Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Stage 4 • Apr 21 2013
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 1:18:11
1
2 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly Cycling 1:18:11
2
3 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:18:11
3
4 Thiago Nardin Sao Francisco Saude/Powerade 1:18:11
4
5 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly Cycling 1:18:11
5
6 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin' 1:18:11
6
7 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:18:11
7
8 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:18:11
8
9 Timothy Rugg Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 1:18:11
9
10 Zack Noonan D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM 1:18:11
10
11 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:18:11
11
12 Logan Loader dope Cash Call Mortgage 1:18:11
12
13 John Shalekbriski US Military Cycling Team 1:18:11
13
14 Rene Corella braun Stage 17-Cylance 1:18:11
14
15 Tobin Ortenblad Bear Development Team 1:18:11
15
16 Jos Leroux Get Crackin' 1:18:11
16
17 Chris Kriek Jelly Belly Cycling 1:18:11
17
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Van der velde
18 Michael Olheiser Cash Call Mortgage 1:18:11
18
19 David Santos Cash Call Mortgage 1:18:11
19
20 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:18:11
20
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
21 Cole House Cash Call Mortgage 1:18:11
21
22 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:18:11
22
23 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin' 1:18:11
23
24 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:18:11
24
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
25 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:18:11
25
26 Collin Berry Get Crackin' 1:18:11
26
27 Ben Bertiger Stage 17-Cylance 1:18:11
27
28 Erik Volotzky Get Crackin' 1:18:11
28
29 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar Cycling 1:18:11
29
30 Andrew Ulvestad Team Bike Religion-ShoAir 1:18:11
30
31 Evan Rudd Fremont Bank 1:18:11
31
32 Logan Owen California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:18:11
32
Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
33 Morgan Schmitt Jelly Belly Cycling 1:18:11
33
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Van der velde
34 Zachary Felpel Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 1:18:11
34
35 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin' 1:18:11
35
36 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 1:18:11
36
37 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:18:11
37
38 Michael Weicht Cash Call Mortgage 1:18:11
38
39 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:18:11
39
40 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Predator Carbon Repair 1:18:11
40
41 Gerardo Medina robles Stage 17-Cylance 1:18:11
42 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 1:18:11 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
43 Eric Riggs Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 1:18:25 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
44 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 1:18:25 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
45 Kurt Wolfgang Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:18:33
46 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:18:41 Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
47 Fabian Reyes 1:18:50
48 Antoelson Dornelles bruno Sao Francisco Saude/Powerade 1:19:08 Teammate Top 5: Thiago Nardin
49 Christofer Keeling D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM 1:19:25
50 Justin Mauch Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 1:19:25
51 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin' 1:19:25
52 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:19:25 Teammate Top 5: Sam Bassetti
53 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 1:19:48
54 Jacob Brewer US Military Cycling Team 1:19:48
55 Emerson Oronte Jelly Belly Cycling 1:20:29 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Van der velde
56 Marcus Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b incase 1:21:06 Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
57 Daniel Katz Stage 17-Cylance 1:21:06
58 Logan Phippen Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:21:08
59 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 1:21:08
60 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:21:08
61 Alexander Hagman Jelly Belly Cycling 1:21:08 Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Van der velde
62 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 1:21:08
63 Bryan Duke Bear Development Team 1:23:06
Off The Back
64 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 1:23:06
Off The Back
65 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 1:24:12
Off The Back
66 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 1:24:21
Off The Back
67 Wes Holloway Cash Call Mortgage 1:25:18
Off The Back
68 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 1:25:18
Off The Back
69 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 1:26:01
Off The Back
70 Christopher Barton Cash Call Mortgage 1:26:01
Off The Back
71 Wesley Kline D3DEVO P/B AIRGAS CYCLING TEAM 1:33:50
Off The Back
72 Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:33:50
Off The Back
73 Ranjodh Gill US Military Cycling Team 1:33:50
Off The Back
74 David Grundman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:33:50
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
DNF Christopher Putt Canyon Bicycles- Shimano
DNF John Ryan Team Winded
DNF Fabrizio Vonnacher Cash Call Mortgage
Finishers: Cat 1: 49   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY16 1:05:56
Off The Front
2 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:05:56
Off The Front
3 Kristabel Doebel-hickok SPY-Giant Ride 1:06:53
4 Laura Brown Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:06:59
1
5 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1:06:59
2
6 Joy Mcculloch Cash Call Mortgage 1:06:59
3
7 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon 1:06:59
4
8 Jade Wilcoxson Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 1:06:59
5
9 Mary Zider Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:06:59
6
Teammate Top 5: Laura Brown
10 Anne Usher Upper Echelon Fitness 1:06:59
7
11 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1:06:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
12 Jamie Dinkins Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:06:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Laura Brown
13 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1:06:59
10
Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
14 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 1:06:59
11
Teammate Win: Jacquelyn Crowell
15 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 1:07:04 Teammate Top 5: Emma Grant
16 Leah Guloien Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:09:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Brown
17 Mary Elizabeth maroon SB Racing 1:09:40
Off The Back
18 Irena Ossola Team Kenda 1:09:42
Off The Back
19 Kelsey Withrow DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:09:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
20 Amber Gaffney Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate 1:09:45
Off The Back
21 Melanie Spath Team Tibco 1:09:45
Off The Back
22 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:10:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
23 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing 1:11:52
Off The Back
24 Heather Fischer Exergy TWENTY16 1:12:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacquelyn Crowell
25 Kathryn Bertine Colavita-Fine Cooking 1:16:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Brown
26 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY16 1:16:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacquelyn Crowell
27 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten 1:19:08
Off The Back
28 Kaytie Scott DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:19:08
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
29 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:22:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
30 Kemille Garvin DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:22:26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Flavia Oliveira
31 Jennifer Valente Exergy TWENTY16 1:22:26
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jacquelyn Crowell
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5