Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit Race • Apr 20 2013
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael White Santa Clarita Velo 45:51
1
2 Michael Larsen Gopher Wheelmen 45:52
2
3 Brian Schuster SquadraSF 45:52
3
4 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 45:52
4
5 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club 45:52
5
6 Don Jarvis Suffolk-SunPower Racing 45:52
6
7 Justin Dillon 45:52
7
8 Jeff Stein 45:53
8
9 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 45:53
9
10 Soichi Takahashi 45:53
10
11 Jonathan Goulet Bicycle Therapy 45:53
11
12 Mark Stringer Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:53
12
13 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 45:53
13
14 Sunil Jagadish Audi 45:53
14
15 James Pettit Ritte Racing 45:53
15
16 Nathan Cauffman 45:54
16
17 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport 45:54
17
18 Matthew Lucero Knight Riders Racing 45:54
18
19 Christopher Wyman Rokform/Rock N' Road 45:54
19
20 David Silverander 45:54
20
21 Dat Le Leopard-Sapporo Team 45:54
21
22 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance Cycling Team 45:54
22
23 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 45:54
23
24 Michael Logan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 45:54
24
25 Christopher Malloy SRAM Factory 45:54
25
26 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 45:54
26
27 Adam Stephens Momentum Racing LLC - CA 45:55
27
28 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 45:55
28
29 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club 45:56
29
30 Blake Rowan SLO Nexus Cycling Club 45:56
30
31 Josh Keel Data Driven Athlete Racing 46:05
32 Brian Federmann One Way Cycling 46:18
33 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench 46:38
34 David Condon 47:37
35 Mathew Shimoko Leopard-Sapporo Team 48:22
36 Joseph Dean Southern California Velo 48:46
37 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing 48:47
38 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing 49:49
39 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 49:49
40 Takanobu Seimiya 49:51
41 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Racing 49:51
42 Peter Kraaijuanger 49:56
43 Ryan Mcmillen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 50:55
44 Mattias Appelgren Suffolk-SunPower Racing 50:55
45 Alejandro Villarreal San Francisco Cycling Club 50:56
46 Douglas Schaller Leopard-Sapporo Team 51:07
47 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 51:18
48 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo 51:55
49 Arthur Roberts Knight Riders Racing 51:55
50 Mike Giudicelli Hub Racing 52:03
51 Kevin Donovan Leopard-Sapporo Team 52:03
52 Landon Brenner 52:03
53 Kevin Summers Santa Clarita Velo 52:03 Teammate Win: Michael White
54 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF 52:03 Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
55 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing 52:03
56 Blair Snell BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 52:03
57 Michael Yeager Team Bicycles Inc. 52:03
58 Ivan Tarasov Suffolk-SunPower Racing 52:03
59 Saul Loyola 52:03
60 Chris Griffo 52:03
61 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 52:03
62 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 52:03
63 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 52:03
64 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing 52:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 59   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Steel Serious Cycling 46:46
1
2 Aaron Dalrymple Big Orange Cycling 46:47
2
3 Jay Laplante Big Orange Cycling 46:47
3
4 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport 46:48
4
5 Morgan Raines Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 46:48
5
6 Austin Jackson 46:48
6
7 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 46:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Dalrymple
8 Eric Blackburn Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 46:49
8
9 Aaron Anaya One Way Cycling 46:49
9
10 Eric Lagier ThirstyBear Cycling 46:49
10
11 Mike Mccullough 46:52
12 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing 47:07
13 Chris Down Big Orange Cycling 47:19 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Dalrymple
14 Sean Lollar Body Concepts 48:16
Off The Back
15 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team 48:30
Off The Back
16 Peter Unruh 48:58
Off The Back
17 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 49:19
Off The Back
18 John Olsen 49:19
Off The Back
19 Michael Oneil Naval Postgraduate School 49:51
Off The Back
20 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 50:25
Off The Back
21 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 50:33
Off The Back
22 Jason Crawford VSRT/DS Electric 50:37
Off The Back
23 Harish Narayanaswamy Leopard-Sapporo Team 50:48
Off The Back
24 Allen Yip Team Oakland Cycling 52:14
Off The Back
25 Jeremy Loader 52:18
Off The Back
26 Zachary Hilton SJBC 52:18
Off The Back
27 Andrew Bello Adams Avenue Bicycles 52:18
Off The Back
28 Mathew Sweda 52:18
Off The Back
29 John Groeling G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 52:18
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes 46:47
1
2 Bob Brandt SJBC 46:48
2
3 Rod Rozman Body Concepts 46:48
3
4 Greg Colley OTR Racing 46:48
4
5 Michael Ewing Body Concepts 46:49
5
6 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 46:49
6
7 Ryan Allen One Way Cycling 46:49
7
8 Rafael Ortiz 46:49
8
9 Robb Thompson NorCal Hub Cycling Club, LLC 46:49
9
10 Trey O'neal CONTENDER BICYCLES 46:50
10
11 Fred Crone Victory Velo Racing 46:50
11
12 Eric Hietala 47:07
13 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L 47:07
14 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 47:12
15 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts 47:18 Teammate Top 5: Rod Rozman
16 Anthony Silva VOS Racing 48:28
17 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport 49:21
18 James Kiunke One Way Cycling 49:42
19 Rob Lytle 51:22
20 Matt Weidenfeller Fast Friday 51:52
21 James Ingham 52:20
22 Michael Tauber Peninsula Velo Racing 52:20
23 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 52:20
24 Charles Casagrande 52:20
25 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 52:20
26 James Dawson Hub Racing 52:20
27 John Seivert SHO-AIR/SERT 52:20
28 Chris Crosta 52:20
29 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 52:20
30 Miguel Mestayer 52:20
31 Troy Meier SBRacing 52:20
32 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 52:20 Teammate Top 5: Rod Rozman
33 Michael Enright Rokform/Rock N' Road 52:20
34 Gregory Cullen Alto Velo Racing Club 52:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Nordgren 48:41
1
2 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 48:41
2
3 Alexis Loulier Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:42
3
4 Ryan Ung 48:42
4
5 Dominik Cinka 48:42
5
6 Jeremy Kermit METALMTN Cycling 48:43
6
7 Austin Gooder NRL Racing Development Team 48:43
7
8 Barry Obrien Peninsula Velo Racing 48:43
8
9 Terry Heil ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 48:45
9
10 David Albert 48:48
11 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano 48:49
12 Brian Bishop Naval Postgraduate School 50:14
13 Matthew Tague 51:01
14 Kellen Leblanc 51:01
15 Eamon Keating Red Peloton 52:18
16 Wil Hurd 52:18
17 Trenton Edwards Davis Bike Club Race Team 52:22 Teammate Top 5: Alexis Loulier
18 Nicholas Phipers Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 52:22
19 Steven Carcano 53:28
20 Stephen Dawson Ride 2 Recovery 53:28
21 Bobby Zidek 53:29
22 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Team Oakland Cycling 54:53
23 Ian Mccleary BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 54:53
24 Shiva Sharma SJBC 54:53
25 Chad Pajari 54:53
26 Cameron Price 54:53
27 Whit Livingston Audi 54:53
28 Jason Bentley 54:53
29 Cleve Livingston 54:53
30 Nathan Kostiv Hub Racing 54:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Cook 50:37
1
2 Mike Lord 50:37
2
3 Sergio Estrada 50:37
3
4 Aaron Freitas 50:38
4
5 Tim Jouroyan Dayka-Hackett 50:38
5
6 Luke Wynen 50:39
6
7 Rene Larro Peninsula Velo Racing 50:40
7
8 William Yee 51:00
9 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling 51:08
10 Mike Hemman Dayka-Hackett 51:11 Teammate Top 5: Tim Jouroyan
11 Paul Keil 51:39
12 Seth Knie 54:33
1
13 Luis Acevedo US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 54:33
2
14 Mathew Miller Peninsula Velo Racing 54:33
3
15 Brian Hong 54:33
4
16 Ryan Suarez 54:33
5
17 Robert Navascca 54:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Beckstead SJBC 50:36
1
2 Ricardo Cruz ll 50:37
2
3 Derek Lauritzen 50:37
3
4 Mike Scaglione SJBC 50:37
4
Teammate Win: Mark Beckstead
5 Greg Turner Triple Threat Cycling Team 50:37
5
6 John Grube 50:37
6
7 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen 50:38
7
8 David Lawrence Team Shimano 50:38
8
9 Mike Giroux Triple Threat Cycling Team 50:39
9
Teammate Top 5: Greg Turner
10 John Fernandez 51:05
11 Jorge Lopez Leopard-Sapporo Team 51:08
12 Brian Powell Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 51:09
13 Timothy Louis Tri Scottsdale 51:10
14 Craig Brinton 51:27
15 John Coleman 54:32
1
16 Mark Bailey Suffolk-SunPower Racing 54:32
2
17 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 54:32
18 Howard Mintz 54:32
19 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing 54:32
20 Lee Kranefuss 54:32
21 Andrew Leisner Byte Technology GTR 54:32
22 Mark Richardson 54:32
23 Matthew Mcguinness 54:32
24 Ramon Periqueet Castro Valley Cycling Club 54:32
25 Felix Medina 54:32
26 Daniel Sullivan Team Velo Wrench 54:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 6