Log In
UC Davis Criterium • Apr 21 2013
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Don University of Southern California
2 Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego
3 John Tomlinson University of Southern California Teammate Win: Colin Don
4 Cody O'reilly Santa Barbara City College
5 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
6 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
7 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
8 Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis
9 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
10 Charles Hutcheson California State University-Sacrame
11 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
12 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
13 Alexander Yeh Stanford University
14 Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
15 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
16 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Win: Colin Don
17 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Edwin Clement
18 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Alexander Freund
19 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
20 Jacob Aman University of California-Davis
21 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Edwin Clement
22 Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Edwin Clement
23 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
24 David Quiros University of California-Los Angele
25 Ben Rudolph University of Southern California Teammate Win: Colin Don
26 James Enright San Francisco State University
27 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
28 Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis
29 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Edwin Clement
30 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
31 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
32 Karl Tingwald University of Southern California Teammate Win: Colin Don
33 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University
DNF Mike Prentice University of California-Los Angele
DNF Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb
2 Alvin Garlejo Humboldt State University
3 James Sears University of California-Davis
4 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
5 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Christopher Rea
6 Mike Betley Stanford University
7 Matt Song University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: James Sears
8 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: James Sears
9 Anthony Fryer California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
10 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Christopher Rea
11 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley
12 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
13 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego
14 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
15 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Christopher Rea
16 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Christopher Rea
17 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University
18 Drew Thompson University of California-Berkeley
19 Edward Yragui University of California-San Diego
20 Borys Aptekar University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Christopher Rea
21 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Christopher Rea
22 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
23 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
24 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: James Sears
25 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: James Sears
26 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
27 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
28 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
29 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley
30 William Foster California State University-Fresno
31 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
32 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Christopher Rea
33 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Win: Christopher Rea
34 Nathan Strong Stanford University
35 Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angele
36 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
37 Jeff Byrd California State University-Fresno
38 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
39 Connor Gilbert Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis
2 Calvin Thigpen University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Christopher Hart
3 Jake Lerma University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Christopher Hart
4 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley
5 Benjamin Johnson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Christopher Hart
6 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb
7 Emerson Glassey University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
9 Kurt Sjoberg California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
10 Austin Kruisheer San Diego State University
11 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
12 David Tomajan University of California-Los Angele
13 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
14 Stefan Webster University of California-Los Angele
15 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
16 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
17 Aaron Anderson University of Nevada-Reno
18 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
19 Adrian Moy University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Terzakis
20 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
21 #n/a #n/a #N/A
22 Mitchell Cooledge California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
23 Ben Ewing University of California-Santa Cruz
24 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
25 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
26 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Terzakis
27 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barb
28 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University
29 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Terzakis
30 Greg Nipper University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Christopher Hart
31 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
32 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University
33 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
34 Kyle Felsman University of California-San Diego
35 Kris Kubota California State University-Fresno
36 Jared Casper Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gilbert Villegas California State University-Long Be
2 Michael Dezubiria University of California-San Diego
3 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacrame
4 Gregory Sarkiskelly University of California-Davis
5 Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame
6 Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
7 David Berry University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Dezubiria
8 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sarkiskelly
9 Marcos Martinez University of Southern California
10 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sarkiskelly
11 Wei Yan University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sarkiskelly
12 David Jantz San Diego State University
13 Jayme Junta California State University-Long Be Teammate Win: Gilbert Villegas
14 Chris Hahn University of Southern California
15 Gus Paras University of Southern California
16 Jacob Story University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sarkiskelly
17 Andrew Cale University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Gregory Sarkiskelly
18 Edward Duong California State University-Long Be Teammate Win: Gilbert Villegas
19 Matthew Tran University of California-Irvine
20 Justin Gore Humboldt State University
21 Gustavo Esquivel University of California-Santa Barb
22 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
23 Joel Franklin University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Dezubiria
24 Yu Serita University of California-San Diego Teammate Top 5: Michael Dezubiria
25 Ye Lin San Jose State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University
2 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley
3 Breana Hill University of California-Davis
4 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
5 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis
6 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley
7 Joanna Bechtel University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Katharine Hall
8 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Breana Hill
9 Sara Bird Stanford University Teammate Win: Eileen Mazzochette
10 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
11 Diane Moug University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Breana Hill
12 Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Breana Hill
13 Angharad Porteous Stanford University Teammate Win: Eileen Mazzochette
14 Madeleine Flint Stanford University Teammate Win: Eileen Mazzochette
DNF Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Breana Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
2 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
3 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis
4 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
5 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis
6 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis
7 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
8 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
9 Kaitlin Benner University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
10 Taylor Meilahn University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
11 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisma Botha University of California-Davis
2 Nancy Vargas Humboldt State University
3 Nia Ransom San Francisco State University
4 Tanna Deruyter University of Nevada-Reno
5 Ariel Crandell University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Elisma Botha
6 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Elisma Botha
7 Jacqueline Thomas University of California-Irvine
8 Marina Marcroft Humboldt State University Teammate Top 5: Nancy Vargas
9 Michelle Angeli University of California-Berkeley
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3