Log In
Chico Stage Race - TT • Apr 14 2013
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ansel Mills Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:22:28
2 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 00:22:37
3 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 00:22:44
4 Ryan Malm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:02
5 Josef Carlson Adventure's Edge 00:23:05
6 Jonathan Christensen Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:06
7 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:10
8 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo team 00:23:11 Teammate Win: Ansel Mills
9 Jason Benford Giga Om-ARO Pistachios 00:23:20
10 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:23:39 Teammate Win: Ansel Mills
11 Jarret St. aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:23:45 Teammate Win: Ansel Mills
12 Dan Garcia Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:55
13 Logan Evans Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:24:04
14 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:24:04
15 Matthew Dooley Mt. Shasta Ski Park 00:24:06
16 Jake Mestre Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:24:21
17 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:24:25
18 Jonathan Krier-tran fremont bank 00:24:38
19 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:24:42
20 Jeremiah Michaels Freewheel 00:24:44
21 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Cycling Team 00:24:48
22 Sammy Trujillo Victory Velo Racing 00:25:01
23 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF 00:25:06 Teammate Top 5: Nick Kreeger
24 Zachary Yeager Zach presented by Yeager 00:25:17
25 Justin Traud Rio Strada 00:25:20
26 Stephen Jayanathan Metromint Cycling 00:26:20 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Logan
27 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:26:22
28 Henry Rabas Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 00:26:39
29 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing 00:26:52
30 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete 00:27:21
31 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Cycling 00:28:30
32 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:28:42 Teammate Win: Ansel Mills
33 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Tea 00:30:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 00:21:50
2 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 00:22:31
3 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:22:39
4 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:22:50
5 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing 00:23:14
6 Ryan Gracey Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:23:18
7 Chris Joy-webb Team Oregon 00:23:21
8 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:23:21
9 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:37
10 David Evans Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junction 00:23:39
11 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:23:45
12 Jesse Reeves none 00:23:57
13 Casen Bills Team Redlands 00:24:01
14 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling team p. b. nature's ba 00:24:12
15 Ryan Vanderleun SHOW/SERT 00:24:13
16 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:24:18
17 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:29 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
18 Jordan Colby Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:24:33
19 Michael Betts Dolce Vita 00:24:37
20 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:24:39
21 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:44 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
22 David Derkacs Data Driven Athlete 00:24:51
23 Trevor Johnston rio strada racing 00:24:58 Teammate Top 5: Scott Kingston
24 Travis Retzer Eden Bicycles Racing Club 00:25:11
25 Sean Watkins Unattached 00:25:11
26 Eric Shadle Team Redlands 00:25:13
27 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 00:25:18
28 Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:25:18
29 Jose Ayon Ayon 00:25:29
30 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Team 00:25:30
31 Daniel Aduna unattached 00:25:37
32 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:25:39
33 Anton Bennett godspeed 00:25:42
34 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:25:42
35 Corey Nunez NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 00:25:45
36 Carson Schmeck Cyclopedia of Redding 00:25:51
37 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:25:53
38 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:25:53 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
39 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 00:25:58 Teammate Top 5: Jordan Anderson
40 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:26:05 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
41 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycle Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:26:10
42 Thomas Bliska Dolce Vita Cycling 00:26:12
43 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:26:55 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
44 Eric Morony unattached 00:28:12
45 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team Jrs 00:28:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:21:00
2 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:21:31
3 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso 00:21:33
4 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 00:21:49
5 Joseph Staron Lange twins winery racing team 00:21:50
6 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:21:53
7 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:22:10 Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
8 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:22:12 Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
9 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:22:12
10 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:17
11 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:22:23
12 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 00:22:27
13 John Costanza Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:22:38
14 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 00:22:39 Teammate Top 5: Gregory Gambetta
15 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:47
16 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:22:49 Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
17 David Passmore SJBC 00:22:51
18 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:59
19 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:21 Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
20 Kirk Evans Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:24:06
21 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:24:13
22 John Friesen Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:24:17
23 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:25:22
24 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:25:51
25 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:25:53
26 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:26:45
27 William Reuss Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:27:10
28 Mike Simpson Owens Healthcare Cycling Team 00:28:20
29 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 00:30:03 Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:03
2 Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:21 Teammate Win: Jeff Slaton
3 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:26 Teammate Win: Jeff Slaton
4 Renard Ihlenfeld Dolce Vita Cycling Team 00:23:31
5 Alex Peterson Team Oakland 00:23:40
6 Noah Campbell-lund SHO-AIR/SERT 00:23:55
7 Evan Billman Chico masters cycling 00:24:12
8 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co. / DeSalvo Custom C 00:24:18
9 Tim Bright Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:24:25
10 Russell Cameron SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:34
11 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:38
12 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:24:45 Teammate Top 5: Renard Ihlenfeld
13 David Page Audi Cycling Team 00:25:08
14 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:25:09
15 Joe Dodd Redding Sports Ltd. 00:25:26
16 Daniel Brown Unattached 00:25:36
17 Michael Helton Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:26:01
18 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:26:13
19 Ryan Carr Audi Cycling Reno-Tahoe 00:26:34
20 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:26:47
21 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:05
22 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:27:52
23 Jason Smith Trapout sailing 00:28:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:21:00
2 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:21:22
3 Kurt Bickel Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:21:49 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:22:06 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
5 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:22:07
6 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:22:10
7 Kevin Mcmurtry SHO-AIR/SERT 00:22:10
8 Jonathan Pettengill Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:22:29
9 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:22:43
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing 00:22:46
11 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:22:47
12 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric 00:22:52
13 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:23:02 Teammate Top 5: Jens Hillen
14 Jonathan Laine TeamBicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:04
15 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com 00:23:07
16 Steve Griffiths Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:14
17 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:14
18 Sean Molina Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:23:25
19 Steve Ward Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:25
20 Shaun Locker Etna Brewing Co 00:23:33
21 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:38
22 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 00:23:50
23 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:23:51
24 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b TCR 00:23:56
25 Joseph Oliveri Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:58
26 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:05
27 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:10
28 Nelson Willhite SHO-AIR/SERT 00:24:14
29 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:25:11
30 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:25:17
31 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:25:18
32 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:26:11
33 Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation 00:26:25
34 Rodney Spradlin Team 00:27:14
35 Steven Mielich SJBC 00:30:44
36 Vincent Gee Team Bicycles Plus 00:32:36
37 Scott Davidson Etna Brewing co. / DeSalvo cycles 00:34:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Thompson Norcal Hub Racing 00:23:29
2 Ryosei Kaneko Sho Air Racing Team 00:23:39
3 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:53
4 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:12
5 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:24:13
6 Steven Williams Chico masters cycling team 00:24:30
7 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:24:35 Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
8 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:24:40
9 Harold Reimer Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:42
10 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:49 Teammate Top 5: Ron Stofan
11 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:51 Teammate Top 5: Brent Christian
12 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Pluss/Sierra Nevada 00:24:54
13 Patrick Norville Team BicyclesPlus/SierraNevada 00:25:11 Teammate Top 5: Ron Stofan
14 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:25:17
15 Tim Demattio Champion City Cycling 00:25:45
16 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team Reno 00:25:50
17 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:25:52 Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
18 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:25:55 Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
19 Shawn Padgett Cytomax 00:26:02
20 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:26:15 Teammate Top 5: Ron Stofan
21 Jay O'neal Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:26:21
22 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 00:26:28
23 David Corthell Audi Cycling Team Reno 00:26:29
24 Jeff Brooks None 00:26:29
25 Roger Frantz Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:27:08
26 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:28 Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
27 Paul Stimson ColavitaRacing 00:28:07
28 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 00:28:12
29 Jim Neff Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:28:31
30 Jim Wills chico masters cycling team 00:28:42 Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
DNF David Klein Chico Corsa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 00:23:39
2 Paul Falvey xtreme Outfitters 00:25:34
3 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:25:45
4 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:02
5 Ross Parkerson davine eletric nor cal 00:27:44
6 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:27:54
7 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:29:55 Teammate Top 5: Mike Trowbridge
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:20:39
2 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:20:46
3 Chris Riekert Specialized Muscle Milk 00:21:04
4 Russell White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:06
5 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 00:21:08
6 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:21:09
7 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:13 Teammate Top 5: Russell White
8 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 00:21:17
9 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:21:23
10 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:21:23 Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
11 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 00:21:26
12 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:21:34
13 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:21:40
14 Matthew Farnham Red Peloton 00:21:48
15 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:21:53
16 Gregory White VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Russell White
17 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:21:58
18 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:22:05
19 Isaac Sparling Squadra SF 00:22:05
20 Matt Chatlaong Folsom BIke/VW/Raley's 00:22:16
21 Sam Benedict Specialized Muscle Milk 00:22:18 Teammate Top 5: Chris Riekert
22 Kenny Strickland Metro Mint 00:22:30 Teammate Top 5: Ariel Herrmann
23 Evan Freeman unattached 00:22:32
24 Mark Manning DODOcase Racing Team 00:22:44
25 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 00:22:56
26 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:21
27 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:24
28 Ned Britten Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:24:51
29 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava 00:25:04
30 Nick Mcgowan Red Peloton 00:26:01
31 Josh Rennie Red Peloton 00:26:51
32 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava 00:27:09
33 Aj Snovel Vw/Raley's/Folsom Bike 00:27:22
34 Craig Fellers Red Peloton 00:27:45
35 Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:28:32
36 Scott Heather Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:28:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Mattioli Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature's Bak 00:24:28
2 Ann Stuart Metromint 00:24:40
3 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 00:25:04
4 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton 00:25:36
5 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 00:25:53
6 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling 00:26:43
7 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 00:26:47 Teammate Top 5: Ann Stuart
8 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 00:27:06
9 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 00:27:12 Teammate Top 5: Ann Stuart
10 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:27:25
11 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 00:28:23 Teammate Top 5: Karen Hutchins
12 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 00:31:05 Teammate Top 5: Karen Hutchins
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors Racing 00:24:51
2 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling 00:26:46
3 Erica Mckenzie Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling Tea 00:26:51
4 Janine Rood chico masters cycling team 00:27:24
5 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:29:12
6 Leah Lokan chico masters cycling team 00:29:43
7 Asa Salas LeadOut Racing 00:30:23
8 Kristen Schonauer chico masters 00:30:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling Team 00:23:25
2 Juliette Olson Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:23:40
3 Jane Despas SCC 00:24:11
4 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:24:14
5 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:24:41 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
6 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 00:24:51 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
7 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 00:24:52 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
8 Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso 00:25:08
9 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 00:25:15 Teammate Win: Molly Van houweling
10 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 00:25:35
11 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:25:55 Teammate Top 5: Juliette Olson
12 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 00:25:57
13 Kerry Stivaletti CyclesFanaticracing.com 00:26:24
14 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank 00:27:15
15 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13