Log In
Low Country Racing Weekend - Crit • Apr 21 2013
Breezy, 65 degrees, wind 24 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Fuentes SUBARU-GUAYAKI
2 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
3 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
4 John Hayes Low Country Cycling Team
5 Ives Vanheule The University of Montana
6 Ryan williams Unattached
7 Enrique De agostini
8 Brad Veasey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
9 Nicholas Luther Mt. Pleasant Velo
10 Zack Kratche Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hayes
11 Kellen Goodell Low Country Racing Elite Team
12 Ken Oglesby Palmetto Velo
13 Myles Lietzke Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hayes
14 Dustan Barber
15 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: John Hayes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
2 Jonathan Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3 John Tousignant Low Country Cycling Team
4 Chris Mathis Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 David Walls ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
6 Cal Ford Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
7 Aaron Atwater Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Gibson
8 Peter Cassidy Globalbike Club Team
9 Jacob Smith Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Gibson
10 Jason Robbins United CHS Racing
11 Bobby Hough Team Headstrong
12 Jim Payne Carolina Break
13 Doug Wallace
14 Kenneth Ingersoll Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports
16 Rand Allison Savannah Wheelmen
17 Hank Walls
18 Jonathan White College of Charleston
19 Kelcie Keith Low Country Racing Teammate Top 5: John Tousignant
20 Kevin Brazell Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Gibson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Capps Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy
2 Jeremy Walton Trysports p/b Timex
3 Micah Milne ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
5 Mitchell Crofts Low Country Cycling Team
6 Erik Engstrom
7 Ronald Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8 Jordan Foster
9 John Duckworth
10 Jeffery Avans
11 Jake Roberts Forest Acres Cycling Team
12 Stephen Loadholdt Low Country Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Crofts
13 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
14 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Sally
15 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Sally
16 Nicholas Townes Les Amis
17 Todd Yates Low Country Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Crofts
18 Stephen Seabrook
19 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Renkema Globalbike Racing
2 Marc Williams Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
3 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
4 Noah Metzler Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik
5 E. Julian cabra Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
6 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong
7 Dylan Cipkowski Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts
8 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear De
9 Alex Kellum Clemson University
10 Bernard Cobb CIVITAS Track Cycling
11 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-GUAYAKI
DNF Josh Oxendine Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling Inc
DNF Robert Donovan Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
DNF Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
DNF Boyd Johnson Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Marc Williams
DNF Nathan Race Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Marc Williams
DNF Christopher Calder Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Marc Williams
DNF Wyatt Briggs brevard college
DNF Spencer Beamer Furman University
DNF Nathan Smith Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: E. Julian cabra
DNF Trey Miller Globalbike Racing Teammate Win: Benjamin Renkema
DNF Thaddeus Dulin Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbik Teammate Top 5: Marc Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moore Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
2 Luke Towmes
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
2 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen Teammate Win: Samuel Kophazi
3 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen Teammate Win: Samuel Kophazi
4 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen Teammate Win: Samuel Kophazi
5 Nicholas Townes Les Amis
6 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
2 David Walls ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
3 Micah Milne ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
4 Andrew Weaver ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5 Jake Roberts Forest Acres Cycling Team
6 Rand Allison Savannah Wheelmen
7 Sam Millerpoling FACT
8 Ross Szendrei FACT
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Hough Hincapie Development team
2 Camilo Restrepo Les Amis/Calder Brothers Developmen
3 Weston Coker FACT
4 Andrew Fairman
5 Vernon Reynolds Carolina Break- Juniors
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jae Bowen Two Up Sports
2 Aaron Johnston Origin-8
3 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
4 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
5 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
6 Erik Peterson Finish Strong
7 Bruce Humphries Two Up Sports Teammate Win: Jae Bowen
8 Paul Guerreso
9 Kelly Edwards
10 Bernard Cobb CIVITAS Track Cycling
11 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team
12 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Lee
13 Robert Ruff Low Country Racing
14 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling Inc
15 Gregory Jones Low Country Racing Elite Team
16 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing Teammate Top 5: Hans Halaixt
17 Gregg Cromer United CHS Racing
18 Bryan Schoeffler SUBARU-GUAYAKI
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Walsh Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
2 Kent Bostick
3 Jeffrey Allums Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
4 Scott Miner United CHS Racing
5 Chris Knetsche VeloShine Cycling Team
6 Phil Vanderburgh SUBARU-AFAS p/b OSP
7 Jim Palmer Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
8 Todd Terry Giordana-Clif Bar
9 Glenn Sandefur Hilton Head Cycling Inc
10 Glen Allison SUBARU-GUAYAKI
11 Paul Wood Plan X Cycling
12 Jeffrey May Colavita Racing, Inc.
13 Greg Mcdevitt Hilton Head Cycling Inc
14 Joe Lehner Team Headstrong
15 David Kyzer Spinx Bike Race Team
16 Tommy Mathewes Low Country Cycling Team
17 John Hewson Low Country Cycling Team
18 David Epstein Low Country Racing
19 David Novak jr
20 Hannah Miller PainPathways Cycling Team
21 Scott Forbis Hilton Head Cycling Inc
22 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
23 Kent Lesley Low Country Racing
24 Brian Stockmaster Pista Elite
25 Robert Fernandez Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RG
26 Bill Brewer Hilton Head Cycling Inc
27 Ken Oglesby Palmetto Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Moore Team Zoom
2 Jeannie Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
3 Caroline Christensen United CHS Racing
4 Shelby Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bendt Mojo Cycles Racing
2 Rindi Wood
3 Maryann Riley
4 Savannah Fuentes Plan X Cycling
5 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team
6 Jeannie Gibson Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
7 Allison Foil Giordana-Clif Bar
8 Shelby Chrastina Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
9 Caroline Christensen United CHS Racing
10 Stephanie Cole Giordana-Clif Bar
11 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Salley Reamer
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team
2 Emma Hurst FACT
Finishers: Cat 4: 2