Log In
2013 New York City Spring Bicycle Racing Series • Apr 13 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hamilton Foundation
2 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling
3 Chris Williams Century Road Club Assoc
4 Leonard Diaz SB Racing
5 Mark Kojamanian Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Jeremy Zeidner
7 James Terrani Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
8 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
9 William Van zee
10 Ryan Seher Empire Tri Club
11 Richard Soffar
12 Omar Villafane
13 Billy Wherley Setanta
14 Edwin Ortiz Kissena Cycling Club
15 Henrik Andersson Empire Tri Club
16 George Marroig-tagle Empire Tri Club
17 Bryan Drago East End/Kreb Cycle
18 Marc Cooper Foundation Teammate Win: Samuel Hamilton
19 Ken Rideout Empire Tri Club
20 Kevin Mccullough Siggi's/nyvelocity
21 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club
22 Michael Cain Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
23 Brandon Leung Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
24 Yosef Fertel
25 Philip Sauma
26 Vasco Ivanov Empire Tri Club
27 Nicholas Gray Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
28 Hayden Judd Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
29 Santiago Lyon Dave Jordan Racing
30 Corey Kulcu-roca
31 Graham Paton
32 Justin Strauss Junior Development
33 Robert Trafford
34 Ragnar Alne Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Chris Williams
35 Timothy Murtha Breakaway Courier/CBOE
36 Charles Altchek Foundation Teammate Win: Samuel Hamilton
37 Robert Hanna
38 Sandy Hall
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Nelson Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c
2 Higinio Rodrguez Montecci Cycling
3 Samuel Barker Liberty Cycle
4 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
5 Samuel Frias
6 Edekson Pena
7 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Inoa AXIS
2 Robert Weitzner Foundation
3 Jon Orcutt AXIS Teammate Win: Danny Inoa
4 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
5 Douglas O'neill Century Road Club Assoc
6 Thomas Pennell Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
7 Juan Aracena DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Breach
2 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
4 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
5 Scott Savory We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Rodrigo Echeverri
7 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Marcin Wojcik
8 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
10 Adam Pantastico
11 Gavin Robertson Foundation
12 John Durso Liberty Cycle
13 Paul Chooweenam Alanis/Team Alanis
14 Anthony Rodriguez morel
15 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
16 Willie Payton CLR
17 Brian Cooblall Setanta
18 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
19 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
20 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
21 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Rene Herrera Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: J.p. Partland
23 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
24 Kuria Njenga Gotham/Toga
25 Bryan Fried Sixcycle-RK&O
26 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop
27 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi
28 Sean Melcher NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
29 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
30 Shawn Erickson
31 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
32 Inson Wood Century Road Club Assoc
33 James Giorgio
34 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
35 Chas Berckmann BH/Comedy Central
36 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle
37 Stephen Schott Top Gear Racing
38 Rafal Urzedowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Marcin Wojcik
39 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
40 Michael Zak Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
41 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
42 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
43 Benjamin Fackler Sixcycle-RK&O
44 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
45 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Assoc
46 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team
47 Alan Buday Dave Jordan Racing
48 Richard Gonzalez MAMBO Kings Racing
49 Robert l Brown jr Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
50 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Assoc
51 Paul Levis Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
52 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
53 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
54 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
55 Tom Bencivengo We Stand United (W.S.) Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5