Log In
UC Davis Road Race • Apr 20 2013
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
» Women C
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Tomlinson University of Southern California
2 Charles Hutcheson California State University-Sacrame
3 Blake Anton California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Keith Wong Stanford University
5 James Enright San Francisco State University
6 Elliot Hawkes Stanford University
7 Paul Summers Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
8 Riley Majeune-fagan Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
9 Andreas Freund University of California-Berkeley
10 Nicholas Jerabek California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
11 David Brookes University of California-Berkeley
12 Jeffrey Buscheck University of California-Davis
13 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
14 Jonathan Penaloza University of California-Davis
15 John Herr University of California-Santa Barb
16 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
17 Brendan Larkin University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
18 Drew Lawyer University of California-San Diego
19 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barb
20 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley
21 Mike Prentice University of California-Los Angele
22 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
23 Anthony Ferretti University of California-Davis
DNF Jason Ryan Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
DNF Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
DNF David Quiros University of California-Los Angele
DNF Ben Rudolph University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
DNF Karl Tingwald University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
DNF Sean Mulderig San Diego State University
DNF Jonathan Deguzman San Diego State University
DNF Colin Don University of Southern California Teammate Win: John Tomlinson
DNF Stewart Thompson California State University-Sacrame Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
DNF Brian Funk California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Blake Anton
DNF Ellis Anderson University of California-Davis
DNF Daniel Zitter University of California-San Diego
DNF Aaron Hall University of California-Berkeley
DNF Edwin Clement University of California-San Diego
DNF Jacob Aman University of California-Davis
DNF Stephen Murphy University of California-Santa Barb
DNF Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego
DNF Daniel Kosykh University of California-Davis
DNF Kevin Vangundy University of California-Davis
DNF Alexander Yeh Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
DNF Chris Yu Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Keith Wong
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Thompson University of California-Berkeley
2 Matt Song University of California-Davis
3 Samuel Bolster University of Nevada-Reno
4 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb
5 Stephen Cabebe Santa Clara University
6 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb
7 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University
8 Armando Fuentes University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
9 Edward Yragui University of California-San Diego
10 Anthony Fryer California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
11 James Sears University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matt Song
12 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
13 Borys Aptekar University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
14 Justin Russo California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
15 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Drew Thompson
16 Miles Soto University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matt Song
17 Arthur Heredia University of California-Santa Cruz
18 Dave Vannette Stanford University
19 Aaron Michel Stanford University
20 Spencer Schiveley University of California-San Diego
21 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
22 Peter Keithly University of California-Santa Cruz
23 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
24 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Matt Song
25 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
26 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
27 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University Teammate Top 5: Stephen Cabebe
28 Alex Morishita University of California-Irvine
29 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Drew Thompson
30 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Drew Thompson
31 Terrence Davis University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
32 Stephen Sehr University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
33 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
34 Daniel Hertel University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Drew Thompson
35 Mike Betley Stanford University
36 Nathan Strong Stanford University
37 Blake Formanek University of California-Los Angele
38 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele
39 David Molitor Stanford University
40 Connor Gilbert Stanford University
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harley Grandin University of California-Davis
2 Benjamin Johnson University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
3 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
4 Calvin Thigpen University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
5 Riley Cressler University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
6 Nicholas Terzakis University of California-Berkeley
7 Jake Lerma University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
8 Emerson Glassey University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Christian Lam San Francisco State University
10 Kurt Sjoberg California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
11 Kyle Teague University of California-Irvine
12 David Krumwiede University of California-Berkeley
13 Andrew Roos Stanford University
14 Adrian Moy University of California-Berkeley
15 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
16 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb
17 William Pettus University of California-Berkeley
18 Jarvis Lee University of California-Berkeley
19 Austin Kruisheer San Diego State University
20 Drew Schleck University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
21 Bryan Banducci San Francisco State University
22 Eddie Santos University of California-Santa Cruz
23 Mitchell Cooledge California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
24 Tadeh Issakhanian California State University-Fresno
25 Brent Adam University of California-Santa Cruz
26 Kris Kubota California State University-Fresno
27 Eric Gasmin San Francisco State University
28 Jared Casper Stanford University
29 Geoffrey Bishop University of California-Santa Barb
30 Mark Roberts California State University-Sacrame
31 Tarun Singh Stanford University
32 Alexander Lerikos University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
33 Jason Mehrens San Francisco State University
34 Nathan Berch University of Nevada-Reno
35 Aaron Anderson University of Nevada-Reno
36 Peiman Hadjian California State University-Fresno
37 Stefan Webster University of California-Los Angele
38 Thomas Roos Stanford University
39 Ben Ewing University of California-Santa Cruz
40 Christopher Ha California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
41 Kyle Mccarty California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
42 David Tomajan University of California-Los Angele
43 Greg Nipper University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Harley Grandin
44 Kyle Felsman University of California-San Diego
45 James Donaldson San Francisco State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dezubiria University of California-San Diego
2 Greg Allen Stanford University
3 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis
4 Gilbert Villegas California State University-Long Be
5 Ye Lin San Jose State University
6 David Jantz San Diego State University
7 Christopher Moises California State University-Sacrame
8 Wei Yan University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
9 Gregory Sarkiskelly University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
10 Matthew Tran University of California-Irvine
11 Kyle Mccormick San Jose State University Teammate Top 5: Ye Lin
12 Michael Nystrom Humboldt State University
13 David Berry University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Michael Dezubiria
14 Gus Paras University of Southern California
15 Austin Rayford University of California-Berkeley
16 Gustavo Esquivel University of California-Santa Barb
17 Ou Saechao California State University-Sacrame
18 Edward Duong California State University-Long Be Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Villegas
19 Samuel Ginn San Francisco State University
20 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley
21 Chris Gruenwald Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Greg Allen
22 Richard Kuan California State University-Fresno
23 Andrew Lam University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
24 Son Bui University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Ian Boilard
25 Adam Tolan #N/A
26 Jayme Junta California State University-Long Be Teammate Top 5: Gilbert Villegas
27 Justin Gore Humboldt State University
28 Yu Serita University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Michael Dezubiria
29 Chris Hahn University of Southern California
30 Joel Franklin University of California-San Diego Teammate Win: Michael Dezubiria
DNF Marcos Martinez University of Southern California
DNF Andrew Fouts #N/A
DNF Zachary Thompson Humboldt State University
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Bechtel University of California-Berkeley
2 Kristen Fauria University of California-Davis
3 Erica Greif University of Nevada-Reno
4 Angharad Porteous Stanford University
5 Sara Bird Stanford University
6 Katharine Hall University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
7 Naomi Hester University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
8 Danielle Haulman University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kristen Fauria
9 Judith Wexler University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kristen Fauria
10 Breana Hill University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kristen Fauria
11 Eileen Mazzochette Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Angharad Porteous
12 Kristin Parrinella University of California-San Diego
13 Christine Weir University of California-Santa Cruz
14 Diana Lin Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Angharad Porteous
15 Kelly Rosencrans Stanford University Teammate Top 5: Angharad Porteous
DNF Bridget Carlson University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kristen Fauria
DNF Diane Moug University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Kristen Fauria
DNF Erika Erickson University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erika Pearsons California State University-Sacrame
2 Denise Ramirez California State University-Fresno
3 Emily Seferovich University of California-Davis
4 Kirsten Pearsons University of California-Davis
5 Caroline Ackley University of California-Santa Barb
6 Alicia Halpern University of California-Davis
7 Lauren Freudman University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
8 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
9 Stacy Le University of California-San Diego
10 Kaitlin Benner University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
11 Taylor Meilahn University of California-Davis Teammate Top 5: Emily Seferovich
12 Jessica Luu University of California-San Diego
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisma Botha University of California-Davis
2 Nia Ransom San Francisco State University
3 Nancy Vargas Humboldt State University
4 Sara Schneider Humboldt State University
5 Jacqueline Thomas University of California-Irvine
6 Ariel Crandell University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Elisma Botha
7 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Elisma Botha
8 Denise Piekutonski Stanford University
9 Audra Johnston California State University-Fresno
10 Marina Marcroft Humboldt State University Teammate Top 5: Nancy Vargas
11 Michelle Angeli University of California-Berkeley
DNF Katrina Suariez Humboldt State University Teammate Top 5: Nancy Vargas
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 5