Log In
Branchbrook Park Spring Series • Mar 30 2013
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Norling Cycles 54
2 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
3 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
4 Christopher Yack Kissena Cycling Club
5 Scott Teresi
6 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle
7 Paschal Lennon VELORIGIN Performance
8 Ian Obrien VELORIGIN Performance
9 Keith Licata Team Bulldog
10 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
11 Glenn Pernick Team Cyclesport
12 Simon Oddy Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Sean Hourigan
13 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
14 Darren Milun Team Marty's
15 Jeff Lamb Liberty Cycle
16 Dean Sullivan Ocean Velo Club
17 Lawrence Sponholz Breakaway Courier/CBOE
18 Oleg Bekkerman
19 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle
20 Graham Paton
21 Jason Bell RBNY Racing
22 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23 Michael Mekita HPC/LIST
24 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
25 George Vlahogiannis ORIGIN Performance
26 Ryan Clayton
27 Marco Cuenca Montclair Cyclists
28 Larry White
29 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic
30 Luigi Luciano Brooklyn Velo Force
31 James O'neill Watchung Wheelmen
32 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance
33 Robert Trafford
34 Jason Konn VELORIGIN Performance
35 David Steinberger VELORIGIN Performance
36 Todd Potter
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
2 Anthony Rodriguez Somerville Bike Shop
3 Jeff Cline Century Road Club Assoc
4 Cesar Marte dope Mengoni
5 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
6 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
7 Geron Williams CRCA Foundation Teammate Win: Alejandro Guzman
8 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Marcin Wojcik
9 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Jeff Cline
10 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
12 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
13 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Eric Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
15 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
16 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
17 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
18 Willie Payton CLR
19 Thomas Barnett Team Metra / Cycles 54
20 David Martin Team Metra / Cycles 54
21 Patrick Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen
22 David Whitney Somerset Wheelmen
23 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
24 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing
25 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
26 Benjamin Fackler Sixcycle-RK&O
27 Dan Ciano NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
28 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
29 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team
30 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
31 Brett Cleaver We Stand United (W.S.)
32 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Marcin Wojcik
33 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
34 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
35 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T
36 Franklin Saillot
37 Marcello Rodio DNK Cycling
38 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
39 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
40 Joseph Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen
41 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports
42 Dag Anderson Somerset Wheelmen
43 Laura Lee vo Radical Media
44 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A. Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
45 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Jeff Cline
46 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
47 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
48 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
49 Kenneth Barreto GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
50 Anthony Fatuzzo VELORIGIN Performance
51 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.)
52 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team
53 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
54 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
55 Michael Novemsky DNK Cycling
56 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
57 Jared Strowbridge Five Four Sports
58 Tomas Ketcham Asphalt Green Cycling Team
59 Marcus Dahllof Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Jeff Cline
60 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
61 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
62 Rodrigo Echeverri Somerville Bike Shop Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
63 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop
64 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
65 Stephen Jamison Lupus Racing Team
66 Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
67 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
68 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
2 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
3 Sebaj Adele
4 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
5 Carl Robinson GS Gotham
6 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc
7 Alex Breakstone Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Eric Mikos BiciSport Cycling Club
9 Omar Villafane
10 Nelson Martins
11 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc
12 Dean Sullivan Ocean Velo Club
13 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Ryan Clayton
15 Kenny Niernberg Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
16 Darren Milun Team Marty's
17 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
18 Scott Mills Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19 Darrell Tucker Century Road Club Assoc
20 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
21 Ryan Mcgovern ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
22 Russell Killpartrick Low Country Cycling Team
23 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc.
24 Garrett Lynch SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
25 Michael Graback Liberty Cycle
26 David Jiminian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
27 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team
28 Andrew Reimann
29 Kathryn Cumming
30 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
31 David Steinberger VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Svenn Mikalsen
32 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
33 Joseph Tutt Sids Bikes NYC
34 Carl Nelson Flying Ace Cycling Club
35 Robert Trafford
36 Peter Rugel Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
37 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Svenn Mikalsen
38 Ian Obrien VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Svenn Mikalsen
39 Romanus Joseph
40 Steven Weiss Siggi's/nyvelocity
41 Paschal Lennon VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Svenn Mikalsen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
2 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
3 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
4 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
5 John Durso Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Kenneth Barreto GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
7 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team
8 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
9 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
10 Willie Payton CLR
11 Richard Wolter Sids Bikes NYC
12 David Martin Team Metra / Cycles 54
13 Daniel Coleman NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
14 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
15 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
16 Stanislaw Arciszewski
17 Daniel Schmalz BH/Comedy Central
18 Ben Smith Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
19 R Scott snyder
20 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Mark Light
21 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
22 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club
23 Michael Degeorge Watchung Wheelmen
24 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
25 Simon Oddy Century Road Club Assoc
26 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
27 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Mark Light
28 Michael Obrien GS Park Ridge
29 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
30 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club
31 Oleg Bekkerman
32 Mike Servais Colavita Racing
33 Stokes Stokes Kissena Cycling Club
34 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
35 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
36 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
37 Aleksey Urusov DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
38 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier/CBOE
39 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
40 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
41 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc
42 Kenneth Drake Somerset Wheelmen
43 Timothy Hancock Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
44 Adam Pantastico Five Four Sports Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
45 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
46 Scott Teresi
47 Jeff Cline Century Road Club Assoc
48 Andy Shen BH/Comedy Central
49 Chas Berckmann BH/Comedy Central
50 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management
51 Marco Espin GS Gotham
52 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
53 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: John Durso
54 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Wilson Vasquez
55 John Olsen Dave Jordan Racing
56 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
57 Marcus Dahllof Century Road Club Assoc
58 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
59 Benjamin Fackler Sixcycle-RK&O
60 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
61 Paul Malarcher Liberty Cycle Teammate Win: Mark Light
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
2 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
3 Richard Gargiulo Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Daniel Schmalz BH/Comedy Central
5 Chris Chapman Breakaway Courier/CBOE
6 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
7 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
8 Lance Sniadowski Flying Ace Cycling Club
9 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gargiulo
10 Leonardo Chao VELORIGIN Performance
11 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing Inc. Teammate Top 5: Richard Gargiulo
12 Mike Servais Colavita Racing
13 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
14 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
15 Brian Gristick Cycle Craft Inc
16 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
17 Andrew Witten Kissena Cycling Club
18 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
19 Sherb Naulty Liberty Cycle
20 James Rafferty Jimenez Velo Sport
21 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
22 Raymond Campeau Watchung Wheelmen
23 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
24 Paul Zaykowski Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
25 Jim Kaeli NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
26 Marco Espin GS Gotham
27 Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Team
28 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
29 Alex Baron VELORIGIN Performance
30 Christopher Peterson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Douglas O'neill
31 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
32 R Scott snyder
33 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club
34 Matthew Doran Brauer - Mick Management
35 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
36 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 7