Log In
Races at the Lake • Apr 20 2013
Overcast, 39 degrees, wind 18 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Atwell Panther/Bakehouse
2 Paul Martin Panther/Bakehouse Teammate Win: Jonathan Atwell
3 Aaron Cruikshank WAS Labs Cycling
4 ? David WAS Labs Cycling
5 Andrew Clarke Panther/Bakehouse Teammate Win: Jonathan Atwell
6 Kevin Henschel Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
7 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse Teammate Win: Jonathan Atwell
8 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
9 Erik Lesco Ride On Wooster
10 Robert Martin Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
11 Jeremy Grimm Pure 121 Endurance
12 Jason Suppan Ride On Wooster
13 Matthew Weeks WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
14 Cameron Jackson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
15 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling Teammate Top 5: Aaron Cruikshank
16 Weston Flickinger Prochain Cycling
17 Joseph Holmes Ride On Wooster
18 Robert Sroka Team Lake Effect
19 Brent Evans UNATTACHED
20 David Steiner Spin
21 Rob Thompson Panther/Bakehouse Teammate Win: Jonathan Atwell
22 Ernesto Marenchin Twin Six
23 Mark Gori Spin
24 Thomas Dominic Spin
25 Jared Durieux UNATTACHED
26 Nathaniel Veselenak Spin
27 Jim Gilmore Cuyahoga River Velo
28 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
29 David Chernosky Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Huang Spin
2 Patrick Conneely Koeles Cycling Club
3 Billy Mathys Cuyahoga River Velo
4 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
5 Jim Gilmore Cuyahoga River Velo
6 Christopher Smith STARK VELO
7 Joshua Blubaugh WAS Labs Cycling
8 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
9 Ken Hagan Team Snakebite
10 Birk Mcgilvrey Top Gear Racing
11 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
12 Mike Hertner Team Competitive Gear
13 William Slutz UNATTACHED
14 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
15 James Matson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
16 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kompa Spin
2 Jim Yankush STARK VELO
3 Tom Keller Spin Teammate Win: Jeff Kompa
4 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect
5 David Thornton UNATTACHED
6 Brent Evans UNATTACHED
7 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect Teammate Top 5: Joseph Pallotto
8 John Ehrlinger Spin Teammate Win: Jeff Kompa
9 Jeffery Huff Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Mark Finkenbine square wheels
11 Robert Vogt STARK VELO Teammate Top 5: Jim Yankush
12 Wayne Archer UNATTACHED
13 Richard Brink Cleveland Clinic Sports Health G RG
14 George Liolios Summit Freewheelers
15 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors
2 Zachary Chappell Team Snakebite
3 Francis Gradisher WAS Labs Cycling
4 Nathan Cebula Pure 121 Endurance
5 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster
6 Craig Hannibal Lake Effect Cycling Team
7 David Duecker Team Lake Effect
8 Ken Hagan Team Snakebite Teammate Top 5: Zachary Chappell
9 Dave Bartels Lake Effect Cycling Team
10 Anna Brown UNATTACHED
11 Robert Brnilovich STARK VELO
12 John Sternen Spin
13 Christian Staneluis North Coast Cycling
14 Edward Doughty BEAVER VALLEY VELO
15 Tad Hughes Summit Freewheelers
16 Scott Kuboff Wells Fargo Advisors Teammate Win: William Neidinger
17 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Joel Schmidt
18 Troy Chipka RideOn
19 William Flecher STARK VELO
20 Ben Strunk Team Competitive Gear
Finishers: Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Karmansky UNATTACHED
2 Thomas Dunn Ride On Wooster
3 Paul Dunn Ride On Wooster
4 Colin Keane Blazing Saddle Racing
5 Russell Verlinger Team Lake Effect
6 Michael Bargas Summit Freewheelers
7 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect Teammate Top 5: Russell Verlinger
8 James Carey Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dunn
9 Stefan Garcia Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dunn
10 Brandon Mercer WAS Labs Cycling
11 Nathan Brothers UNATTACHED
12 Luke Manning none
13 Travis Peebles Blazing Saddle Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Keane
14 Curt Andersson Summit Freewheelers
15 Michael Campana Summit Freewheelers
16 Michael Ladrach Orrville Cycling Club
17 Paul Mcclain UNATTACHED
18 Christopher Nicodemus UNATTACHED
19 Aaron Troxel Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dunn
20 Jason Spieth UNATTACHED
21 Romesh Adury UNATTACHED
22 Brian Steiner Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dunn
23 Ben Doohan UNATTACHED
24 Roger Sapp Team Lake Effect Teammate Top 5: Russell Verlinger
25 Josh Schmidt Team Snakebite
26 Mark Davis Blazing Saddle Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Keane
27 Oleg Shalygin Team Snakebite
28 Kent Turner UNATTACHED
29 Brian Sharp WAS Labs Cycling
30 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers
31 Lawrence Smith Summit Freewheelers
32 Jeremy Paul Blazing Saddle Racing Teammate Top 5: Colin Keane
33 Matthew Hochstetler Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dunn
34 David Helmuth Orrville Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Howman UNATTACHED
2 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling
3 Will Schneider UNATTACHED
4 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
5 Harrison Stoneking WAS Labs Cycling
6 Daniel Tokarczyk UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
2 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
3 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors
4 Jane Geisse Spin
5 Kellie Strang Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
6 Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome Teammate Win: Samantha Brode
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Andersson Summit Freewheelers
2 Marnie Rognlien Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
3 Vicki Munnings Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
4 Laura Webb Spin
5 Pamela Semanik Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
6 Patricia Betcher UNATTACHED
7 Kristen Keyes Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
8 Angela Ridgel SNAKE BITE RACING
9 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling
10 Emily Wallace Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
11 Heather Hughes Summit Freewheelers Teammate Win: Susan Andersson
12 Stacy Rhea UNATTACHED
13 Josi Brynick UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Smich WAS Labs Cycling
2 Audrey Huang UNATTACHED
Finishers: Cat 4: 2