Log In
Duke University Race Weekend and Ninth Street Derb • Apr 20 2013
Partly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? #n/a 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zeb King Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Matthew Howe Duke University 0:00:00
2
3 Michael Mulvihill Duke University 0:00:00
3
4 Stephen Smith North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
4
5 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Zeb King
7 Matthew Rinehart Duke University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
8 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Zeb King
9 Phillip Short University of North Carolina at Gre 0:00:00
9
10 Tyler Cloutier University of Virginia 0:00:00
10
11 Nick Hutchinson US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
12 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
13 Jacob Aber Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
13
14 Dylan Knutson Lees-McRae College 0:00:00
14
15 Jacob Miller Duke University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
16 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Zeb King
17 Robert Ferris Duke University 0:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
18 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
19 Jeff Reid Duke University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
20 Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
21 Payne Griffin American University 0:00:00
21
22 Michael Niemi Duke University 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
23 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 0:00:00
23
24 George Garvick Appalachian State University 0:00:00
24
Teammate Win: Zeb King
25 Jacob Timmerman Duke University 0:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Howe
26 Roman Semenov University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
26
27 Brian Decann West Virginia University 0:00:00
27
28 Maxwell Robb North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
29 Michael Raynor North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
30 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
30
31 Will Massey Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
31
32 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
32
33 Steven Boehm North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Smith
34 Michael Martin Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
34
35 Eric Link University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
35
36 Justin Evans Appalachian State University 0:00:00
36
Teammate Win: Zeb King
37 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Potter Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Alexander Fulton Duke University 0:00:00
2
3 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Michael Potter
4 Gregory Pfister Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
5
6 William Weber Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
6
7 Josh Payne North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
7
8 Anthony Borrego US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
9 Andrew Wentzel Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pfister
10 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 0:00:00
10
11 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
12 Elliott Collins George Washington University 0:00:00
12
13 Kevin Hays George Washington University 0:00:00
13
14 Scott Valentine Duke University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
15 Jeff Beyer West Virginia University 0:00:00
15
16 Karsten Bench University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
16
17 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 0:00:00
17
18 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 0:00:00
18
19 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Pfister
20 Jakob Stoner US Naval Academy 0:00:00
20
21 Benjamin Walters US Naval Academy 0:00:00
21
22 Jonathan Crimins Duke University 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Fulton
23 Samuel Wright Miami University-Oxford 0:00:00
23
24 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
24
25 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State University 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Michael Potter
26 Graham Hawkes University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
26
27 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 0:00:00
27
28 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
28
29 Austin Black University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
29
30 Mark Atkins US Naval Academy 0:00:00
30
31 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 0:00:00
31
32 Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
32
33 Nathaniel Valaik US Naval Academy 0:00:00
33
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 0:00:00
1
2 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
3 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
4
5 Wilson Fowler Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Forrest Howard
6 Daniel Grimm College of William and Mary 0:00:00
6
7 Zhan Khaw Duke University 0:00:00
7
8 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 0:00:00
8
9 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
9
10 Blair Sweigart College of William and Mary 0:00:00
10
11 Carlos Bustamante Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
12 Robert Kidby Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
13 Marc Austria US Naval Academy 0:00:00
13
14 Russell Reitter University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
14
15 Charkie Huegel University of North Carolina at Gre 0:00:00
15
16 Nick Albertone Appalachian State University 0:00:00
16
Teammate Win: Forrest Howard
17 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 0:00:00
17
18 Alex Claiborne University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
18
19 Dang Tran Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
20 Daniel Mcgrath Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
20
21 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 0:00:00
21
22 Kevin Mcdonnell Duke University 0:00:00
22
23 Alex Mcmahon Appalachian State University 0:00:00
23
Teammate Win: Forrest Howard
24 Jonathan Roth College of William and Mary 0:00:00
24
25 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 0:00:00
25
26 Thomas Pofahl North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
26
27 Craig Stewart Appalachian State University 0:00:00
27
Teammate Win: Forrest Howard
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
1
2 Shawn Doyle American University 0:00:00
2
3 Chad Guthrie Duke University 0:00:00
3
4 Colin Walmsley Duke University 0:00:00
4
5 Quinn Giroux Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
5
6 Nikolaus Smith North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
6
7 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University 0:00:00
7
8 Tom Bavin Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
9 Morgan Burnett University of Maryland-College Park 0:00:00
9
10 Rob Aldina Duke University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Chad Guthrie
11 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Ryan Edwards
12 Brooks Mershon Duke University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Chad Guthrie
13 Michael Norton American University 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Doyle
14 Kevin Mendenhall Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
15 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
16 Patrick Crean North Carolina State University-Ral 0:00:00
16
17 Justin Mitchell West Virginia University 0:00:00
17
18 Brian Doyle Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Quinn Giroux
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Moakley North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
1
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 0:00:00
2
3 Nina Laughlin Appalachian State University 0:00:00
3
4 Tate Devlin University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
4
5 Ruth Bates US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Kelly Perkins Appalachian State University 0:00:00
6
7 Kaylan Comer Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7
8 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
8
9 Becky Woodruff Duke University 0:00:00
9
10 Megan Morse College of William and Mary 0:00:00
10
11 Morgan Oswald US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ruth Bates
12 Megan Garlpow North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
12
Teammate Win: Caroline Moakley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanna Dupee University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
1
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University 0:00:00
2
3 Mollie Brewer University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Suzanna Dupee
4 Grace Chappell University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Suzanna Dupee
5 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 0:00:00
5
6 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 0:00:00
6
7 Leah Carroll University of North Carolina-Wilmin 0:00:00
7
8 Ericka Malow University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Suzanna Dupee
9 Becky Johnson Duke University 0:00:00
9
10 Gina Turrini Duke University 0:00:00
10
11 Stephanie Lasch US Naval Academy 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Hayes
12 Katherine Inge US Naval Academy 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Hannah Hayes
13 Brittany Stokes Duke University 0:00:00
13
14 Clare Fisher Duke University 0:00:00
14
15 Natalie Omundson American University 0:00:00
15
16 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 0:00:00
16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayme Hostetter University of North Carolina at Cha 0:00:00
1
2 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
2
3 Lauren Schoener Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
3
4 Cara Bacher West Virginia University 0:00:00
4
5 Baylee Hale Appalachian State University 0:00:00
5
6 Kelly Schofield Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
6
7 Sara Chase-walsh Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Schoener
8 Sarah Kiviniemi Appalachian State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Baylee Hale
9 Roseanne Jones Duke University 0:00:00
9
10 Sara Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Schoener
11 Abbey Dahl Appalachian State University 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Baylee Hale
12 Samantha Sloland North Carolina State University at 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Mary Conrad
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10