Fitne
3 Michael Hosang Tripower
4 Sean Carithers Bon Secours
5 Andres De marchena Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Raci
6 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
7 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport
8 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
9 Antonio Campos Greenbrier Pawn Racing
10 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
11 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
12 Eric Schofield Bon Secours Teammate Top 5: Sean Carithers
DNF Ethan Ensley Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's racing Teammate Win: Keith Johnson
DNF Travis King Hilton Cycling Club
DNF Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
DNF Andy Mckay Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins unattached
2 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim
3 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel
5 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport
6 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Steve Simet Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
8 Dave Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel Teammate Top 5: Roger Friend
9 Kenneth Sumrell Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin
10 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
11 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Peter Raimist
12 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
13 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
14 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
15 Tim Starkey Celerity Sycling P/S Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
16 Marc Fly team carytown bicycle company
17 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycling Studio
18 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Peter Raimist
19 Mark Milby TPC p/b Contes Fitness
20 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club
21 Peter Tempest Tripower
22 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Peter Raimist
23 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
25 Ronald a Whitenack JRVS
26 Tim Wolters James River Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim
2 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel
4 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport
5 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Kenneth Sumrell Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin
7 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
8 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
9 Tim Starkey Celerity Sycling P/S Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
10 Marc Fly team carytown bicycle company
11 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycling Studio
12 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Peter Raimist
13 Mark Milby TPC p/b Contes Fitness
14 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club
15 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Peter Raimist
16 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Top 5: Rick Young
17 Tim Wolters James River Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Robins unattached
2 Steve Simet Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Dave Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel
4 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
5 Todd Miller TPC p/b CONTES VB
6 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Tempest Tripower
2 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
3 Ronald a Whitenack JRVS
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stoop CBC Cannondale
2 Daniel King CBC/Cannondale Teammate Win: Michael Stoop
3 Tim Mullins CBC Cannondale Teammate Win: Michael Stoop
4 Francois Fabiato Bon Secours
5 Jeff Brandon Bon Secours
6 Jacob King Hot Tubes/DEVO
7 Nicholas Tempest TPC p/b Conte's VB
8 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
9 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel
10 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
11 Sean Carithers Bon Secours Teammate Top 5: Francois Fabiato
12 Andres De marchena Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frog's Raci
13 Matthew Robins unattached
14 Frank Palmieri TPC p/b Speedlaces
15 Rick Young Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Jeff Buckles Carytown/Cannondale
17 Kristian Rebeck Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
18 Mark King cutaway/Blue Wheel/mvc/ TriDim
19 Michael Hosang "TPC p/b CONTES
20 Timothy Pope Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin
21 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's Racing
22 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
23 Ethan Ensley Atlantic Velo p/b Walt's racing
DNF Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
DNF Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
DNF Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristian Rebeck Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
2 Peter Raimist Richmond Velo Sport
3 Dave Clarke Cutaway/Blue Wheel
4 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
5 Phillip Johnson Gripped Racing p/b Dogfish Head Ale
6 Josh Moore Atlantic Velo p/bWalt Racing
7 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Win: Kristian Rebeck
8 Taylor Clarke Cannondale - Champion System / CBC
9 Kirk Sweeney Altius Cycling Team
10 Timothy Pope Greenbrier Pawn p/b Fat Frogs Racin
11 Terry Lovell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems Teammate Win: Kristian Rebeck
12 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Peter Raimist
13 Tracy Michaud Virginia Beach Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Gray
14 John Genovese
DNF Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Peter Raimist
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Schofield Bon Secours
2 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
3 John Kruegler Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
4 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing
5 Richie Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Antonio Campos Greenbrier Pawn Racing
7 Kyle Smith Cranford Bike Team
8 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing Teammate Top 5: John Kruegler
9 Travis King Hilton Cycling Club
10 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
11 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Adam Northup
12 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
13 Andy Mckay Fat Frogs Racing
14 Brian Jeanfreau Fat Frogs Racing
15 Sean Gilmartin Hilton Cycling Club/Walt Racing Teammate Top 5: Ron Skinner
16 Marc Fly team carytown bicycle company
17 Garry Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
18 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycling Studio
19 Alan Dawkins Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
20 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing
21 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
22 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Greenbrier Pawn Racing
23 Steven Monk Celerity Cyling p/b Brooks Systems
24 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Steven Hendricks Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Warr
2 Sam Redden Hilton cycling club/Walt Racing
3 Chris Caton Rogue Velo Racing
4 Christopher Kurtz Team Kainer
5 Francisco Zarate Fat Frogs Racing
6 Tom Vaquera Fat Frogs Racing
7 Edgardo Hernandez TPC p/b Conte's VB
8 Christopher Clark Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
9 Doug Hight Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Francisco Zarate
10 Wayne Champigny Hilton Cycling Club
11 Beau Kamrahn unatt
12 Kevin Farren
13 Casey Werderman
14 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kurtz
15 Matt Keiper Hilton Cycling Club
16 Alan Hoff Full Spectrum Racing
17 Jimmy Bruce Hilton cycling club
18 Micah Schaubach Walt Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
2 Laura Cook Velocita
3 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup Teammate Win: Avanell Schmitz
4 Sally Mcmahon TPC promoted by Contes Hilltop
5 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
6 Amanda Eichert BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup Teammate Win: Avanell Schmitz
7 Emily Joyner BikeBeat/TWR
8 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / VA
9 Morgan Hendricks BikeBeat/TradeWinds Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2 Julie Hunter BikeBeat/VaAssetGroup
3 Ashley Driscoll Richmond Velo Sport
4 Taryn Hains Celerity cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Lynn Mcdaniel Richmond Velo Sport
6 Gisela Bell Fat Frogs
7 Karen Franke
8 Marne Naas Fat Frogs
9 Emily Croft Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
10 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat
11 Tricia Powell Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Ashley Driscoll
12 Karen Montgomery Dire Wolf Racing
13 Sharon Leary Full Spectrum Racing / VA
14 Elizabeth Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Seymour Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
2 Nancy Placide RichmondVeloSport
3 Lori Lamb Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2