Log In
Duke University Race Weekend - RR • Apr 20 2013
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
1
2 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Kevin Gottlieb University of Virginia 0:00:00
2
3 Phillip Short University of North Carolina at Gre 0:00:00
3
4 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Zeb King Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6
7 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Nick Hutchinson
8 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
8
9 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
9
10 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
10
11 Roman Semenov University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
11
12 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University 0:00:00
12
13 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
14 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
14
15 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
16 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
17 Brian Decann West Virginia University 0:00:00
17
18 Tyler Gorney Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
18
19 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
19
20 Steven Boehm North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
20
21 J Thomas smith Brevard College 0:00:00
21
22 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
22
23 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
23
24 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
24
25 Michael Raynor North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
25
26 John Jay University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
26
27 Isaac Kaplan University of Virginia 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Gottlieb
28 Samuel Wright Miami University-Oxford 0:00:00
28
29 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
29
30 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
30
31 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
31
32 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
33 Jeff Reid Duke University 0:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Michael Mulvihill
34 Ryan Burbey College of William and Mary 0:00:00
34
35 Maxwell Robb North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
35
36 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 0:00:00
36
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Farley US Naval Academy 0:00:00
1
2 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
2
3 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
3
4 Karsten Bench University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
4
5 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
5
6 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6
7 Jakob Stoner US Naval Academy 0:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Kevin Farley
8 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
9 Josh Payne North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
9
10 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
10
11 Michael Potter Appalachian State University 0:00:00
11
12 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
12
13 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
13
14 Scott Valentine Duke University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
15 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Kevin Farley
16 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Kevin Farley
17 Andrew Wentzel Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
17
18 John Ruffer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
18
19 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 0:00:00
19
20 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
20
Teammate Win: Kevin Farley
21 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Chas Mcfarland
22 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Kevin Farley
23 Michael Young North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
23
24 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University 0:00:00
24
25 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
25
26 Elliott Collins George Washington University 0:00:00
26
27 Andrew Kenny Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Evan Lang
28 William Weber Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Evan Lang
29 Jordan Martin University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Karsten Bench
30 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
30
31 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
31
32 Austin Black University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
32
33 James Huckle University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
33
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
1
2 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
2
3 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
4 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
4
5 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Brian Frazier James Madison University 0:00:00
6
7 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
7
8 Eric Golike University of North Carolina-Chapel 0:00:00
8
9 Blair Sweigart College of William and Mary 0:00:00
9
10 Brian Becker University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Glatt
11 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
11
12 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Shrum
13 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Shrum
14 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
15 Daniel Mcgrath Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
15
16 Adam Stewart North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
16
17 Carlos Bustamante Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
18 Russell Reitter University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
18
19 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Shrum
20 Daniel Crow University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
20
21 Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
21
22 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
22
23 Alessandro Contrerasgrassi University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
23
24 Nick Albertone Appalachian State University 0:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
25 Jonathan Roth College of William and Mary 0:00:00
25
26 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 0:00:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
27 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
27
28 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Stuart Shrum
29 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Forrest Howard
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
1
2 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
2
3 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Shawn Doyle American University 0:00:00
4
5 Wingkit Chu Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University 0:00:00
6
7 Dang Tran Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
8 Ben Ramsey Duke University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Wingkit Chu
9 Rob Aldina Duke University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Wingkit Chu
10 Tom Bavin Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
11 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
11
12 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
13 Salvatore Serpe University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
13
14 Michael Norton American University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Doyle
15 Kevin Mendenhall Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
16 Patrick Crean North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
16
17 Anthony Dibiase Duke University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Wingkit Chu
18 Brooks Mershon Duke University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Wingkit Chu
19 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
19
20 Irving Garcia University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Burnett
21 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University 0:00:00
21
22 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
1
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
2
3 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
4 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
5
6 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Kaylan Comer
8 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
9 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Kelly Perkins
10 Becky Woodruff Duke University 0:00:00
10
11 Megan Morse College of William and Mary 0:00:00
11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanna Dupee University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
1
2 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Suzanna Dupee
3 Tess Senty West Virginia University 0:00:00
3
4 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Suzanna Dupee
5 Becky Johnson Duke University 0:00:00
5
6 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
7
8 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Becky Johnson
9 Brittany Stokes Duke University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Becky Johnson
10 Natalie Omundson American University 0:00:00
10
11 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 0:00:00
11
12 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
13 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13
14 Taylor Everson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
14
15 Sarah Brody Duke University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Becky Johnson
16 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayme Hostetter University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
1
2 Lauren Schoener Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
2
3 Sara Chase-walsh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Kelly Schofield Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
5
6 Erin Propst Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6
7 Elana Boehm Duke University 0:00:00
7
8 Sarah Kiviniemi Appalachian State University 0:00:00
8
9 Carrie Bloch Duke University 0:00:00
9
10 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
10
11 Baylee Hale Appalachian State University 0:00:00
11
12 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10