Log In
Duke University Race Weekend - Crit • Apr 21 2013
Partly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR Team
2 Oliver Donkervoet u-neak | DESIGNS
3 Stephen Wagstaff NCSU
4 Miles Hubbard ASU Cycling
5 Billy Raynor Port City Velo/UNCW
6 Tyler Cloutier UVA
7 Jacob Timmerman Duke University
8 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle
9 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
10 Adam Howes Berger Hardware Bikes
11 James Whitaker Unattached
12 Steven Hill
13 Robert George jr catUp Coaching Services
14 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Samuel Wright Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Alexander Fulton Duke University
17 Mark Ladow celerity Cycling p/b brooks systems
18 Dean Hesterberg Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
19 Tyler Perkins FSC Racing
20 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cone Health/cycles de ORO
21 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
22 Justin Evans Appalachian State University
23 James Allen CatUp Coaching
24 Jonathan Crimins Duke University Cycling
25 Jacob Aber u-neak|DESIGNS Teammate Top 5: Oliver Donkervoet
26 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Mike Lifshotz Origin8 Cycling Team
28 David Webster FSR - Full Spectrum Racing
29 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
30 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
31 Tyler Gorney u-neak | DESIGNS Teammate Top 5: Oliver Donkervoet
32 John Baxter Inland/C2
33 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
34 Alexander Galeano Storm Racing Team
35 Brendan Johnson Bitter Dose Cycling
36 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo
37 Adam Long Triangle Velo
38 Steven Boehm NCSU Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wagstaff
39 Will Massey Virginia Tech Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Damore Code One Cycling Team
2 Barrett Garner Mock Orange Racing
3 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University
4 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University
5 Franklin Deese E3: Code One Cycling
6 Kyle Carver Tricyclists BRC
7 Richard Obriant na
8 Jordan Martin UNC Wilmington
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Gyros Rasing Team p/b Carolina Ale
10 Brandon Squizzato Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
11 Kevin Hays The George Washington University
12 Marc Buxbaum Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
13 Aaron Kellogg Specialized Dumonde Tech
14 Brian Kalsbeek Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Brent Dittenber Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
16 Zhan Khaw Duke University
17 Keith Crist Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
18 Kyle Bush Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
19 Louis Botta Triangle Velo
20 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
21 Daniel Crow UNC Wilmington
22 Stefan Rogers FSC Racing
23 Alvin Frias CatUP Coaching
24 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
25 Bryan Ream
26 Rick Williams The Hillsborough Street Elite
27 Michael Roberts Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
28 Gilbert Bollinger iii Catup Coaching
29 Michael Unruh Atomic Cycles
30 Kyle Johnston Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
31 Michael Hufham revolting cogs
32 Alex Claiborne UNC Wilmington
33 Derek Bateson Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
34 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha
35 Ryan Burbey College of William and Mary
36 Matthew Mcnees Greensboro Velo Club
37 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pfister
38 Joel Eisner Triangle Velo
39 Christopher Smith AtOmic Cycles Race Team
40 Corley Jones Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
Finishers: Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Cates Greensboro Velo Club
2 Matthew Boote
3 Terry Forrest Unattached
4 Matthew Kutilek Bicycle Gallery Racing
5 Eric Terlizzi Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Green/Bik
6 Adam Stewart Hillsborough Street Elite
7 Harry Jansen
8 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University Cycling
9 Glenn Burrell Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
10 Mike Osorio Duke
11 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles Club
13 Casey Collins
14 David Loschiavo
15 Christopher Huggins Durham Cycles
16 Mike Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
17 Andrew Geller
18 Mark Eytcheson Unattached
19 Jeffrey Kane GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
20 Jeff Brown Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
2 Luis Guillen Constellation Cycling
3 Jacob Richardson Durham Cycles Club
4 Aidan Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
5 Luke Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
6 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
7 Ryan Brown PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Jared Eytcheson
9 Henry Davis KCOI U20
10 Alastair Pounder ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music Teammate Top 5: Aidan Pounder
11 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Guillen
12 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling Teammate Top 5: Luis Guillen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Brown www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
2 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
3 Walter Bixby four2one Sports
4 Derek Powers bitter dose
5 David Leduc dope Atlantic Velo
6 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
7 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Luis Flores
8 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
9 Barrett Garner Mock Orange Racing
10 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
12 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing
13 Adrian Carter Triangle Velo
14 Reian Williams Origin-8
15 Dean Hesterberg Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
16 Kirk Port Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
17 Greg Robitaille Capital Cycling Club
18 Robert George jr catUp Coaching Services
19 Robert Moody Tricyclists BRC
20 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
21 K. Shea abernethy Cycletherapy - Zimmer
22 Adam Howes Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
24 Craig Collie SCC
25 Terry Forrest Unattached
26 Travis Guess Constellation Cycling
27 Keith Crist Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
28 Jason Ward Pre-Reg.com
29 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling
30 James Whitaker Unattached
31 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
32 W. Staly miller Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
33 John Adams RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
34 John Baxter Inland/C2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Shetler Bitter Dose Cycling
2 Stephen Vogel Pre-Reg.com
3 Jonathan Hamblen UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
4 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
5 Aaron Frahm Four 2 One Sports
6 Christopher Monteleone UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
7 Erik Broo Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Blake
8 Ross Bowden Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Dave Mabe Bitter Dose Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Shetler
10 Ryan Byars Bitter Dose Cycling Teammate Win: Andrew Shetler
11 David Flynn Hincapie Cycling
12 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University
13 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Blake
14 Baird Sills High Country Development Team
15 Todd Hancock Specialized Dumonde Tech
16 George Garvick High Country Development
17 Robert Ferris Duke University
18 Matthew Bruner NCSU
19 Owen Mcdonnell Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Blake
20 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Blake
21 Ted Hopkins RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
22 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com Teammate Top 5: Stephen Vogel
23 Brandon Freyer High Country Development p/b Pactim
24 Stephen Smith NCSU
25 Terry Huss Constellation Cycling
26 Richard Creed Mock Orange Racing
27 Maxwell Robb United Healthcare of Georgia p/b 70
28 Adam Perez Revolution Cycle Sports
29 Zeb King High Country Development p/b Pactim
30 Robert O'gorman jr Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Blake
31 Rich Harper Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Regi
32 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA
33 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Blake
34 Matthew Rinehart Duke University Cycling
35 Randy Parker Herbalife 24 Fit
36 Walter Bixby four2one Sports Teammate Top 5: Aaron Frahm
37 Michael Niemi Duke University
38 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing
39 Jerry Gala Revolution Cycle Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amie Krasnozon Capital Cycling Club
2 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
3 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Tech Cycling
4 Bethan Eynon SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
5 Mandy Gallagher SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Chris Tommerdahl SpokesWomen Syndicate
3 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Win: Katherine Shields
4 Nicole Overeem RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
5 Mollie Brewer UNC-Chapel Hill
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1