Log In
2013 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race • Apr 20 2013
Clear, 52 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Archer
2 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava
3 Mark Hoffenberg Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Mike Vella
5 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
6 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 George Smith
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing
9 Kevin Keenan Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Kevin Susco
10 Josef Lemire Hammer Nutrition
11 Bill Powell Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Randy Liechty ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing
14 Dave Montgomery
15 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team
16 David Stockwell San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
18 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team
19 Craig Larsen
20 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing
21 Mike Marotta Swami's Cycling Club
22 Jim Fox Hammer Nutrition
23 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters
24 Evan Kapel California Giant Cycling
25 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
26 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27 G Boyd tarin
28 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
29 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition
30 Mark Ainslie
31 Jim Cooke CA Pools / Primal
32 Bernie Bogard San Diego Bicycle Club
33 Bob Ebe Cushman & Wakefield Racing
34 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club
35 Phil Howe Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
36 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition
38 Ken Schiffman Flatlandia Cycling Team
39 Gary Gustafson
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudolph Napolitano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Matthew Carinio
5 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Rudolph Napolitano
6 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Scott Bromstead Barclay's Racing
8 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Phipps
9 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Masters
10 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase
11 Marco Arocha Rokform/Rock N' Road
12 Chris Lyman
13 Kenneth Spencer CoreTechs Cycling Team
14 Ken Hall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
15 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters
16 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com
17 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
18 Karl Bordine MRI Endurance Elite Masters
19 Klaus Gaar Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
20 Michael Buckley
21 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
22 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com
23 Bill Ossofsky High Desert Cycling Club
24 Elan Walshe
25 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 Chris Hahn Platinum Performance Cycling Team
27 Brian Cook MRI Endurance Elite Masters
28 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
29 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
30 Douglas Philippone
DNF Dan Martin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
DNF Mike Easter
DNF Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNF Joel Vowell
DNF Anthony Restuccia MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNF Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNF Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 R Bryan burt Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
5 Alex Osborne Team Fast FREDDIE
6 Daryl Spano SJBC
7 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
8 Craig Zimmerman 8th Wonder Cycling
9 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
10 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
11 David Passmore SJBC
12 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Brian Countryman
14 Quentin Sims One Way Cycling
15 Jeff Spaulding Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
17 Dan Palmer
18 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Steve Heaton Hammer/Charity of Choice Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
20 Mckinley43 Thompson
21 Thomas Greene
22 Ralph Muoio Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23 Blain Reeves BikeStreet USA
24 Todd Allington
25 Justin Eatinger Team Bicycle Trip
26 Leslie Oglesby
27 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team
28 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
29 John Slauta
30 Scott Leahy SJBC
31 Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
32 Raymond Cook Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
33 Bob Mccall Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
34 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
35 Kathy Mcleod
DNF Markham Connolly Touchstone Climbing
DNF Bart Clifford Siggi's/nyvelocity
DNF James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
DNF Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Antonio Velasco
DNF Frank Sousa One Way Cycling
DNF Marc Lefkowitz Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Stacy Vanhorn Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Glysson AZ Devo
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 Nickalas Blades
4 Red Felix Leopard-Sapporo Team
5 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman & Wakefield Racing
6 Chad Cheverier
7 Steven Noriega Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Raymond Lam Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Top 5: Red Felix
9 Matthew Fanfelle
10 Dustin Gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11 Matt Nawrocki North American Velo/ClassBook.com
12 Jon Budinoff
13 Chris Furgiuele Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Michael Watts SquadraSF
15 Dave Pankratz
16 Alex Lugosch SquadraSF
17 Nicholas Tarrant SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
18 Jarret St aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Top 5: Red Felix
19 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
20 Adam Zeen
21 James Meyer
22 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
23 Fabian Vazquez
24 Scott Cole SquadraSF
25 Michael Fee R4R-Make A Wish
26 Jason Francia One Way Cycling
27 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Top 5: Red Felix
28 Dominic Souzzi Team Winded
29 Richard Sarles Wolf Pack Cycling
30 Leonardo Sandoval Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
31 Charles Hogan MRI Endurance Elite Masters
32 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Addison Fuller Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
34 Hubert Otlik Team Shimano
35 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
36 George Ciordas Audi
37 Victor Mirzayan
38 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
39 Ben Jackson
40 Renato Sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
41 Ben Towery
DNF Tanner Robison Utah State University
DNF Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Cain
DNF Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Husband MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
2 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team,
5 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Samuel Rosenberg
7 Lance Haidet
8 Jason Saltzman
9 Grant Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
10 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
12 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo
13 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14 Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
16 Eric Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Win: Christian Husband
17 Mathew Ly TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18 Rupert Cox SJBC
19 Jose Ramos granados
20 Jack Tucker
21 Zachary Peterson
22 Clayton Stone Team Winded
23 Jordan Ruffino
24 Chazmichael Morales Cycles Veloce
25 Bo Knickman Get Crackin'
26 Andres Morales MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Win: Christian Husband
27 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo
28 Sean Bell
29 Eli Kranefuss Team Swift
30 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club
32 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Michael Hahn Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
34 Kaden Sherwood Two-Wheel Jones Racing
35 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
36 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
37 Nick Satzger
38 Nye Yackle Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
39 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Teammate Top 5: Ethan Reynolds
40 Justin Leong SJBC
41 Evan Clouse CU Cycling-Boulder
42 Eric Enright Rokform/Rock N' Road
43 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX Pro Development
DNF Miles Daly Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm
2 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4 Zeke Mostov Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
5 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team
6 Owen Gillott Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Efren Flores Get Crackin'
8 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
9 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara
10 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists
12 Anthony Fitch MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
13 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Aiken
14 Nathan Rico MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
15 Noah Granigan C.F. Racing
16 Fletcher Lydick Frazier Cycling
17 Seth Veenbaas MRI Endurance Elite Juniors Teammate Top 5: Justin Oien
18 Liam Earl BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: William Barta
19 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Aiken
21 Neilson Powless Folsom Bike/Giant
22 Alec Seivert
23 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
24 Scott Ford Team Winded
25 Kent Ross
26 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
27 Stanley Goto Team Swift
28 Griffin Wiggert
29 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
30 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
31 Wyatt Myers Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC
33 Fernando Medina gonzalez
34 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: William Barta
35 Jorge Nunez
36 Jack Page LUX Pro Development
37 Austin Crosby Team Winded
38 Garrett Gaither
39 Mateo Gomez LUX Pro Development
40 Braden Sherwood Team Winded
41 Ian Stowe Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Aiken
42 Nathan Enright Rokform/Rock N' Road
43 Chris Magras Team Winded
44 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition
45 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
46 Matt Keating Dayka-Hackett
47 Spencer Fields
DNF James Hilyer Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
DNF Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Cerruti Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Aiken
DNF Tony Comer Major Motion Development
DNF Douglas Hall SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
DNF Tyler Schwartz Get Crackin'
DNF Troy Strickland Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Jarred Jordan Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNF Jake Perrin
DNF Spence Peterson
DNF Matt Schaupp Bear Development Team Teammate Top 5: Tim Aiken
DNF Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marley Smith Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Jennifer App Echelon Racing Development
3 Ginger Snell
4 Sarah Conover Los Gatos
5 Jennifer Slawta
6 Mina Pizzini KingRacingGroup
7 Jennie Phillips Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation
9 Andi Smith B4T9/Foundation
10 Jennifer Kruit Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Sarah Conover
11 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea
12 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
13 Anne Chen B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
14 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
DNF Jodi Ann karamela
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justine Boddy
2 Alison Jones CapoVW, Webcor
3 Christine Lundy
4 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing
7 Amy Benner B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
8 Megan Alderete ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Tanya Fredricks
9 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Megan Cloward DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
11 Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing
12 Julia Violich
13 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Julia Gieschen
15 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen
16 Melanie Wong
17 Kate Wilson
18 Annie Carrino Team Genesolve
19 Joan Meiners Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
20 Heather Smith Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
21 Colene Crowley Rio Strada Racing
22 Jennifer Gill
23 Leah Rodarti CapoVW, Webcor Teammate Top 5: Alison Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandra Sales
2 Viktorija Dorfan Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3 Julianne Silva One Way Cycling
4 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl
5 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
7 Jenny Wong
8 Dessie Weigel BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Abigail Youngwerth
9 Amy Bruski
10 Dena Malloy
11 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Women's Racing
12 Susan Tuder
13 Karis Mcfarlane VSRT/DS Electric
14 Angelina Garbarino
15 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
16 Leslie Leaming Southern California Velo
17 Tiina Aardemae Velo Girls
18 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Meaghen Harris
20 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl Teammate Top 5: Melinda Macfarlane
21 Trisha Moyer Eastside Velo
22 Christina Probert Sisterhood of Cycling
23 Dana Wassmer
24 Christina Bonnington
25 Julie Enright Rokform/Rock N' Road
26 Rachelle Lyle Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycl Teammate Top 5: Melinda Macfarlane
27 Blair Messner Catalyst Racing
28 Courtney Crosta
29 Molly Murphy Gruppo Velo
30 Sara Stearns Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
31 Elizabeth Sanseau
32 Kimi Miller
33 Dana Marcos
34 Anne Gianakos Velo Girls
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse cole sport
2 Kate Courtney
3 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16
4 Kirsten Williams Exergy TWENTY12
5 Hannah Finchamp Team LUNA Chix
6 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16
7 Amelia Tanner JET Cycling
8 Nadia Latzgo ExergyTWENTY16 Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
9 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Tara Mccormick ExergyTWENTY16 Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
11 Sarah Ogden Bear Development Team
12 Christina Hashimoto
13 Josie Nordrum Bear Development Team
14 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16 Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
15 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
16 Danielle Mullis JETCycling
17 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
18 Hannah Mcdade ExergyTWENTY16 Teammate Top 5: Laurel Rathbun
19 Christina Koeppe Team TIBCO II
20 Karen Brocket JETCycling
21 Morgan Tardy Bear Development Team
22 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
23 Savvy Blake
DNF Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1