Log In
Union City Mayor's Race • Mar 17 2013
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Kirk North Georgia Cycling Association,
2 Calvin Cheung
3 Matt Corse Round Here Racing
4 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing
5 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source-NGCA
6 Gregory Smith
7 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
8 Ryan Brooks
9 Steve Simmons
10 Dan Klapheke
11 James Grant
12 Jeffrey Brooks
13 Gil Shillcutt
14 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing Teammate Top 5: Matt Corse
15 Gabe Denes
16 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source-NGCA Teammate Top 5: Paul Duffy
17 Ken Wood
18 Matt Stahl Rome Velo
19 Rick Richardson
20 Chad Wiswall
21 Javier Rozo
22 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
23 Ryan Cleary
24 Tony Blansit PCP Race Team
25 Michael Fitzgerald
26 Luis Fernando silva
27 Ethan Zehr Dalton State College
28 Rob Kane C Town Bikes
29 Scott Morris
30 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael Lahm
31 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source-NGCA Teammate Top 5: Paul Duffy
32 Grayson Tudor Mid South Velo
33 Darrell Farlow Team Mission Source-NGCA Teammate Top 5: Paul Duffy
34 Dan Busch
35 Grant Baldwin North Georgia Cycling Association, Teammate Win: Eric Kirk
36 Pablo Di marco North Georgia Cycling Association, Teammate Win: Eric Kirk
37 Michael Gordon
38 Jonathan Sierra Scenic City Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Wyatt
2 Justin Meschler
3 Austin Ulich Prima Tappa Cycling
4 Tyler Adsit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
5 Ian Garrison Junior Flyers
6 Jack Easter Drummond Racing
7 Brian Coll Team Mission Source-NGCA
8 Dillon Swaim
9 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club
10 James Mayer
11 Nolan Wehr Bear Creek Bikes Race Team
12 Todd Gould Rome Velo
13 Dawson Morton L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
14 Chris Withers
15 Shannon Wrege Toyota Forklifts/Sport Factory
16 Jon Harbert Velo Voodoo
17 Nathan Hatfield
18 Chris Leslie Drummond Racing
19 Jeff Kahley Big Ring Racing, Inc.
20 Doug Wolfe Cicli Devotion
21 Modesto Diaz southern crescent cycling
22 Steve Riley
23 Chris Kuhn Round Here Racing
24 Robb Pressley the RED Line Cycling
25 Brian Walter Big Ring Racing, Inc.
26 Edward Felty BeckJanitorial.com
27 Lino Asiatico Team Mission Source-NGCA
28 Clint Underwood
29 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling
30 Mark Maclachlan
31 Brad Jacobs
32 Marc Wong
33 Tom Adrien Big Ring Racing, Inc.
34 Bean Donner
35 Spencer Ramthun
36 Jc Oliveros
37 John Harsch Fit Performance
38 Jimmy Campbell
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Firestone
2 Greg Spaeth North Georgia Cycling Association,
3 Jason Wolfe Out Spokin Woodstock
4 Christopher Mosier
5 Benjamin Czelusniak
6 Greg Malautea BeckJanitorial.com
7 Unknown Rider
8 Vladimir Flores
9 Kareem Maddox
10 Greg Goldsberry
11 Nick Long
12 Derek Stephens
13 Paul Lawler
14 Alexis Carbajal
15 Carlton Fields
16 Scott May
17 Mark Workman Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
18 Staten Putnal
19 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles
20 Chris Sterch
21 Michael Surgen
22 Zachary Dees
23 Sean Kavanagh RADCO
24 Cole Barthold
25 Greg Masterson
26 Nick Groebner
27 Eddie Dodard
28 Torren Yost
29 Scot Eisenman Grindstone Performance Cycling p/b
30 Timothy Goodin Scenic City Velo
31 Darren Boulware Team MMS
32 Lance Willis
33 Michael Vasco
34 Keith Werle
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Calhoun Rome Velo
2 Shawn Watkins ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Marrs North Georgia Cycling Association,
2 James T gotsick
3 Andrew Scarano
4 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team
5 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Development team
6 Oleg Tanovitchi
7 Tim Henry
8 Amos Harvey Round Here Racing
9 Jake Andrews Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
10 John Hart
11 Ty Magner
12 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jan Kolar
13 Brian Toone Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW
15 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Dustin Greer
17 Chris Lessing Round Here Racing
18 Michael Stone
19 Kirk Corsello Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jan Kolar
20 Brendan Sullivan
21 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
22 Steve Carpenter
23 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
24 Scott Hilburn
25 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW
26 Issac Strickland
27 Mark Babcock
28 Robert Evans
29 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
30 Juan Carlos arias
31 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
32 David Goodman
33 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Keefer
2 Megan Cole Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S
3 Tina Locklear PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1