Log In
University of Washington Omnium - Crit • Apr 7 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Richardson unattached 00:52:36
1
2 Ian Baldwin Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:52:36
2
3 Peter Buco 0 00:52:36
3
4 Andrew Erickson the Ghisallo Foundation Racing Team -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Simecek Audi 00:37:44
Off The Front
2 John Mcallister Herriott Sports Performance 00:37:52
3 Guy Tucker Herriott Sports Performance 00:38:01
1
4 Stephen Gavette Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:38:01
2
5 David Ryan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:38:01
3
6 Zach Bowden Audi 00:38:01
4
Teammate Win: Michael Simecek
7 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:38:01
5
8 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:38:01
6
Teammate Top 5: David Ryan
9 Keiichi Otani Hagens Berman Cycling Team 00:38:01
7
10 Steve Cullen 0 00:38:03
8
11 Jeff Scott 0 00:38:03
9
12 Cameron Forsythe 0 00:38:03
10
13 Andrew Austin 0 00:38:05
11
14 Jeffery Nettles Recycled Cycles Racing 00:38:05
12
15 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing 00:38:11
DNF Matthew Herz Keller Rohrback Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Driscoll Adventures for the CUre 00:30:20
1
2 Randy Resch Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:30:20
2
3 Tavish Taylor Bikesale.com 00:30:20
3
4 Patrick Lewis Central Washington University 00:30:20
4
5 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:30:20
5
6 Nicholas Luhr Bikesale.com 00:30:20
6
7 Kenton Berg 0 00:30:20
7
8 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 00:30:20
8
9 Morgan Simon Apex Racing Team 00:30:20
9
Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
10 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:30:20
10
11 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike 00:30:20
11
12 Ryan Auburn 0 00:30:20
12
13 Eric Cranfield Cycle U/Apex Racing Team 00:30:26 Teammate Top 5: Randy Resch
14 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike 00:30:30
15 Sun Dang 0 00:30:30
16 Paul Sage 0 00:30:36
17 Marcus Williams 0 00:30:36
18 Steve Walker Unattached 00:31:25
Off The Back
19 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale.com 00:31:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tavish Taylor
20 Jeff Nelson Audi 00:31:43
Off The Back
21 David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:32:07
Off The Back
22 Nigel Davies EmdeSports.com/Fitness Fanatics 00:32:14
Off The Back
23 Timothy Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
24 Jason Hurdlow Washington State University -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Kevin Kallock Cucina Fresca Cycling Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman Cycling Team -2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Matthew Weintraub 0 DNF
DNF Andrew Leon 0 DNF
DNF Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF Teammate Top 5: Nick Siverly
DNF Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Setter Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 00:38:10
2 Lee Smith Team Group Health 00:39:05
1
3 Amara Edwards Gregg's Trek Racing Team 00:39:05
2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory unattached 00:22:39
1
2 Yumay Chang Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:22:39
2
3 Alicia King HSP 00:22:39
3
4 Leana Gerrard JLvelo Ambassadors 00:22:39
4
5 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com 00:22:39
5
6 Jennifer Yaros Bikesale.com 00:22:39
6
7 Liese Anex 0 00:22:39
7
8 Alexa Mccorkle 0 00:22:43
9 Sophia Endtermccloy Fanatik Bike Co. 00:22:58
10 Cassie Remy 0 00:23:45
Off The Back
DNF Emily Nevin Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelley Mast Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:20:09
1
2 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 00:20:11
2
3 Sarah Heineman Team Group Health 00:20:11
3
4 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 00:20:11
4
5 Beth Pfost Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 00:20:11
5
6 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 00:20:11
6
7 Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:20:11
7
8 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 00:20:14 Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
9 Kathryn Beattie Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:20:39 Teammate Win: Kelley Mast
10 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 00:20:39 Teammate Top 5: Caylen Beaty
11 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health 00:21:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caylen Beaty
12 Lynne Watanabe Team Group Health 00:21:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caylen Beaty
13 Aarthy Longino Bikesale.com 00:21:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Steppe
14 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 00:21:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caylen Beaty
15 Linda Park Team Group Health 00:21:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Caylen Beaty
16 Jo-ann Stamerjohn 0 00:21:45
Off The Back
17 Amanda Camp Fischer Plumbing Cycling 00:21:45
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kelley Mast
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1