Log In
Cobra-Tornado Spring Classic - Crit • Apr 6 2013
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
» Men A » Men B
» Men C » Men D
» Women A » Women B
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Felpel Lees-McRae College
2 ? Ignacio Firefighters Cycling Association
3 Tanner Hurst Cumberland University
4 David Goodman Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
5 Caleb Welborn Brevard College
6 Neal Shepherd University of Florida
7 Victor Alber University of Florida
8 Jake Boone Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
9 Aubrey Moore Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
10 E. Julian cabra King College
11 Alex Jensen King College
12 R Maitland jones Mars Hill College
13 Ryan Sullivan Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
14 Dylan Degan Georgia State University
15 Matt Techler University of South Florida
16 Unknown Rider
17 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing INC.
18 Daniel Mosquera University of Florida
19 Sebastian Scherf Mars Hill College
20 Unknown Rider
21 Julian Zehr Dalton State College
22 Wyatt Briggs Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Caleb Welborn
23 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
24 Unknown Rider
25 Dustin White University of Florida
26 Unknown Rider
27 Casey Stallard King College
28 Alex Kellum Clemson University
29 Lewis Gaffney Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Caleb Welborn
30 Reuben Dupre King College
31 Timothy Killelea King College
32 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill College
33 Spencer Oswald Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
34 Corey Davis Mars Hill College
35 Zachary Nave Milligan College
DNF Bradley Gordon University of South Florida
DNF Brian Ellison Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
DNF Tommy Schubert Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
DNF Christopher Bennett Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
DNF Nicholas Frazier Virginia Intermont College
DNF Blake Adams King College
DNF Trevor Maclean Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
DNF Nick Jowsey Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Caleb Welborn
DNF Logan Luker Cumberland University Teammate Top 5: Tanner Hurst
DNF Dominic Galenti Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Caleb Welborn
DNF Tony Sigrist University of Central Florida
DNF Brandon Milet Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Caleb Welborn
DNF Nicholas Luther Clemson University
DNF Tyler Hutchinson Mars Hill College
DNF J Thomas smith Brevard College Teammate Top 5: Caleb Welborn
DNF Matthew Zimmer Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
DNF Ezra Mullen Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zachary Felpel
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Bender Lees-McRae College
2 Christian Dicenso Georgia Institute of Technology
3 Gordon Duffy ii Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zach Bender
4 Joshua Longenecker Georgia Institute of Technology
5 Lucas Harville Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zach Bender
6 Zach Maness King College
7 Justin Thompson Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zach Bender
8 Eli Wemyss Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zach Bender
9 Philip Dewire Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christian Dicenso
10 Chris Esposito Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zach Bender
11 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christian Dicenso
12 Joe Liston Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zach Bender
13 Aaron Greenwell Georgia Southern University
14 Lukas Grob Georgia Institute of Technology Teammate Top 5: Christian Dicenso
15 Derek Hurst King College
16 Ethan Zehr Dalton State College
17 Reid Yoder King College
18 William Greene Cumberland University
DNF Barry Wilcox iii Mars Hill College
DNF Kevin Koth University of Central Florida
DNF Andrew King Clemson University
DNF Guy Kemmann Clemson University
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jorgensen Lees-McRae College
2 Joshua Murdock Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Brian Jorgensen
3 Izzy Cohan Foundation
4 Joel Turner
5 Dakota Smith Virginia Intermont College
6 Anthony Cofrancesco University of Florida
7 Ryan Dyke
8 Jacob Luther Clemson University
9 Unknown Rider
10 William Mehta Virginia Intermont College Teammate Top 5: Dakota Smith
11 Robert Leeson
12 Jared Abel Milligan College
13 Gabriel Valencia Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Brian Jorgensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Burns Sewanee-The University of the South
2 Adam Anderson Virginia Intermont College
3 Joshua Collins Virginia Intermont College
4 Jared Cakebread Milligan College
5 Francisco Ferman Virginia Intermont College
DNF Blair Ellis East Tennessee State University
DNF Juan Molina Virginia Intermont College Teammate Top 5: Adam Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Whitsitt University of Central Florida
2 Erica Zaveta Brevard College
3 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Solymar Rivera University of Puerto Rico-Rio Piedr
5 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees-McRae College
6 Chelsea Factor University of Florida
7 Kira Maicke University of Georgia
8 Holly Beard University of Florida
9 Kate Ross King College
10 Emily Shields PainPathways Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Katherine Shields
11 Stephanie Cucaz King College
12 Megan Rogers King College
13 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
14 Kyrstin Bluhm Cumberland University
15 Sarah Felpel Mars Hill College
16 Catherine Harnden Mars Hill College
17 Emily Cox University of Georgia
18 Emily Vangelder University of Florida
DNF Jennifer Greenberg Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Kaitlyn Lawrence
DNF Cinthia Lehner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Allison Arensman Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Caroline Gentry King College
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Zuver University of Georgia
2 Hailey Sarausky Lees-McRae College
3 Jamie Hudson Georgia Institute of Technology
4 Keely Easterling King College
5 Sarah Welch Virginia Intermont College
6 Annamarie Russell Virginia Intermont College
7 Cathleen Hamilton Cumberland University
8 Alyssa Walsh Virginia Intermont College Teammate Top 5: Sarah Welch
9 Sarah Huber Mars Hill College
10 Jordon Galewski King College Teammate Top 5: Keely Easterling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1